Switzerland: national team

Junior World Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1990-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Aebersold Simona8242 2015, 2016
Aebi Bettina1236212008, 2009, 2010
Aebi Marion8242 2011, 2012
Aebischer Valérie4121 2016
Altdorfer Alexandra3111 2002
Bachmann Sofie8242 2015, 2016
Berchtold Susanne932311998, 1999, 2000
Bernhard Regula6231 1996, 1997
Bertschinger Thalia4121 2013
Binggeli Andrea514  1992, 1993
Brodmann Ines933122003, 2004, 2005
Cejka Caroline3111 2005
Cerny Noemi6222 2003, 2004
Deplazes Daniela513 11993, 1994
Engeler Rachel824 22006, 2008
Feer Isabelle8242 2008, 2010
Frei Sandra1 1  1990
Frey Tanja4121 2007
Friederich Rahel1034212004, 2005, 2006
Friedrich Christine3111 2001
Fritschi Astrid9333 1997, 1998, 1999
Fritschy Martina12444 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Gemperle Sara (Wegmüller Sara)9351 1995, 1996, 1997
Giger Kirsten211  1990, 1991
Gilgien Sabine6231 1994, 1995
Gross Julia1648312008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Gross Lilly4121 2013
Gross Paula16484 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Grüniger Andrea1 1  1990
Grüniger Brigitte8341 1992, 1993, 1994
Haefeli Yvonne3111 2003
Hauswirth Sabine8242 2006, 2007
Hellmüller Mirjam8242 2011, 2012
Hintermann Eveline3111 1994
Holer Lisa1236212011, 2012, 2014
Hulliger Annegret2 2  1993
Hulliger Regula12453 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999
Jenzer Sarina12363 2009, 2010, 2011
Juan Annick3111 1997
Keller Doris2 2  1992
Kirk Fiona8242 2009, 2010
Koch Andrea412 12011
Lüscher Sara10343 2004, 2005, 2006
Mueller Hanna4121 2016
Müller Lea9333 2000, 2001, 2002
Müller Regula4121 2007
Müller Sandrine12363 2012, 2014, 2015
Niggli Simone (Luder Simone)9342 1996, 1997, 1998
Piller Bernadette311 12002
Reinhard Ellen824112013, 2014
Renaud Véronique1 1  1990
Roggo Andrea4121 2013
Romanens Marie Luce422  1991, 1993
Roos Elena824112008, 2009
Ruch Martina4121 2012
Schaffner Christine (Räber Christine)3111 1998
Schaffner Monika312  1995
Schlapfer Angelika211  1990, 1991
Schmutz Monika3111 2003
Schubnell Lisa1236212013, 2014, 2015
Schulthess Barbara9351 1994, 1995, 1996
Seemann Livia3111 1999
Senn Anina412 12007
Stalder Seline933 32002, 2003, 2004
Steiger Brigitte1 1  1990
Stucki Fabienne1034212004, 2005, 2006
Tommer Nora4121 2012
Tommer Sina4121 2014
Tritschler Sophie8242 2009, 2010
Ullmann Kerstin4121 2015
Waelti Joana4121 2016
Wegmüller Lea6222 2000, 2001
Wehrli Daniela3111 1999
Wehrli Susanne935 11994, 1995, 1996
Wenger Simon412 12014
Wydenkeller Susanne411112000, 2001
Wyder Judith8242 2007, 2008
Widler Käthi624  1992, 1993
Widler Susi312  1995
Wild Angela932221998, 1999, 2000
Wolleb Franziska6222 2001, 2002
Würmli Sara924212005, 2006, 2007
Men
Altorfer Urs312  1995
Aschwanden Yves824112012, 2013
Aschwanden Sven4121 2012
Attinger Jérome312  1993
Béguin Jan211  1990
Bentz Felix9333 1997, 1998, 1999
Berger Alain211  1990
Berger Beat311 11994
Brändli Simon4121 2010
Brodmann Robin824 22010, 2011
Caluori Corsin3111 1997
Curiger Thomas8242 2015, 2016
Denzler Alain8242 2010, 2012
