WOC relay
AUS, Fryerstown, 1985-09-06

Ergebnisse

Klasse M

PlatzMannschaftStaatZeitEtappe Nachname, VornameIm Etappenach der Etappe
1
Norway NOR3:52:44 1Berglia Morten59:51 (  6)59:51 (  6)
2Hansen Atle58:53 (  2)1:58:44 (  3)
3Sagvolden Tore58:01 (  1)2:56:45 (  2)
4Thon Øyvin55:59 (  1)3:52:44 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE3:54:20 1Palmqvist Lars57:31 (  1)57:31 (  1)
2Wehlin Michael57:25 (  1)1:54:56 (  1)
3Lauri Kjell59:31 (  3)2:54:27 (  1)
4Mårtensson Jörgen59:53 (  2)3:54:20 (  2)
3
Switzerland SUI4:03:33 1Müller Willi59:46 (  5)59:46 (  5)
2Howald Martin1:01:24 (  5)2:01:10 (  5)
3Flühmann Urs59:10 (  2)3:00:20 (  3)
4Gafner Alain1:03:13 (  3)4:03:33 (  3)
4
Hungary HUN4:05:31 1Benedek Istvan59:43 (  4)59:43 (  4)
2Kelemen Janos58:56 (  3)1:58:39 (  2)
3Kiss Zoltan1:02:25 (  4)3:01:04 (  4)
4Lantos Zoltan1:04:27 (  6)4:05:31 (  4)
5
Finland FIN4:10:30 1Sallinen Kari57:33 (  2)57:33 (  2)
2Nikulainen Pekka1:01:18 (  4)1:58:51 (  4)
3Ravkko Pasi1:02:52 (  5)3:01:43 (  5)
4Peltola Heikki1:08:47 (11)4:10:30 (  5)
6
Czechoslovakia TCH4:16:59 1Uchytil Vlastimil1:05:37 (13)1:05:37 (13)
2Tiser Jaromir1:04:06 (  6)2:09:43 (10)
3Pollak Jozef1:03:39 (  6)3:13:22 (  7)
4Kačmarčik Jaroslav1:03:37 (  4)4:16:59 (  6)
7
Denmark DEN4:17:00 1Madsen Klaus1:00:01 (  8)1:00:01 (  8)
2Sloth Preben1:07:42 (  9)2:07:43 (  8)
3Konradsen Lars Glud1:04:50 (  7)3:12:33 (  6)
4Hansen Jens1:04:27 (  6)4:17:00 (  7)
8
Australia AUS4:29:16 1Vincent Robert1:02:09 (10)1:02:09 (10)
2Plowright Rob1:09:34 (11)2:11:43 (11)
3Dowling Michael1:11:17 (  9)3:23:00 (  9)
4Farrell Terry1:06:16 (  8)4:29:16 (  8)
9
West Germany FRG4:31:11 1Finkenstädt Michael59:42 (  3)59:42 (  3)
2Kahl Jorg1:09:06 (10)2:08:48 (  9)
3Hafer Jorg1:13:56 (11)3:22:44 (  8)
4Lenz Thorsten1:08:27 (10)4:31:11 (  9)
10
Great Britain GBR4:34:09 1McIntyre Colin1:01:56 (  9)1:01:56 (  9)
2Bloor Robert1:05:46 (  7)2:07:42 (  7)
3Bagness Martin1:22:20 (14)3:30:02 (10)
4Hirst Chris1:04:07 (  5)4:34:09 (10)
11
Austria AUT4:38:01 1Bonek Peter1:05:25 (12)1:05:25 (12)
2Lang Karl1:13:13 (12)2:18:38 (12)
3Gittmaier Georg1:11:56 (10)3:30:34 (11)
4Arbter Roland1:07:27 (  9)4:38:01 (11)
12
France FRA4:53:28 1Giroux Jean Daniel59:52 (  7)59:52 (  7)
2Bousser Etienne1:07:34 (  8)2:07:26 (  6)
3Rudler Claude1:23:35 (15)3:31:01 (12)
4Pourre Alain1:22:27 (15)4:53:28 (12)
13
New Zealand NZL5:10:08 1Brighouse Ross1:11:24 (14)1:11:24 (14)
2Melrose David1:18:10 (14)2:29:34 (13)
3Holmes Leo1:23:57 (16)3:53:31 (15)
4Rix John1:16:37 (12)5:10:08 (13)
14
United States USA5:11:26 1Platt Mikell1:23:22 (16)1:23:22 (16)
2Wolfe Bruce1:16:31 (13)2:39:53 (15)
3Weyman Eric1:11:04 (  8)3:50:57 (14)
4Childs Carl1:20:29 (14)5:11:26 (14)
15
Italy ITA5:26:50 1Zanetello Tiziano1:17:11 (15)1:17:11 (15)
2Bettega Adriano1:28:25 (16)2:45:36 (16)
3Lantschner Alois1:21:31 (13)4:07:07 (16)
4Pradel Marcello1:19:43 (13)5:26:50 (15)
16
Japan JPN5:28:23 1Murakoshi Shin1:02:19 (11)1:02:19 (11)
2Saito Hiroaki1:27:20 (15)2:29:39 (14)
3Yamagishi Rinya1:19:52 (12)3:49:31 (13)
4Tada Masazumi1:38:52 (16)5:28:23 (16)