Czech Republic: national team

Junior World Orienteering Championships
Mountain bike orienteering

2008-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Brezinova Marie12392009, 2010, 2011
Doležalova Hana4132008
Grycova Veronika5142017
Haltof Ewa122102011, 2012, 2013
Hančikova Hana4132008
Hančikova Katerina8262008, 2009
Kamenikova Andrea9362014, 2015, 2016
Kiacova Zuzana7252008, 2009
Kohoutova Barbora4132015
Kralova Vilma6242016, 2017
Kubinova Veronika215162013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Lamichova Martina12392009, 2010, 2011
Maresova Michaela7252008, 2009
Novakova Katerina133102012, 2013, 2014
Parizkova Anežka8172010, 2012
Seifertova Magdalena8262010, 2011
Stankova Štepanka4132009
Štepanska Adela4132008
Men
Bogar František8262008, 2009
Bogar Kryštof12392010, 2011, 2012
Chmelar Lukaš7162009, 2010
Fajtl Jaroslav6242008, 2009
Hasek Jan6242016, 2017
Horak Jan4132015
Hruska Tomas4132015
Kanta Martin133102015, 2016, 2017
Ludvik Matyas133102015, 2016, 2017
Ludvik Vojtech12392011, 2012, 2013
Nemet Michael12392013, 2014, 2015
Pospisek Marek8262008, 2009
Stanek Tomaš153122011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Stransky Vojtech11292008, 2009, 2010
Šnuparek Vaclav8262014, 2015
Tišnovsky Martin12392009, 2010, 2011