Diener Lukas824 22011, 2012
Dubach Simon4121 2016
Ebneter Lukas9333 2000, 2001, 2002
Egger Jonas8242 2013, 2014
Eglin Michael1 1  1992
Feldmann Robert6231 1996, 1997
Fischer Remo3111 2001
Foiada Filippo211  1990
Freiermuth Martin211  1990
Friederich Hannes3111 2003
Giger Daniel211  1990
Gilgien Matthias312  1995
Haag Dominic312  1991, 1992
Hadorn Joey824112015, 2016
Hägler Sebastian10343 2004, 2005, 2006
Haller Felix4121 2011
Hasler Andi312  1995
Hellmüller Sven1236212013, 2014, 2015
Hertner Fabian933212003, 2004, 2005
Hirter Thomas3111 2000
Hodler Simon824 22006, 2007
Hohl Christian4121 2009
Hotz Markus1 1  1992
Howald Florian12363 2009, 2010, 2011
Howald Severin11353 2007, 2008, 2009
Huber Raffael4121 2008
Hubmann Daniel933212001, 2002, 2003
Hubmann Martin1648312006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Keller Samuel4121 2012
Kyburz Andreas824112006, 2008
Kyburz Matthias12363 2008, 2009, 2010
Klauser Adrian1137 11993, 1994, 1995, 1996
Klauser Hubert934111996, 1997, 1998
Koch Dominik3111 2001
Leumann André6222 1997, 1998
Lombriser Stefan622112004, 2005
Mathys Christian412 12006
Mathys Jonas723112005, 2007
Meier Christoph4121 2013
Merz Jonas4121 2007
Merz Matthias9333 2002, 2003, 2004
Moser Adrian1 1  1993
Müller Andreas6222 1999, 2000
Müller Matthias3111 2002
Müller Urs624  1995, 1996
Niggli Matthias523  1991, 1993
Oswald Michael311 12003
Ott Christian9333 1998, 1999, 2000
Pezzati Tobia12363 2014, 2015, 2016
Plattner Christoph211  1993
Rancan Riccardo4121 2016
Rathgeb Christoph412 12006
Rechsteiner Sandro622112004, 2005
Reinhart Michael621 31998, 1999
Rollier Baptiste6222 2000, 2002
Ruch Remo824112013, 2014
Rüedlinger Andreas9333 2003, 2004, 2005
Santschi Oliver1 1  1991
Sauter Philipp12363 2007, 2008, 2009
Schilter Christoph311 11994
Schmid Kurt312  1991, 1992
Schneider David622112000, 2001
Schneider Florian12363 2011, 2012, 2013
Schnyder Donatus624  1995, 1996
Schuler Benno311 12002
Schulthess Dany523  1991, 1992
Schulthess Lukas3111 1999
Steinemann Denis312  1996
Stucki Nicolai4121 2010
Studer Beat932221997, 1998, 1999
Tschopp Marcel3111 1994
Tunesi Roberto422  1990, 1991
Vieser Pascal311 11994
Wägeli Patrik412 12011
Zbinden Noah8242 2015, 2016
Zbinden Patrick8242 2014, 2015
Zürcher Marcel513 11993, 1994
Zwicky Stefan3111 2001

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Grüniger Brigitte1993-07-11JWOC relay ITA
Widler Käthi
Romanens Marie Luce
1Wolleb Franziska2002-07-13JWOC relay ESP
Fritschy Martina
Müller Lea
1Kirk Fiona2009-07-11JWOC relay ITA
Tritschler Sophie
Gross Julia
1Gross Paula2016-07-15JWOC relay SUI
Bachmann Sofie
Aebersold Simona
2Luder Simone1996-07-14JWOC relay ROU
Hulliger Regula
Wegmüller Sara
2Bachmann Sofie2015-07-10JWOC relay NOR
Aebersold Simona
Müller Sandrine
3Widler Susi1995-07-12JWOC relay DEN
Wehrli Susanne
Wegmüller Sara
3Wegmüller Sara1997-07-12JWOC relay BEL
Hulliger Regula
Luder Simone
3Fritschi Astrid1998-07-17JWOC relay FRA
Luder Simone
Hulliger Regula
3Wild Angela1999-07-10JWOC relay BUL
Fritschi Astrid
Hulliger Regula
3Würmli Sara2007-07-13JWOC relay AUS
Wyder Judith
