Sweden: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2000-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Alexandersson Tove82 6 2012, 2014, 2016
Andersson Emma511 32010
Arewång Höjsgaard Karolina (Arewång Karolina)2046462000, 2004, 2006, 2010
Bäckström Lina822222004, 2006
Bachman Anna31 2 2016
Bergkvist Maria4 2 22006
Billstam Annika62 4 2008, 2012
Björk Annika311 12000
Bratt Cecilia21 1 2004
Claesson Emma (Engstrand Emma)2254942000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008
Dahlstedt Emma1  1 2004
Eliasson Lena2044572006, 2010, 2012, 2014
Forsberg Anna31 2 2012
Forsgren Lilian73 4 2012, 2014, 2016
Granstedt Anette (Nilsson Anette)41 212002
Gustafsson Annica4  4 2012, 2014
Gustafsson Linnea41 3 2008
Hagström Sara2  112016
Hallquist Michaela1  1 2012
Hellman Karin41 3 2002
Jansson Helena2155562006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016
Johansson Emma41 3 2012, 2016
Johansson Jenny1332622000, 2002, 2004, 2006
Johansson Sofie41 3 2008
Karlsson Helena2  2 2014
Lönnkvist Jenny512 22010
Magnusson Maria7 3132010, 2014
Månsson Elin1  1 2012
Mårsell Anna3  3 2004
Nilsson Kajsa411 22006
Ohlsson Karolin51 4 2014, 2016
Olsson Alva62 4 2014, 2016
Persson Lina822222008, 2010
Sandström Maria3111 2000
Smith Katarina (Allberg Katarina)721222000, 2002
Strand Lina104 6 2012, 2014, 2016
Svärd Gunilla82 6 2002, 2004
Tjernlund Josefin2  2 2016
Men
Andersson David1334242006, 2008, 2010, 2012
Andersson Rassmus2  2 2014, 2016
Asp Thomas72 412000, 2002
Bakkman Fredrik (Johansson Fredrik)63 3 2012, 2014, 2016
Bergman Gustav94 5 2012, 2014, 2016
Birklin Jimmy1  1 2004
Boström Olle1   12012
Dahlgren Filip2  2 2014
Dalin Kalle511212004, 2006
Eriksson Håkan511212000, 2004
Holmberg Anders1223342008, 2010, 2012
Johansson Anton1  1 2016
Johansson Erik51  42010
Johansson Martin31 2 2008
Jonasson Niclas1333342000, 2004, 2006
Karlsson Mattias1  1 2012
Karlsson Mattias Vagnis41 3 2002
Leandersson Jonas94 5 2012, 2014, 2016
Liljequist Erik1  1 2012
Lind William61 412008, 2014, 2016
Lysell Jerker51 4 2012, 2014
Löwegren Fredrik1233332000, 2002, 2006
Martner Ola1   12012
Millegård Marcus612122010, 2016
Millinger Mattias71 242008, 2010
Modig Johan31 2 2004
Näsman Johan41 3 2002
Öberg Peter1434342006, 2008, 2010, 2016
Öhlund Erik31 2 2008
Olsson Jörgen31 112000, 2004
Ostlin Anton2  112014
Petersson Håkan41 3 2002
Pilblad Jonas922322004, 2006
Regborn Martin31 2 2016
Ridefelt Albin2  2 2014, 2016
Rost Erik31 2 2012
Runesson Johan72 5 2012, 2014, 2016
Sjöberg Oskar62 312014, 2016
Svensk Emil3  3 2014, 2016
Troeng Mats1123332004, 2006, 2008
Wingstedt Emil26561052000, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Alexandersson Tove2016-05-24EOC long final CZE
1Alexandersson Tove2016-05-27EOC middle final CZE
1Jansson Helena2010-05-30EOC sprint final BUL
1Johansson Jenny2000-07-04EOC short UKR
1Svärd Gunilla2002-09-25EOC middle final HUN
1Arewång Höjsgaard Karolina2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Johansson Jenny
Svärd Gunilla
1Persson Lina2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Engstrand Emma
Jansson Helena
1Arewång Höjsgaard Karolina2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Eliasson Lena
Jansson Helena
2Eliasson Lena2012-05-19EOC sprint final SWE
2Engstrand Emma2004-07-16EOC long final DEN
2Johansson Jenny2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
2Allberg Katarina2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Sandström Maria
Johansson Jenny
2Forsgren Lilian2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Ohlsson Karolin
Olsson Alva
2Strand Lina2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Johansson Emma
Alexandersson Tove
3Alexandersson Tove2014-04-14EOC middle final POR
3Eliasson Lena2010-06-04EOC middle final BUL
3Engstrand Emma2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