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Brezinova Marie2010-07-11WOC JWOC sprint POR
1Hančikova Hana2008-08-26WOC JWOC middle POL
1Kubinova Veronika2014-08-26WOC JWOC sprint POL
1Kubinova Veronika2015-08-19WOC JWOC sprint CZE
1Kubinova Veronika2016-07-25WOC JWOC EYOC sprint POR
1Kubinova Veronika2016-07-27WOC JWOC EYOC middle POR
1Kubinova Veronika2016-07-29WOC JWOC EYOC long POR
1Kubinova Veronika2017-08-21WOC JWOC middle Middle LTU
1Kubinova Veronika2017-08-25WOC JWOC long Long LTU
1Maresova Michaela2008-08-30WOC JWOC relay POL
Doležalova Hana
Hančikova Hana
1Lamichova Martina2010-07-17WOC JWOC relay POR
Brezinova Marie
Seifertova Magdalena
1Kubinova Veronika2014-08-30WOC JWOC EYOC relay POL
Kamenikova Andrea
Novakova Katerina
1Kralova Vilma2016-07-30WOC JWOC EYOC relay POR
Kamenikova Andrea
Kubinova Veronika
2Hančikova Hana2008-08-25WOC JWOC sprint POL
2Kubinova Veronika2014-08-27WOC JWOC EYOC middle POL
2Novakova Katerina2014-08-26WOC JWOC sprint POL
2Haltof Ewa2013-08-30WOC JWOC relay EST
Kubinova Veronika
Novakova Katerina
3Brezinova Marie2011-08-23WOC JWOC long final ITA
3Brezinova Marie2011-08-25WOC JWOC middle ITA
3Kubinova Veronika2013-08-27WOC JWOC sprint EST
3Kubinova Veronika2014-08-29WOC JWOC EYOC long POL
3Kubinova Veronika2017-08-22WOC JWOC mass start Mass start LTU
3Maresova Michaela2009-06-26EC JWOC long DEN
3Novakova Katerina2013-08-31WOC JWOC long EST
3Seifertova Magdalena2010-07-14JWOC middle POR
3Hančikova Katerina2009-06-27EC JWOC relay DEN
Lamichova Martina
Kiacova Zuzana
3Lamichova Martina2011-08-26WOC JWOC relay ITA
Brezinova Marie
Seifertova Magdalena
3Parizkova Anežka2012-08-24WOC JWOC relay HUN
Haltof Ewa
Novakova Katerina
3Grycova Veronika2017-08-23WOC JWOC relay LTU
Kralova Vilma
Kubinova Veronika
4Brezinova Marie2010-07-16JWOC long POR
4Doležalova Hana2008-08-25WOC JWOC sprint POL
4Haltof Ewa2012-08-20WOC JWOC long qualification HUN
4Novakova Katerina2012-08-21WOC JWOC sprint HUN
4Novakova Katerina2013-08-28WOC JWOC middle EST
4Novakova Katerina2014-08-29WOC JWOC EYOC long POL
4Parizkova Anežka2012-08-22WOC JWOC middle HUN
5Haltof Ewa2012-08-21WOC JWOC sprint HUN
5Novakova Katerina2014-08-27WOC JWOC EYOC middle POL
5Seifertova Magdalena2010-07-11WOC JWOC sprint POR
5Seifertova Magdalena2010-07-16JWOC long POR
5Seifertova Magdalena2011-08-23WOC JWOC long final ITA
5Seifertova Magdalena2011-08-27WOC JWOC sprint ITA
5Kamenikova Andrea2015-08-22WOC JWOC relay CZE
Kohoutova Barbora
Kubinova Veronika
6Brezinova Marie2011-08-27WOC JWOC sprint ITA
6Doležalova Hana2008-08-26WOC JWOC middle POL
6Haltof Ewa2013-08-31WOC JWOC long EST
6Kralova Vilma2017-08-21WOC JWOC middle Middle LTU
6Kralova Vilma2017-08-22WOC JWOC mass start Mass start LTU
Men
1Bogar František2008-08-25WOC JWOC sprint POL
1Bogar František2009-06-23EC JWOC sprint DEN
1Bogar Kryštof2011-08-25WOC JWOC middle ITA
1Bogar Kryštof2011-08-27WOC JWOC sprint ITA
1Bogar Kryštof2012-08-22WOC JWOC middle HUN
1Bogar Kryštof2012-08-26WOC JWOC long final HUN
1Pospisek Marek2009-06-24EC JWOC middle DEN
1Bogar Kryštof2010-07-17WOC JWOC relay POR
Tišnovsky Martin
Stransky Vojtech
1Bogar Kryštof2012-08-24WOC JWOC relay HUN
Ludvik Vojtech
Stanek Tomaš
2Bogar Kryštof2010-07-14JWOC middle POR
2Hasek Jan2017-08-22WOC JWOC mass start Mass start LTU
2Ludvik Vojtech2011-08-25WOC JWOC middle ITA
2Ludvik Vojtech2013-08-28WOC JWOC middle EST
2Pospisek Marek2008-08-26WOC JWOC middle POL
2Pospisek Marek2008-08-29WOC JWOC long final POL
2Stanek Tomaš2013-08-31WOC JWOC long EST
2Šnuparek Vaclav2015-08-21WOC JWOC long CZE
2Tišnovsky Martin2011-08-27WOC JWOC sprint ITA
2Hasek Jan2016-07-30WOC JWOC EYOC relay POR
Ludvik Matyas
Kanta Martin
2Hasek Jan2017-08-23WOC JWOC relay LTU
Ludvik Matyas
Kanta Martin
3Bogar František2009-06-26EC JWOC long DEN
3Bogar Kryštof2010-07-11WOC JWOC sprint POR
3Kanta Martin2017-08-22WOC JWOC mass start Mass start LTU
3Ludvik Vojtech2012-08-26WOC JWOC long final HUN
3Ludvik Vojtech2013-08-31WOC JWOC long EST
3Stransky Vojtech2009-06-23EC JWOC sprint DEN
3Stransky Vojtech2010-07-16JWOC long POR
3Šnuparek Vaclav2015-08-18WOC JWOC middle CZE
4Bogar František2008-08-29WOC JWOC long final POL
4Hasek Jan2017-08-21WOC JWOC middle Middle LTU
4Ludvik Matyas2017-08-26WOC JWOC sprint Sprint LTU
4Stanek Tomaš2014-08-29WOC JWOC EYOC long POL
4Nemet Michael2013-08-30WOC JWOC relay EST
Ludvik Vojtech
Stanek Tomaš
4Šnuparek Vaclav2015-08-22WOC JWOC relay CZE
Ludvik Matyas
Nemet Michael
5Bogar František2008-08-26WOC JWOC middle POL
5Ludvik Matyas2017-08-21WOC JWOC middle Middle LTU
5Ludvik Matyas2017-08-22WOC JWOC mass start Mass start LTU
5Pospisek Marek2009-06-23EC JWOC sprint DEN
5Stanek Tomaš2014-08-27WOC JWOC EYOC middle POL
5Stransky Vojtech2009-06-24EC JWOC middle DEN
5Stransky Vojtech2009-06-26EC JWOC long DEN
5Fajtl Jaroslav2008-08-30WOC JWOC relay POL
Bogar František
Pospisek Marek
5Tišnovsky Martin2009-06-27EC JWOC relay DEN
Chmelar Lukaš
Fajtl Jaroslav
6Bogar František2009-06-24EC JWOC middle DEN
6Kanta Martin2016-07-25WOC JWOC EYOC sprint POR
6Ludvik Matyas2016-07-29WOC JWOC EYOC long POR
6Ludvik Matyas2017-08-25WOC JWOC long Long LTU
6Šnuparek Vaclav2015-08-19WOC JWOC sprint CZE