France: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2000-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Backscheider Emilie31 2 2014
Basset Isia1031512014, 2016, 2018
Beauvir Maelle521 22018
Beauvisage Lauriane3  122016
Bouchet Charlotte71  62010
Chataing Amélie1953652006, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016
Coupat Laure3111 2000
D Harreville Karine62 312008, 2012
D Harreville Mélanie511 32006
Dodin Céline30651092002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014
Filet Pauline41  32002
Goffre Anais2  112008
Manissolle Chloé31  22000
Obstetar Anne11   2018
Obstetar Perrine31 2 2014
Palcau Marie Violaine (Bois Marie Violaine)11   2018
Poirot Delphine211  2018
Soulard Juliette1533272002, 2004, 2006
Vannier Valérie (Leomant Valérie)72  52000, 2004
Vercellotti Capucine81 252006, 2008
Vercellotti Léa135 712012, 2014, 2016, 2018
Men
Adamski Philippe1962652006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2018
Basset Lucas14518 2012, 2014, 2016, 2018
Bourrin Jean Baptiste123 272002, 2004, 2006, 2008
Capbern Loic1041322014, 2016, 2018
Coupat Vincent1842662008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2018
Delenne Adrien21 1 2018
Erdinger Fabrice31  22000
Fleurent Théo2   22016
Girsch Nicolas811332002, 2004, 2006
Gonon Francois2063652000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2012
Gueorgiou Thierry2565862000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014
Magne Thibaut16212112004, 2006, 2008, 2010
Marty Loic41  32016
Peyvel Benoit31  22004
Rauturier Quentin31 112018
Renard Damien1542272002, 2004, 2006, 2008
Rio Nicolas51 312016, 2018
Tinchant Johann2   22008
Tranchand Frédéric2263942008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2018
Tranchant Olivier Blanc31 112016

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
8Dodin Céline2010-05-30EOC sprint final BUL
9Vercellotti Capucine2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
D Harreville Karine
Dodin Céline
9Dodin Céline2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
D Harreville Karine
Chataing Amélie
10Manissolle Chloé2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Leomant Valérie
Coupat Laure
10Dodin Céline2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Basset Isia
Chataing Amélie
11D Harreville Mélanie2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Soulard Juliette
Dodin Céline
13Dodin Céline2008-05-28EOC long final LAT
13Vannier Valérie2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Dodin Céline
Soulard Juliette
13Beauvir Maelle2018-05-12EOC relay SUI
Vercellotti Léa
Basset Isia
15Chataing Amélie2014-04-14EOC middle final POR
15Soulard Juliette2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Filet Pauline
Dodin Céline
15Basset Isia2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Vercellotti Léa
Chataing Amélie
Men
1Gueorgiou Thierry2004-07-13EOC middle final DEN
1Gueorgiou Thierry2006-05-09EOC middle final EST
1Gueorgiou Thierry2008-05-31EOC middle final LAT
2Adamski Philippe2010-06-05EOC long final BUL
2Gonon Francois2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Renard Damien
Gueorgiou Thierry
2Tranchand Frédéric2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Adamski Philippe
Gueorgiou Thierry
3Basset Lucas2016-05-27EOC middle final CZE
3Gueorgiou Thierry2014-04-14EOC middle final POR
3Tranchand Frédéric2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
Adamski Philippe
Gonon Francois
3Tranchand Frédéric2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Basset Lucas
Gueorgiou Thierry
4Renard Damien2006-05-09EOC middle final EST
4Tranchand Frédéric2018-05-13EOC long SUI
4Renard Damien2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Gonon Francois
Gueorgiou Thierry
4Rio Nicolas2018-05-12EOC relay SUI
Basset Lucas
Tranchand Frédéric
5Tranchand Frédéric2014-04-15EOC long final POR
6Gonon Francois2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Girsch Nicolas
Renard Damien
7Adamski Philippe2012-05-18EOC long final SWE
8Gueorgiou Thierry2002-09-25EOC middle final HUN
8Gueorgiou Thierry2008-05-26EOC sprint final LAT
8Tranchand Frédéric2016-05-24EOC long final CZE
9Renard Damien2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
9Gonon Francois2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Renard Damien
Gueorgiou Thierry
10Gonon Francois2006-05-12EOC long final EST
10Gonon Francois2012-05-17EOC middle final SWE
10Tranchand Frédéric2012-05-18EOC long final SWE
11Gueorgiou Thierry2010-06-04EOC middle final BUL
12Adamski Philippe2014-04-15EOC long final POR
12Basset Lucas2018-05-09EOC middle final SUI
12Gueorgiou Thierry2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
12Erdinger Fabrice2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Gonon Francois
Gueorgiou Thierry
13Gueorgiou Thierry2004-07-16EOC long final DEN
13Rio Nicolas2018-05-09EOC middle final SUI
13Tranchand Frédéric2014-04-13EOC sprint final POR
14Tranchand Frédéric2018-05-06EOC sprint final SUI
15Gonon Francois2008-05-31EOC middle final LAT
Mix
6Chataing Amélie2016-05-21EOC sprint relay CZE
Tranchand Frédéric
Basset Lucas
Vercellotti Léa
13Beauvir Maelle2018-05-10EOC sprint relay SUI
Delenne Adrien
Capbern Loic
Vercellotti Léa