Bulgaria: national team

Junior World Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1990-1993, 1995-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Agova Iva412 12009
Andreinska Ivelina513 11995, 1998
Baltova Orlina312  1996
Boykova Viktoria412 12014
Boteva Kosara412 12013
Datscheva Stela211  1990, 1991
Dyaksova Andreya1236122014, 2015, 2016
Dyaksova Antoaneta1648132012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Dyarova Evelina312  1996
Dimitrova Natalia622 21999, 2000
Dimitrova Valentina933121999, 2000, 2001
Dzhulieva Martina824112011, 2014
Gencheva Iana311 12002
Gotseva Liliana714 22010, 2011
Grigorova Burgova Antoniya (Grigorova Antoniya)1345132003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Ilieva Iliana (Shandurkova Iliana)1244222000, 2001, 2003, 2004
Ivanova Ivelina311 11999
Ivanova Kristina1236 32011, 2012, 2013
Kamenarova Irina933 32001, 2002, 2003
Koseva Petya311 11999
Malcheva Teodora622 22002, 2003
Melnikliska Boriana622 22001, 2002
Merova Tatiana933212001, 2002, 2004
Nikolina Lubov211  1990, 1991
Nikolova Eleonora (Pavlova Eleonora)1 1  1990
Pangelova Eugeniya2 2  1992
Paskaleva Polina311 11999
Radeva Violeta11   1991
Shandourkova Silvia311 11998
Stoianova Katia412 12009
Stoianova Penka622 21998, 1999
Tsoneva Denitsa513 11996, 1997
Vitanova Mikaela412 12014
Zasheva Iveta412 12014
Men
Abadzhiev Andrei3111 1999
Atanasov Apostol19410232011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Belomazhev Stanimir1135212005, 2007, 2008
Boiadzhiev Ivan311 12003
Boiarov Atanas3 2 12010
Bonev Nikolay311 11998
Danailov Ivaylo1034122003, 2004, 2006
Dimitrov Dimitar311 12004
Dimitrov Nikolai3111 1998
Dimov Kostadin311 12001
Doganov Georgi412 12006
Doganov Petar824112007, 2008
Georgiev Petar211  1991
Hristov Stefan311 11999
Iliev Lachezar622111998, 1999
Yordanov Stefan412 12016
Iordanov Teodor933212001, 2002, 2004
Iovchev Kiril1244 41999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Ivanov Ivaylo211  1990
Ivanov Ivan311 12005
Jeliazkov Dimitar412 12014
Kamenarov Ivaylo1555232001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
Kamenarov Zlatko1656232002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Karaivanov Grigor4121 2011
Karatchorov Kalin211  1993
Kirilov Valentin412 12011
Kolev Vladimir311 12000
Marinov Boyan312  1996
Marinov Martin412 12014
Mestanski Plamen311 11999
Mihaylov Stefan1126122013, 2014, 2016
Mihailov Vasil412 12008
Nedev Nikolay2   21998
Nikolov Kiril622112000, 2002
Orlinov Nikolai311 11999
Paskalev Valentin412 12012
Ponev Martin1236212012, 2014, 2015
Sakarov Milko211  1990
Shishkov Valentin412 12016
Sirakov Ivan1135 32005, 2007, 2008
Stanev Orlin734  1990, 1991, 1993
Stefanov Rosen412 12014
Taralov Zdravko1244132001, 2002, 2003, 2005
Tcharakchiev Georgy312  1996
Todorov Petar211  1991
Todorov Teodor312  1993
Tonchev Ilian714112006, 2007
Vasilev Konstantin514  1995, 1996
Veliev Hyusein412 12009
Vichev Zivko311 12001

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
10Shandurkova Iliana2003-07-12JWOC relay EST
Malcheva Teodora
Grigorova Antoniya
12Dzhulieva Martina2014-07-27JWOC relay BUL
Dyaksova Andreya
Dyaksova Antoaneta
13Shandurkova Iliana2004-07-10JWOC relay POL
Grigorova Antoniya
Merova Tatiana
15Nikolina Lubov1991-07-12JWOC relay GER
Radeva Violeta
Datscheva Stela
17Tsoneva Denitsa1996-07-14JWOC relay ROU
Dyarova Evelina
Baltova Orlina
20Stoianova Penka1999-07-10JWOC relay BUL
Ivanova Ivelina
Dimitrova Valentina
20Dimitrova Valentina2001-07-14JWOC relay HUN
Shandurkova Iliana
Merova Tatiana
22Andreinska Ivelina1998-07-17JWOC relay FRA
Stoianova Penka
Shandourkova Silvia
22Shandurkova Iliana2000-07-14JWOC relay CZE
Dimitrova Natalia
Dimitrova Valentina
24Gotseva Liliana2011-07-08JWOC relay POL
Dzhulieva Martina
Ivanova Kristina
24Ivanova Kristina2013-07-06JWOC relay CZE
Boteva Kosara
Dyaksova Antoaneta
Men
7Sirakov Ivan2007-07-13JWOC relay AUS
Doganov Petar
Belomazhev Stanimir
10Ponev Martin2014-07-27JWOC relay BUL
Jeliazkov Dimitar
Atanasov Apostol
11Todorov Teodor1993-07-11JWOC relay ITA
Karatchorov Kalin
Stanev Orlin
11Kamenarov Ivaylo2005-07-16JWOC relay SUI
Kamenarov Zlatko
Belomazhev Stanimir
15Georgiev Petar1991-07-12JWOC relay GER
Stanev Orlin
Todorov Petar
16Sirakov Ivan2008-07-06JWOC relay SWE
Doganov Petar
Belomazhev Stanimir
19Sakarov Milko1990-07-14JWOC relay SWE
Stanev Orlin
Ivanov Ivaylo
19Vasilev Konstantin1996-07-14JWOC relay ROU
Marinov Boyan
Tcharakchiev Georgy
19Doganov Georgi2006-07-08JWOC relay LTU
Danailov Ivaylo
Kamenarov Zlatko
19Atanasov Apostol2011-07-08JWOC relay POL
Kirilov Valentin
Karaivanov Grigor
20Mestanski Plamen1999-07-10JWOC relay BUL
Hristov Stefan
Abadzhiev Andrei
20Ponev Martin2012-07-13JWOC relay SVK
Paskalev Valentin
Atanasov Apostol
21Kamenarov Zlatko2002-07-13JWOC relay ESP
Taralov Zdravko
Kamenarov Ivaylo
21Taralov Zdravko2003-07-12JWOC relay EST
Kamenarov Zlatko
Kamenarov Ivaylo
21Kamenarov Ivaylo2004-07-10JWOC relay POL
Kamenarov Zlatko
Danailov Ivaylo
22Nikolov Kiril2000-07-14JWOC relay CZE
Iovchev Kiril
Kolev Vladimir
23Iliev Lachezar1998-07-17JWOC relay FRA
Bonev Nikolay
Dimitrov Nikolai
23Atanasov Apostol2015-07-10JWOC relay NOR
Ponev Martin
Dyaksova Antoaneta
24Iordanov Teodor2001-07-14JWOC relay HUN
Iovchev Kiril
Vichev Zivko
28Yordanov Stefan2016-07-15JWOC relay SUI
Mihaylov Stefan
Shishkov Valentin
64Georgiev Petar1991-07-11JWOC classic GER
66Todorov Petar1991-07-11JWOC classic GER
82Stanev Orlin1991-07-11JWOC classic GER