Hauswirth Sabine
3Hellmüller Mirjam2012-07-13JWOC relay SVK
Aebi Marion
Müller Sandrine
3Gross Paula2014-07-27JWOC relay BUL
Tommer Sina
Schubnell Lisa
4Friederich Rahel2005-07-16JWOC relay SUI
Brodmann Ines
Lüscher Sara
4Jenzer Sarina2011-07-08JWOC relay POL
Holer Lisa
Gross Julia
5Grüniger Brigitte1992-07-12JWOC relay FIN
Binggeli Andrea
Widler Käthi
5Müller Lea2000-07-14JWOC relay CZE
Wydenkeller Susanne
Fritschy Martina
5Brodmann Ines2004-07-10JWOC relay POL
Cerny Noemi
Stalder Seline
6Schulthess Barbara1994-07-16JWOC relay POL
Gilgien Sabine
Grüniger Brigitte
6Würmli Sara2006-07-08JWOC relay LTU
Friederich Rahel
Lüscher Sara
7Stalder Seline2003-07-12JWOC relay EST
Haefeli Yvonne
Fritschy Martina
8Aebi Bettina2008-07-06JWOC relay SWE
Feer Isabelle
Wyder Judith
9Wegmüller Lea2001-07-14JWOC relay HUN
Wolleb Franziska
Fritschy Martina
10Giger Kirsten1991-07-12JWOC relay GER
Schlapfer Angelika
Romanens Marie Luce
11Tritschler Sophie2010-07-10JWOC relay DEN
Jenzer Sarina
Feer Isabelle
12Schubnell Lisa2013-07-06JWOC relay CZE
Gross Lilly
Reinhard Ellen
Men
1Merz Matthias2002-07-13JWOC relay ESP
Hubmann Daniel
Ebneter Lukas
1Curiger Thomas2016-07-15JWOC relay SUI
Rancan Riccardo
Hadorn Joey
2Sauter Philipp2009-07-11JWOC relay ITA
Kyburz Matthias
Hubmann Martin
3Müller Urs1996-07-14JWOC relay ROU
Schnyder Donatus
Klauser Adrian
3Studer Beat1999-07-10JWOC relay BUL
Ott Christian
Bentz Felix
3Friederich Hannes2003-07-12JWOC relay EST
Merz Matthias
Hubmann Daniel
3Rüedlinger Andreas2004-07-10JWOC relay POL
Hertner Fabian
Merz Matthias
3Egger Jonas2014-07-27JWOC relay BUL
Pezzati Tobia
Hellmüller Sven
4Hägler Sebastian2005-07-16JWOC relay SUI
Rüedlinger Andreas
Hertner Fabian
4Stucki Nicolai2010-07-10JWOC relay DEN
Kyburz Matthias
Howald Florian
5Plattner Christoph1993-07-11JWOC relay ITA
Niggli Matthias
Attinger Jérome
5Altorfer Urs1995-07-12JWOC relay DEN
Schnyder Donatus
Gilgien Matthias
5Ebneter Lukas2000-07-14JWOC relay CZE
Ott Christian
Müller Andreas
5Hodler Simon2007-07-13JWOC relay AUS
Howald Severin
Hubmann Martin
5Schneider Florian2012-07-13JWOC relay SVK
Aschwanden Sven
Denzler Alain
6Giger Daniel1990-07-14JWOC relay SWE
Béguin Jan
Berger Alain
6Reinhart Michael1998-07-17JWOC relay FRA
Studer Beat
Ott Christian
6Wägeli Patrik2011-07-08JWOC relay POL
Schneider Florian
Howald Florian
6Hadorn Joey2015-07-10JWOC relay NOR
Zbinden Noah
Zbinden Patrick
7Schulthess Dany1992-07-12JWOC relay FIN
Haag Dominic
Schmid Kurt
7Feldmann Robert1997-07-12JWOC relay BEL
Caluori Corsin
Klauser Hubert
7Kyburz Matthias2008-07-06JWOC relay SWE
Huber Raffael
Hubmann Martin
8Vieser Pascal1994-07-16JWOC relay POL
Berger Beat
Schilter Christoph
8Fischer Remo2001-07-14JWOC relay HUN
Zwicky Stefan
Koch Dominik
10Hodler Simon2006-07-08JWOC relay LTU
Kyburz Andreas
Hägler Sebastian
10Egger Jonas2013-07-06JWOC relay CZE
Meier Christoph
Schneider Florian
11Schulthess Dany1991-07-12JWOC relay GER
Niggli Matthias
Tunesi Roberto
22Schmid Kurt1991-07-09JWOC short final GER
24Santschi Oliver1991-07-09JWOC short final GER
29Schulthess Dany1991-07-09JWOC short final GER