Norway: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2000-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Alexandersen Sigrid2   22016
Andersen Marianne1853642002, 2004, 2006, 2016
Antonsen Linda61 5 2002, 2004
Bagstevold Heidi Østlid1543532010, 2012, 2014, 2016
Bjørgul Ida Marie Næss1342522010, 2012, 2014, 2016
Brochmann Lone1  1 2016
Egseth Elise922232008, 2010
Fasting Mari1442532006, 2008, 2012, 2014
Fristad Ingunn4 1 32006
Gulliksen Kine1   12012
Hagman Line1032142004, 2006, 2008
Hausken Nordberg Anne Margrethe (Hausken Anne Margrethe)164 12 2002, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016
Husebye Nordahl Birgitte11317 2000, 2002, 2004
Ingvaldsen Elisabeth11317 2000, 2002, 2004
Jahren Silje Ekroll1333432010, 2012, 2016
Johansson Emma Matilda51 312012, 2016
Myhre Ingjerd72 322014, 2016
Myrvold Ragnhild3111 2000
Moen Ellen3111 2000
Nordrum Karina1  1 2002
Olaussen Kamilla31 2 2014
Riddervold Birte512 22006
Riddervold Marianne922322006, 2008
Schjerve Nikoline Ekeberg1  1 2016
Skedsmo Karin311 12000
Staff Hanne11317 2000, 2002, 2004
Steiwer Kine Hallan812232010, 2012
Sund Gøril Rønning2  2 2012
Ulvestad Siri1   12010
Weltzien Ingunn Hultgreen922232006, 2008
Wigemyr Tone1433442006, 2010, 2012, 2014
Men
Aamodt Bent Olav3  122002
Ahlbäck Emil1  1 2016
Arstad Thomas Natvig31 2 2014
Aukrust Osmoen Jon4  312014, 2016
Berg Thormod31 112002
Bjørnsgaard Bernt52 3 2000, 2004
Bjørseth Carl Henrik3111 2000
Bjugan Marius31 112008
Dæhli Magne93 6 2012, 2014, 2016
Ekeberg Bjørn Danielsen2  2 2012
Eriksen Bjørn2  2 2004
Hott Holger (Hott Johansen Holger)2447672000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2010
Indgaard Jo Forseth31 112016
Indgaard Ulf Forseth31 2 2012
Kaas Carl Godager (Kaas Carl Waaler)1744452006, 2010, 2012, 2016
Kahrs Christian31 112008
Kinneberg Eskil63 3 2014, 2016
Kristiansen Øystein832122000, 2002, 2006
Lundanes Olav1542542008, 2010, 2012, 2014
Nordberg Anders1342522004, 2006, 2008, 2012
Nørbech Torgeir51 4 2014, 2016
Omdal Hans Gunnar1332262002, 2004, 2010, 2012
Oskarsson Nicholas Alexander2  112014
Østerbø Øystein Kvaal2354952004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016
Pedersli Trond Einar Moen1  1 2016
Rostrup Jørgen3111 2000, 2004
Sandvik Tore1331542000, 2002, 2004, 2006
Skjeset Lars1433352006, 2008, 2010, 2012
Steiwer Gaute Hallan51 4 2014, 2016
Tiltnes Anders Arnesen512 22010
Trøan Hans2  112008
Valstad Bjørnar11317 2000, 2002, 2004
Weltzien Audun Hultgreen9 2432006, 2008, 2012
Westergård Håkon Jarvis31 2 2016

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Hausken Anne Margrethe2008-05-26EOC sprint final LAT
1Hausken Anne Margrethe2008-05-28EOC long final LAT
1Staff Hanne2000-07-03EOC classic final UKR
1Staff Hanne2004-07-13EOC middle final DEN
1Ingvaldsen Elisabeth2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Husebye Nordahl Birgitte
Staff Hanne
1Ingvaldsen Elisabeth2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Husebye Nordahl Birgitte
Staff Hanne
2Andersen Marianne2006-05-07EOC sprint final EST
2Andersen Marianne2006-05-09EOC middle final EST
2Hausken Nordberg Anne Margrethe2016-05-24EOC long final CZE
2Ingvaldsen Elisabeth2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
2Staff Hanne2002-09-30EOC long final HUN
2Andersen Marianne2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Ingvaldsen Elisabeth
Staff Hanne
3Hausken Anne Margrethe2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
3Husebye Nordahl Birgitte2002-09-25EOC middle final HUN
3Husebye Nordahl Birgitte2002-09-30EOC long final HUN
4Egseth Elise2010-05-30EOC sprint final BUL
4Ingvaldsen Elisabeth2002-09-25EOC middle final HUN
4Riddervold Marianne2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Riddervold Birte
Andersen Marianne
4Riddervold Marianne2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Fasting Mari
Hausken Anne Margrethe
5Hausken Anne Margrethe2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
5Ingvaldsen Elisabeth2000-07-03EOC classic final UKR
5Weltzien Ingunn Hultgreen2006-05-07EOC sprint final EST
5Wigemyr Tone2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
Fasting Mari
Hausken Nordberg Anne Margrethe
6Hausken Anne Margrethe2002-09-25EOC middle final HUN
6Staff Hanne2004-07-16EOC long final DEN
6Wigemyr Tone2012-05-18EOC long final SWE
Men
1Lundanes Olav2012-05-17EOC middle final SWE
1Lundanes Olav2012-05-18EOC long final SWE
2Dæhli Magne2016-05-24EOC long final CZE
2Lundanes Olav2014-04-15EOC long final POR
2Valstad Bjørnar2002-09-30EOC long final HUN
2Kaas Carl Godager2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Kinneberg Eskil
Dæhli Magne
3Kaas Carl Waaler2012-05-17EOC middle final SWE
3Sandvik Tore2000-07-04EOC short UKR
3Valstad Bjørnar2000-07-03EOC classic final UKR
3Skjeset Lars2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Kaas Carl Waaler
Østerbø Øystein Kvaal
3Hott Holger2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Kaas Carl Waaler
Lundanes Olav
4Bjørnsgaard Bernt2000-07-03EOC classic final UKR
4Kaas Carl Godager2016-05-24EOC long final CZE
4Kaas Carl Waaler2010-06-05EOC long final BUL
4Nordberg Anders2012-05-18EOC long final SWE
4Østerbø Øystein Kvaal2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
4Sandvik Tore2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Valstad Bjørnar
Hott Johansen Holger
4Valstad Bjørnar2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Nordberg Anders
Hott Johansen Holger
4Nordberg Anders2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
Kaas Carl Waaler
Lundanes Olav
5Skjeset Lars2008-05-26EOC sprint final LAT
6Hott Johansen Holger2006-05-12EOC long final EST
6Rostrup Jørgen2000-07-04EOC short UKR
6Westergård Håkon Jarvis2016-05-22EOC sprint final CZE
6Bjørnsgaard Bernt2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Kristiansen Øystein
Rostrup Jørgen