Spain: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2000-2010, 2014-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Amigó Bertran Anna31  22000
Baena Albert Alba71  62006
Cobo Caballero Alicia41 122014
Espeso Gayte Elena41  32004
Fernandez Valledor Annabel122  102004, 2006, 2008
Fuster Arion Ludmila41 122014
Garin Folkegard Anna (Garin Anna)1131342000, 2002, 2004
Gil Brotons Esther1843382002, 2004, 2006, 2008
Guillén Escriba Carla611 42010
Jimines Monica2   22000
Maturana Encarna311 12000
Rafols Perramon Ona1321192008, 2010, 2014
Serrallonga Arqués Anna1021252010, 2014
Men
Blanes Reig Andreu62 312014, 2016
Bustillo Ruiz Alfonso102  82000, 2002, 2004
Casado Juan Manuel3   32008
Casal Fernandez Roger2151 152002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2016
Expósito Pelado Raul41  32004
Ferrer Ferrer Lluis3   32002
Garcia Murcia José Antonio31  22000
Gil Marcos Eduardo6  332014, 2016
Gómez Prada Javier215  162000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008
Jiménez Jiménez Ismael71  62006
Jiménez Molina Santiago41  32004
Martin De Los Rios Daniel71  62010
Martinez Pérez Antonio62 312014, 2016
Minguez Alberto31  22000
Nogueira De La Muela Luis Enrique31 112014
Pasión Rodriguez Pedro82  62002, 2004
Portal Gordillo Daniel41  32008
Rafols Perramon Biel71  62010
Ruiz De La Herran Pidal Javier71  62010
Serrallonga Arqués Marc3  122014

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
14Gil Brotons Esther2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Fernandez Valledor Annabel
Rafols Perramon Ona
14Guillén Escriba Carla2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Serrallonga Arqués Anna
Rafols Perramon Ona
17Gil Brotons Esther2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Fernandez Valledor Annabel
Baena Albert Alba
19Maturana Encarna2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Garin Folkegard Anna
Amigó Bertran Anna
26Garin Folkegard Anna2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
29Fuster Arion Ludmila2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Serrallonga Arqués Anna
Cobo Caballero Alicia
30Gil Brotons Esther2006-05-12EOC long final EST
33Gil Brotons Esther2006-05-09EOC middle final EST
34Garin Folkegard Anna2000-07-04EOC short UKR
38Gil Brotons Esther2008-05-28EOC long final LAT
Men
14Blanes Reig Andreu2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Nogueira De La Muela Luis Enrique
Martinez Pérez Antonio
18Casal Fernandez Roger2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Gómez Prada Javier
Jiménez Jiménez Ismael
20Casal Fernandez Roger2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Portal Gordillo Daniel
Gómez Prada Javier
21Martinez Pérez Antonio2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Blanes Reig Andreu
Casal Fernandez Roger
23Bustillo Ruiz Alfonso2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Garcia Murcia José Antonio
Gómez Prada Javier
23Casal Fernandez Roger2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Gómez Prada Javier
Pasión Rodriguez Pedro
23Martin De Los Rios Daniel2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Rafols Perramon Biel
Ruiz De La Herran Pidal Javier
24Gómez Prada Javier2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Pasión Rodriguez Pedro
Casal Fernandez Roger
27Martinez Pérez Antonio2014-04-13EOC sprint final POR
31Blanes Reig Andreu2016-05-22EOC sprint final CZE
38Gil Marcos Eduardo2016-05-22EOC sprint final CZE