WOC relay
NOR, Skollenborg, Kongsberg, 1978-09-17

Ergebnisse

Klasse M

Strecke 10.0 km 20 KP

PlatzMannschaftStaatZeitEtappe Nachname, VornameIm Etappenach der Etappe
1
Norway NOR3:55:33 1Fjærestad Jan58:04 (  1)58:04 (  1)
2Jacobsen Svein1:01:44 (  2)1:59:48 (  1)
3Johansen Egil57:35 (  1)2:57:23 (  1)
4Weltzien Eystein58:10 (  1)3:55:33 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE4:04:05 1Pettersson Rolf59:07 (  2)59:07 (  2)
2Lönnkvist Lars1:01:52 (  3)2:00:59 (  2)
3Lauri Kjell1:03:23 (  2)3:04:22 (  2)
4Nabo Olle59:43 (  2)4:04:05 (  2)
3
Finland FIN4:16:27 1Kujala Urho1:02:49 (  4)1:02:49 (  4)
2Karvonen Jorma1:01:39 (  1)2:04:28 (  3)
3Nurminen Simo1:10:50 (  4)3:15:18 (  3)
4Nuuros Risto1:01:09 (  4)4:16:27 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI4:16:34 1Wolf Dieter1:00:10 (  3)1:00:10 (  3)
2Hulliger Dieter1:04:20 (  4)2:04:30 (  4)
3Müller Willi1:11:08 (  5)3:15:38 (  4)
4Horisberger Max1:00:56 (  3)4:16:34 (  4)
5
Czechoslovakia TCH4:29:31 1Uher Petr1:08:57 (  7)1:08:57 (  7)
2Lenhart Zdenek1:06:53 (  5)2:15:50 (  6)
3Tichaček Jiri1:05:59 (  3)3:21:49 (  5)
4Kačmarčik Jaroslav1:07:42 (  6)4:29:31 (  5)
6
Great Britain GBR4:44:36 1Down Mike1:03:28 (  5)1:03:28 (  5)
2Peck Geoff1:11:06 (  7)2:14:34 (  5)
3Haines Peter1:21:32 (10)3:36:06 (  7)
4Hirst Chris1:08:30 (  7)4:44:36 (  6)
7
Denmark DEN4:53:07 1Konradsen Lars Glud1:13:11 (11)1:13:11 (11)
2Christensen Ivan1:18:44 (  9)2:31:55 (10)
3Pallisgaard Niels1:14:23 (  7)3:46:18 (  9)
4Madsen Klaus1:06:49 (  5)4:53:07 (  7)
8
Canada CAN5:13:42 1Lowry Ron1:12:49 (10)1:12:49 (10)
2De St Croix Ted1:08:15 (  6)2:21:04 (  7)
3Hunter Gordon1:24:59 (12)3:46:03 (  8)
4Ellis Brian1:27:39 (13)5:13:42 (  8)
9
Hungary HUN5:19:06 1Kelemen Janos1:06:39 (  6)1:06:39 (  6)
2Bokros Istvan1:14:27 (  8)2:21:06 (  8)
3Gyurkó Laszló1:14:59 (  8)3:36:05 (  6)
4Dosek Agoston1:43:01 (17)5:19:06 (  9)
10
Bulgaria BUL5:19:11 1Shandurkov Vasil1:09:48 (  8)1:09:48 (  8)
2Denev Plamen1:20:08 (10)2:29:56 (  9)
3Stankov Bojko1:34:29 (14)4:04:25 (11)
4Nedkov Ivan1:14:46 (10)5:19:11 (10)
11
Australia AUS5:19:12 1Key Steve1:15:37 (12)1:15:37 (12)
2Oliver John1:37:24 (14)2:53:01 (14)
3Ongania Maurice1:11:58 (  6)4:04:59 (12)
4Lawford Geoff1:14:13 (  9)5:19:12 (11)
12
France FRA5:41:11 1Bousser Etienne1:24:42 (16)1:24:42 (16)
2Mielle Pierre1:20:47 (11)2:45:29 (13)
3Logre Thierry1:44:12 (17)4:29:41 (15)
4Silvestre Jean Claude1:11:30 (  8)5:41:11 (12)
13
United States USA6:00:33 1Gagarin Peter1:17:32 (13)1:17:32 (13)
2Tarry Steve1:21:07 (12)2:38:39 (12)
3Holloran Dennis1:24:23 (11)4:03:02 (10)
4Adams Richard1:57:31 (18)6:00:33 (13)
14
Japan JPN6:03:13 1Sugiyama Takashi1:09:59 (  9)1:09:59 (  9)
2Koyama Itaru1:26:51 (13)2:36:50 (11)
3Takao Akitsugu1:48:24 (18)4:25:14 (13)
4Yamagishi Rinya1:37:59 (15)6:03:13 (14)
15
West Germany FRG6:03:28 1Dimmer Peter1:32:59 (18)1:32:59 (18)
2Heyser Gerd1:53:24 (19)3:26:23 (18)
3Finkenstädt Frank1:17:58 (  9)4:44:21 (16)
4Flurschütz Ullrich1:19:07 (11)6:03:28 (15)
16
Belgium BEL6:09:18 1Nicolet Roger1:18:11 (14)1:18:11 (14)
2Mackels Hermann1:49:55 (18)3:08:06 (16)
3Willems Pierre1:37:17 (16)4:45:23 (17)
4Jeanmenne Serge1:23:55 (12)6:09:18 (16)
17
Ireland IRL6:27:42 1Young Wally1:18:14 (15)1:18:14 (15)
2Healy Pat1:38:44 (15)2:56:58 (15)
3Rothery Eoin1:32:39 (13)4:29:37 (14)
4Wilson Ernie1:58:05 (19)6:27:42 (17)
18
Poland POL6:55:05 1Parfianowicz Ludomir1:29:46 (17)1:29:46 (17)
2Buchelt Henryk2:06:23 (20)3:36:09 (20)
3Hornik Zbigniew1:36:04 (15)5:12:13 (18)
4Zwolinski Grzegorz1:42:52 (16)6:55:05 (18)
19
New Zealand NZL7:02:25 1Battley Colin1:40:24 (20)1:40:24 (20)
2Pirie Gordon1:46:13 (17)3:26:37 (19)
3Burbridge Dick2:03:47 (19)5:30:24 (19)
4Smith Frank1:32:01 (14)7:02:25 (19)
  Austria AUTdsq 1Hartinger Franz1:38:21 (19)1:38:21 (19)
2Spanring Gottfried1:46:06 (16)3:24:27 (17)
3Nagele Franzdsqdsq
4Kainrath Eugendsqdsq