Czech Republic: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2000-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Bochenkova Ivana41 212012
Brožkova Radka1726362006, 2008, 2010
Fenclova Marta1  1 2016
Fialova Pavla41 3 2002
Gomzyk Omova Michaela (Omova Michaela)93 512012, 2014, 2016
Gregorova Kamila1   12016
Haldin Vendula (Klechova Vendula)1533272002, 2006, 2010, 2012
Horčičkova Vendula4  4 2014, 2016
Indrakova Adéla31 2 2016
Jakobova Adéla21  12016
Jedličkova Zuzana (Stehnova Zuzana)82 332002, 2004
Jurenikova Eva1543622000, 2008, 2010, 2014
Kabathova Eva1   12016
Klapalova Marcela3111 2000
Knapova Jana114 612012, 2014, 2016
Kosova Denisa42 2 2016
Kovarikova Maria (Honzova Maria)41 122002
Kuncova Jana31 112000
Macuchova Zuzana103 342000, 2002, 2004
Pekarkova Eva41 122004
Poklopova Lenka41 3 2014, 2016
Stara Zdenka1643632000, 2004, 2006, 2008
Svobodna Šarka713 32010
Šafka Brožkova Dana (Brožkova Dana)31661182002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2016
Šistkova Iveta (Duchova Iveta)93 512008, 2012, 2014
Šterbova Marta821232004, 2006
Terova Bohdana3111 2000
Topinkova Monika812232008, 2010, 2016
Zverinova Martina (Dočkalova Martina)1432452004, 2008, 2010, 2014
Men
Chromy Adam611132010, 2012
Čech Radovan921332000, 2002, 2004
Dlabaja Tomaš2154392004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012
Hajek Daniel1  1 2016
Horaček Michal1031512000, 2002, 2004
Jedlička Michal521 22000, 2002
Klech Richard21  12000
Kodeda Štepan1642462008, 2010, 2012, 2014
Kozak Osvald2   22008
Kral Vojtech104 6 2012, 2014, 2016
Kubat Pavel62 4 2014, 2016
Kubelka Tomaš1   12016
Losman Petr1022242002, 2004, 2006
Lučan Vladimir1441542000, 2004, 2006, 2008
Mateju Luboš2  112004
Minar Marek1   12016
Mrazek Jan1322182006, 2008, 2010, 2016
Nykodym Miloš103 522012, 2014, 2016
Petržela Jan62 4 2014, 2016
Poklop Martin1  1 2016
Prochazka David1   12016
Prochazka Jan2674872006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016
Ropek Rudolf8215 2000, 2002, 2004
Smola Michal2354682002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010
Šedivy Jan1031422010, 2012, 2016
Švihovsky Jaromir82 332002, 2004

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
2Brožkova Dana2010-06-05EOC long final BUL
4Terova Bohdana2000-07-04EOC short UKR
4Klechova Vendula2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Brožkova Dana
Jurenikova Eva
5Jurenikova Eva2010-06-05EOC long final BUL
5Stara Zdenka2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Brožkova Radka
Brožkova Dana
6Brožkova Dana2006-05-12EOC long final EST
6Brožkova Dana2010-05-30EOC sprint final BUL
6Brožkova Radka2008-05-26EOC sprint final LAT
6Brožkova Radka2008-05-31EOC middle final LAT
6Terova Bohdana2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Jurenikova Eva
Klapalova Marcela
6Šterbova Marta2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Stara Zdenka
Brožkova Dana
Men
2Lučan Vladimir2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Jedlička Michal
Ropek Rudolf
2Petržela Jan2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Kral Vojtech
Prochazka Jan
3Petržela Jan2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Šedivy Jan
Kral Vojtech
4Prochazka Jan2014-04-14EOC middle final POR
4Lučan Vladimir2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Smola Michal
Losman Petr
5Prochazka Jan2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Dlabaja Tomaš
Smola Michal
5Dlabaja Tomaš2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Prochazka Jan
Smola Michal
6Horaček Michal2004-07-16EOC long final DEN
6Šedivy Jan2016-05-27EOC middle final CZE
Mix
5Kosova Denisa2016-05-21EOC sprint relay CZE
Prochazka Jan
Kral Vojtech
Knapova Jana