Estonia: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2000-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Åkerman Anu (Annus Anu)1642462000, 2002, 2004, 2006
Haug Marianne31 112016
Johanson Liis26547102006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014
Joonas Laura31  22016
Kaasiku Evely93 422014, 2016
Kaljus Külli3111 2000
Klade Piret2   22008
Laas Tiina1   12008
Rebane Kirti30525182000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014
Rihma Annika27726122004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2014, 2016
Rooni Kati2   22006
Ruul Sigrid103 252012, 2014, 2016
Saue Elo31 112000
Soots Viivi Anne311 12006
Uiboupin Kerstin62 312014, 2016
Vaher Maret1123332000, 2002, 2006
Vaher Ruth3111 2000
Vanjuk Merike1223252006, 2008, 2010
Men
Aadli Erkki822 42006, 2008
Aibast Erik3111 2000
Avaste Tarvo62 222000, 2002
Eensaar Rain3   32006
Heinmann Kristo153  122010, 2012, 2016
Hiie Armo2   22000
Kärner Olle1862732000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2012
Kivikas Kenny124 442012, 2014, 2016
Kraas Andreas113  82002, 2006, 2008
Laugesaar Tõnis31  22016
Mitt Raido31  22016
Nõmm Marek1121262004, 2006, 2008
Olm Jan21  12004
Ottesson Rene31  22004
Pihl Peeter1231172008, 2010, 2012
Puusepp Markus511 32006
Rjabõshkin Sergei3  122014, 2016
Sild Lauri83 322012, 2014, 2016
Sild Timo93 422012, 2014, 2016
Sõnajalg Ats41  32014, 2016
Tammemäe Lauri92 162010, 2014
Tarmak Jaan2   22006
Tiit Mati2   22006
Trossmann Kristjan81  72006, 2010
Vaher Sander20513112006, 2008, 2010, 2014, 2016

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
6Vaher Maret2000-07-03EOC classic final UKR
6Rihma Annika2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Vanjuk Merike
Johanson Liis
7Rihma Annika2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Vaher Maret
Annus Anu
7Johanson Liis2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Rihma Annika
Kaasiku Evely
8Annus Anu2006-05-07EOC sprint final EST
9Saue Elo2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Vaher Ruth
Kaljus Külli
9Rihma Annika2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Johanson Liis
Rebane Kirti
11Rebane Kirti2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Rihma Annika
Annus Anu
13Annus Anu2002-09-25EOC middle final HUN
13Vaher Maret2006-05-09EOC middle final EST
13Johanson Liis2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
Rebane Kirti
Ruul Sigrid
Men
3Kärner Olle2006-05-12EOC long final EST
7Sild Timo2014-04-14EOC middle final POR
9Vaher Sander2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Kraas Andreas
Puusepp Markus
10Kärner Olle2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Avaste Tarvo
Aibast Erik
12Kärner Olle2002-09-25EOC middle final HUN
12Kärner Olle2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
Sild Lauri
Sild Timo
12Vaher Sander2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Sild Lauri
Sild Timo
13Kärner Olle2006-05-09EOC middle final EST
13Ottesson Rene2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Olm Jan
Kärner Olle
13Sild Timo2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Sild Lauri
Kivikas Kenny
Mix
8Rihma Annika2016-05-21EOC sprint relay CZE
Mitt Raido
Kivikas Kenny
Kaasiku Evely