3Engstrand Emma2008-05-28EOC long final LAT
3Jansson Helena2008-05-26EOC sprint final LAT
3Jansson Helena2010-06-05EOC long final BUL
3Engstrand Emma2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Nilsson Kajsa
Arewång Höjsgaard Karolina
3Billstam Annika2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
Strand Lina
Alexandersson Tove
4Alexandersson Tove2012-05-18EOC long final SWE
4Arewång Höjsgaard Karolina2006-05-12EOC long final EST
4Dahlstedt Emma2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
4Eliasson Lena2014-04-14EOC middle final POR
4Jansson Helena2010-06-04EOC middle final BUL
4Jansson Helena2012-05-17EOC middle final SWE
4Nilsson Kajsa2006-05-07EOC sprint final EST
4Persson Lina2010-06-05EOC long final BUL
4Engstrand Emma2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Allberg Katarina
Svärd Gunilla
5Alexandersson Tove2012-05-17EOC middle final SWE
5Billstam Annika2012-05-18EOC long final SWE
5Hellman Karin2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
5Johansson Jenny2004-07-13EOC middle final DEN
5Johansson Sofie2008-05-28EOC long final LAT
5Magnusson Maria2014-04-14EOC middle final POR
6Arewång Höjsgaard Karolina2006-05-07EOC sprint final EST
6Billstam Annika2012-05-17EOC middle final SWE
6Engstrand Emma2006-05-09EOC middle final EST
6Mårsell Anna2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
6Strand Lina2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Jansson Helena
Eliasson Lena
Men
1Dalin Kalle2004-07-16EOC long final DEN
1Leandersson Jonas2012-05-19EOC sprint final SWE
1Leandersson Jonas2014-04-13EOC sprint final POR
1Wingstedt Emil2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
1Wingstedt Emil2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
1Wingstedt Emil2006-05-07EOC sprint final EST
1Wingstedt Emil2008-05-26EOC sprint final LAT
1Jonasson Niclas2006-05-13EOC relay EST
Öberg Peter
Andersson David
1Leandersson Jonas2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Johansson Fredrik
Bergman Gustav
2Bergman Gustav2016-05-22EOC sprint final CZE
2Bergman Gustav2016-05-27EOC middle final CZE
2Lysell Jerker2014-04-13EOC sprint final POR
2Petersson Håkan2002-09-28EOC sprint final HUN
2Wingstedt Emil2002-09-30EOC long final HUN
2Näsman Johan2002-09-27EOC relay HUN
Löwegren Fredrik
Wingstedt Emil
2Leandersson Jonas2012-05-20EOC relay SWE
Johansson Fredrik
Holmberg Anders
3Johansson Fredrik2014-04-15EOC long final POR
3Lysell Jerker2012-05-19EOC sprint final SWE
3Regborn Martin2016-05-24EOC long final CZE
3Wingstedt Emil2004-07-13EOC middle final DEN
3Wingstedt Emil2004-07-16EOC long final DEN
3Wingstedt Emil2008-05-28EOC long final LAT
3Wingstedt Emil2010-05-30EOC sprint final BUL
3Löwegren Fredrik2000-06-30EOC relay UKR
Asp Thomas
Olsson Jörgen
3Dalin Kalle2004-07-17EOC relay DEN
Modig Johan
Wingstedt Emil
4Regborn Martin2016-05-22EOC sprint final CZE
4Sjöberg Oskar2016-05-27EOC middle final CZE
4Wingstedt Emil2010-06-04EOC middle final BUL
4Johansson Erik2010-06-02EOC relay BUL
Holmberg Anders
Millegård Marcus
4Leandersson Jonas2016-05-28EOC relay CZE
Runesson Johan
Regborn Martin
5Bergman Gustav2012-05-17EOC middle final SWE
5Johansson Martin2008-05-28EOC long final LAT
5Öberg Peter2006-05-09EOC middle final EST
5Wingstedt Emil2002-09-25EOC middle final HUN
5Wingstedt Emil2008-05-31EOC middle final LAT
5Sjöberg Oskar2014-04-16EOC relay POR
Lind William
Lysell Jerker
6Bakkman Fredrik2016-05-24EOC long final CZE
6Lind William2014-04-15EOC long final POR
6Löwegren Fredrik2002-09-30EOC long final HUN
6Öberg Peter2008-05-26EOC sprint final LAT
6Pilblad Jonas2004-07-14EOC sprint final DEN
6Troeng Mats2008-05-31EOC middle final LAT
6Wingstedt Emil2006-05-09EOC middle final EST
6Öhlund Erik2008-06-01EOC relay LAT
Millinger Mattias
Johansson Martin