Italy: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2000-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Brandi Adrienne3   32012
Caglio Anna31  22018
Fauner Renate61 232002, 2004
Guizzardi Michela1322362008, 2010, 2014
Kirchlechner Christine113 172000, 2002, 2012
Murer Johanna31  22000
Patscheider Lia52  32016
Pozzebon Irene31  22018
Rottensteiner Sabine3   32002
Sbaraglia Maria Novella52  32008, 2010
Scalet Carlotta1861652012, 2014, 2016, 2018
Scalet Nicole133 282010, 2014, 2016, 2018
Scaravonati Laura1131252000, 2002, 2008
Taufer Francesca411112018
Torggler Heike41 122014
Zagonel Viola42 112018
Men
Bezzi Marco41  32002
Caraglio Michele174 1122008, 2010, 2014, 2018
Corona Emiliano123 182006, 2008, 2014
Corona Pierpaolo31  22000
Dallavalle Roberto1641382012, 2014, 2016, 2018
Debertolis Mattia42 2 2018
Inderst Sebastian611132016, 2018
Mamleev Mikhail922232010, 2012
Negrello Manuel154 1102002, 2004, 2008, 2012
Pagliari Daniele31  22008
Rigoni Carlo721222000, 2004
Scalet Riccardo5212 2018
Schgaguler Klaus28553152002, 2004, 2006, 2010, 2012, 2016
Seidenari Giacomo1741 122000, 2004, 2006, 2010
Seppi Andrea72 232008, 2014, 2016
Seppi Marco113 262004, 2012, 2014
Simion Giancarlo2   22010
Tavernaro Michele1431282000, 2002, 2004, 2006
Tenani Alessio215 3132000, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2018
Zagonel Giacomo83 142014, 2016

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
11Scaravonati Laura2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Kirchlechner Christine
Fauner Renate
17Guizzardi Michela2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Sbaraglia Maria Novella
Scaravonati Laura
18Scalet Carlotta2016-05-22EOC sprint final CZE
18Scaravonati Laura2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Kirchlechner Christine
Murer Johanna
23Scalet Carlotta2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Scalet Nicole
Patscheider Lia
24Scalet Carlotta2018-05-12EOC relay SUI
Taufer Francesca
Zagonel Viola
25Caglio Anna2018-05-12EOC relay SUI
Scalet Nicole
Pozzebon Irene
27Guizzardi Michela2014-04-13EOC sprint final POR
27Scalet Carlotta2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Torggler Heike
Scalet Nicole
30Scaravonati Laura2000-07-03EOC classic final UKR
Men
8Seidenari Giacomo2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Schgaguler Klaus
Mamleev Mikhail
9Tavernaro Michele2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Rigoni Carlo
Schgaguler Klaus
14Rigoni Carlo2000-07-03EOC classic final UKR
14Tavernaro Michele2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
16Seppi Andrea2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Tenani Alessio
Negrello Manuel
16Schgaguler Klaus2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
Tenani Alessio
Mamleev Mikhail
17Rigoni Carlo2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Corona Pierpaolo
Tavernaro Michele
17Schgaguler Klaus2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Corona Emiliano
Seidenari Giacomo
19Mamleev Mikhail2012-05-18EOC long final SWE
21Scalet Riccardo2018-05-09EOC middle final SUI
22Tenani Alessio2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Dallavalle Roberto
Seppi Marco
25Mamleev Mikhail2012-05-17EOC middle final SWE
25Schgaguler Klaus2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Dallavalle Roberto
Zagonel Giacomo
26Debertolis Mattia2018-05-12EOC relay SUI
Scalet Riccardo
Inderst Sebastian
29Dallavalle Roberto2018-05-12EOC relay SUI
Tenani Alessio
Caraglio Michele
30Mamleev Mikhail2010-06-04EOC middle final BUL
30Schgaguler Klaus2010-06-05EOC long final BUL
Mix
10Scalet Carlotta2018-05-10EOC sprint relay SUI
Scalet Riccardo
Debertolis Mattia
Zagonel Viola
12Patscheider Lia2016-05-21EOC sprint relay CZE
Seppi Andrea
Zagonel Giacomo
Scalet Carlotta