Great Britain: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2000-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Archer Pippa (Whitehouse Pippa)17231112006, 2008, 2010
Baker Yvette (Hague Yvette)3111 2000
Bridle Helen2253592002, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012
Butt Lucy Jane3  122012, 2014
Edwards Anne Elisabeth1   12014
Gardner Heather31 112012
Harding Zoe1  1 2014
James Jenny3111 2000
Johnson Jenny (Whitehead Jenny)1232162000, 2002, 2006
Leake Alice63 212016, 2018
Mackenzie Mhairi41 122008
Maxwell Kirstin2   22016, 2018
Monro Heather1021612000, 2002, 2004
Orr Hollie Elizabeth6312 2014, 2016, 2018
Palmer Helen72 322008, 2012, 2014
Rollins Sarah2975982000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012
Rothman Rachael (Elder Rachael)1643362006, 2008, 2010, 2012
Shepherd Joanna73 312016, 2018
Stevenson Jo103  72000, 2002, 2004
Strain Kirsten31 112016
Strain Tessa (Hill Tessa)31 2 2014
Taylor Catherine Patric1241612012, 2014, 2016, 2018
Tullie Jessica (Halliday Jessica)6213 2016, 2018
Ward Charlotte42 2 2016, 2018
Ward Claire (Williams Claire)1431732004, 2006, 2012, 2014
Watson Charlotte Barbara42 2 2014, 2018
Winskill Helen (Hargreaves Helen)71 422002, 2004
Wootton Hannah82 332002, 2004
Men
Baker Rob61  52006
Barrable Nick72  52002, 2004
Bogle Allan21  12004
Bray Peter1  1 2014
Chepelin Alexander31 112018
Cherry Alan George511212016, 2018
Crane Matthew1021162006, 2008
Crickmore Jonathan Peter3  122014, 2016
Duncan Jon2043672000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008
Fraser Scott1532552008, 2010, 2012, 2014
Gardner William Jonathan2  112014, 2018
Gristwood Graham2255482006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016
Haines Hector Alexander1041142012, 2014, 2016, 2018
Hale Steven11   2000
Hodkinson Peter James84 312014, 2016, 2018
Jenkins David31  22002
Johnson Oli1954372000, 2002, 2006, 2008, 2010
Jones Kristian Mark74 3 2014, 2016, 2018
Kitchin Andy2 11 2000
Lenton Tim31  22002
Marston Daniel82 422002, 2004
McCarthy Ewan2   22012
Mcleod Alasdair4112 2018
Morgan Nicholas3   32004
Musgrave Jonathan31  22000
Nixon Mark Robin31 112012
Palmer Stephen62  42000, 2004
Robinson Richard2  112012
Rocke John21  12012
Schorah David James41 122012, 2014
Smithard Christopher61 322012, 2016, 2018
Speake Matthew4  132010, 2016
Squire Anthony2   22012
Stevenson Jamie2154932000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008
Strain Murray21 1 2014
Street Ralph83 412014, 2016, 2018
Tullie Douglas21 1 2014

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
3Baker Yvette2000-07-03EOC classic final UKR
3Taylor Catherine Patric2014-04-15EOC long final POR
3James Jenny2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Baker Yvette
Monro Heather
4Monro Heather2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
5Monro Heather2000-07-04EOC short UKR
5Monro Heather2002-09-30EOC long final HUN
5Taylor Catherine Patric2018-05-09EOC middle final SUI
6Orr Hollie Elizabeth2016-05-24EOC long final CZE
Men
2Stevenson Jamie2006-05-07EOC sprint final EST
3Jones Kristian Mark2018-05-06EOC sprint final SUI
3Stevenson Jamie2002-09-25EOC middle final HUN
4Fraser Scott2008-05-26EOC sprint final LAT
5Fraser Scott2012-05-19EOC sprint final SWE
6Jones Kristian Mark2014-04-13EOC sprint final POR
6Stevenson Jamie2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
6Fraser Scott2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Johnson Oli
Gristwood Graham
6Jones Kristian Mark2018-05-12EOC relay SUI
Hodkinson Peter James
Street Ralph
Mix
6Ward Charlotte2018-05-10EOC sprint relay SUI
Hodkinson Peter James
Jones Kristian Mark
Leake Alice