Germany: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2000-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Dresen Elisa62 222002, 2004
Fischer Gunda102  82002, 2006
Goetsch Arntraut94  52016, 2018
Jäger Meike1841 132002, 2004, 2006, 2008
Kärger Luise41 212002
Kaufmann Elisa21  12004
Kundisch Sieglinde61  52004, 2012
Lösch Susen7214 2014, 2018
Müller Dorothea52 122016, 2018
Nieke Patricia62 132016, 2018
Reinhardt Anna611132014, 2018
Rothaug Sabine31 2 2014
Schlaefke Bettina72  52002, 2004
Schmalfeld Karin1533632002, 2004, 2006
Schmitt Gran Frauke2 11 2000
Starke Paula411 22018
Tröße Christiane2   22012
Men
Bader Leif2   22012
Brandt Christoph92 162010, 2012
Bruns Eike71  62006
Dittmann Robert41 122002
Döllgast Moritz821 52016, 2018
Fischer Axel82 152002, 2004
Friedrichs Bjarne124 442012, 2014, 2016, 2018
Gieseler Christian41 122004
Goericke Marvin63  32016, 2018
Hofmeister Patrick52  32004, 2010
Horst Ingo82 242002, 2004
Körner Ralph71  62006
Kretzschmar Matthias51  42012, 2016
Krüger Robert92  72008, 2010
Kundisch Wieland621 32012, 2018
Kwiatkowski André41  32004
Legat Peter2   22000
Lösch Sören62 222012, 2014
Lubina Alexander72  52002, 2010
Lützkendorf Paul31  22012
Mager Holger41  32002
Müller Philipp611132016, 2018
Prolingheuer Markus41  32002
Prunsche Christoph61  52016, 2018
Riechers Sören21  12016
Späth Felix73 132014, 2018
Teich Christian1021162004, 2006, 2008
Thierolf Michael2   22000
Wendler Torben112  92006, 2010

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
7Schmalfeld Karin2006-05-07EOC sprint final EST
7Dresen Elisa2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Kärger Luise
Schmalfeld Karin
8Schmalfeld Karin2004-07-16EOC long final DEN
9Schmalfeld Karin2006-05-09EOC middle final EST
9Schmalfeld Karin2006-05-12EOC long final EST
10Schmalfeld Karin2002-09-25EOC middle final HUN
10Schmalfeld Karin2004-07-13EOC middle final DEN
10Dresen Elisa2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Schmalfeld Karin
Jäger Meike
14Schmalfeld Karin2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Fischer Gunda
Jäger Meike
15Lösch Susen2018-05-09EOC middle final SUI
17Schmitt Gran Frauke2000-07-03EOC classic final UKR
17Goetsch Arntraut2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Müller Dorothea
Nieke Patricia
19Schmalfeld Karin2002-09-30EOC long final HUN
19Goetsch Arntraut2018-05-12EOC relay SUI
Müller Dorothea
Lösch Susen
20Dresen Elisa2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
20Schmitt Gran Frauke2000-07-04EOC short UKR
24Schmalfeld Karin2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
26Lösch Susen2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Rothaug Sabine
Reinhardt Anna
Men
10Horst Ingo2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
10Horst Ingo2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
11Lubina Alexander2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Horst Ingo
Dittmann Robert
18Lubina Alexander2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Wendler Torben
Hofmeister Patrick
18Brandt Christoph2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
Friedrichs Bjarne
Lösch Sören
21Horst Ingo2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Fischer Axel
Gieseler Christian
21Teich Christian2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Krüger Robert
Jäger Meike
22Wendler Torben2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Bruns Eike
Körner Ralph
23Döllgast Moritz2018-05-12EOC relay SUI
Friedrichs Bjarne
Prunsche Christoph
26Friedrichs Bjarne2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Müller Philipp
Döllgast Moritz
27Müller Philipp2018-05-09EOC middle final SUI
Mix
13Goetsch Arntraut2016-05-21EOC sprint relay CZE
Riechers Sören
Goericke Marvin
Nieke Patricia
16Starke Paula2018-05-10EOC sprint relay SUI
Goericke Marvin
Späth Felix
Goetsch Arntraut