Denmark: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2000-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Alm Maja Møller1963642008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016
Bobach Ida73 4 2012, 2014, 2016
Dahl Dorte5113 2000, 2004
Fjordside Yvonne61 232000, 2004
Hagner Stine Bagger21 1 2014
Hausner Helene1342342000, 2002, 2004, 2006
Hjerrild Mette31 112014
Høyer Maria Modler611222000, 2002
Johannsen Gry5   52006
Klingenberg Emma41 3 2012, 2014
Klingenberg Ita21 1 2014
Klinting Signe41 3 2012, 2016
Klysner Cecilie Friberg31 2 2016
Linde Ane4  312008, 2014
Mogensen Zenia Hejlskov611 42010
Olesen Anne Konring1532552002, 2004, 2006
Skovlyst Dorthe3   32002
Søderlund Line31 112008
Søes Signe2054652004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2014
Men
Bloch Claus Hallingdal1032142004, 2006, 2008, 2012
Bobach Christian1122252008, 2010, 2012, 2014
Bobach Søren1432452010, 2012, 2014, 2016
Boesen Andreas Hougaard62 222012, 2014, 2016
Cederberg Björn2  112016
Christensen Christian19323112006, 2008, 2010, 2012
Dewett Magnus41  32016
Djurhuus Rasmus1121262008, 2010, 2012, 2014
Edsen Jakob Ekhard31 2 2014
Hansen Rasmus Thrane31 2 2012
Jensen Thomas721312000, 2002
Jørgensen Carsten1742562000, 2002, 2004, 2006
Lassen Tue Agner Hjort1543352008, 2010, 2014, 2016
Lund Mikkel2664972000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010
Maarup Jens Knud31 112000
Mogensen Allan621122000, 2004
Nielsen Christian1022422004, 2006, 2008
Nielsen Nicolai2  112004
Nielsen Troels51 222002, 2004
Nørskov Thor1   12016
Olsen Rune72 412008, 2012, 2014
Ødum Jakob31  22000
Rokkjær René1533452002, 2004, 2006
Schwartz Sørensen Søren52 122012, 2014
Søes Rasmus41 212008
Sørensen Michael41  32002
Terkelsen Chris722122004, 2006

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Søes Signe2014-04-14EOC middle final POR
2Alm Maja Møller2014-04-14EOC middle final POR
2Søes Signe2010-06-04EOC middle final BUL
3Alm Maja Møller2010-05-30EOC sprint final BUL
3Alm Maja Møller2012-05-19EOC sprint final SWE
3Alm Maja Møller2016-05-22EOC sprint final CZE
4Klingenberg Emma2014-04-13EOC sprint final POR
4Klingenberg Emma2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
Bobach Ida
Alm Maja Møller
4Søes Signe2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Bobach Ida
Alm Maja Møller
5Alm Maja Møller2016-05-27EOC middle final CZE
5Søes Signe2008-05-31EOC middle final LAT
6Alm Maja Møller2014-04-13EOC sprint final POR
6Klingenberg Emma2012-05-19EOC sprint final SWE
6Søes Signe2010-05-30EOC sprint final BUL
6Søes Signe2014-04-15EOC long final POR
6Mogensen Zenia Hejlskov2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Søes Signe
Alm Maja Møller
Men
2Terkelsen Chris2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Rokkjær René
Jørgensen Carsten
3Lund Mikkel2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Rokkjær René
Jørgensen Carsten
4Jørgensen Carsten2004-07-13EOC middle final DEN
4Lund Mikkel2006-05-07EOC sprint final EST
4Mogensen Allan2000-07-04EOC short UKR
5Lund Mikkel2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
5Terkelsen Chris2004-07-13EOC middle final DEN
6Lassen Tue Agner Hjort2010-05-30EOC sprint final BUL
Mix
2Klysner Cecilie Friberg2016-05-21EOC sprint relay CZE
Lassen Tue Agner Hjort
Bobach Søren
Alm Maja Møller