Czech Republic: national team

Junior World Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

1994-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Augustinova Barbora7252004, 2005
Bochenkova Ivana144102005, 2006, 2008, 2009
Böhmova Eva9362001, 2002, 2003
Borankova Karolina11 2012
Charvatova Lucie4132010
Chudikova Barbora6241996, 1998
Dattelova Iva6241999, 2000
Dattelova Lenka3122001
Dlouha Marie7252004, 2005
Firesova Marketa5232016, 2017
Freyova Andrea12482005, 2006, 2008, 2009
Gallova Veronika11 2015
Haltof Ewa9362011, 2012, 2013
Hančikova Hana144102005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Hančova Petra11562011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016
Havlickova Nikola11 2010
Horačkova Martina3121994
Horynova Martina8262000, 2002, 2003
Horvatova Hana4132017
Hruškova Lenka13492002, 2003, 2004, 2005
Jancova Jana2 22013
Javurkova Dana5141998, 1999
Jedličkova Zuzana (Stehnova Zuzana)6242000, 2001
Jiraskova Markéta (Jakoubova Markéta)2 21994
Jirištova Zuzana6242001, 2002
Karochova Simona164122005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Kolarova Pavla3121998
Kubatova Zuzana154112007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Kubinova Veronika8262016, 2017
Kucharova Tereza3121996
La Carbonara Hana (Ryglova Hana)6241994, 1996
Lacigova Michaela6242000, 2001
Maresova Michaela144102006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Mechlova Lenka8262006, 2007
Neumannova Katerina155102008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Novotna Markéta11 2009
Pilcova Barbora10462005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Randakova Helena (Novotna Helena)3121994
Savicova Gabriela8261996, 1998, 1999
Seifertova Magdalena8352007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Stara Zdenka3121999
Svobodna Magdalena3 32009
Svobodna Šarka11 2004
Šimkova Johanka13492010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Višnova Michaela3122002
Wankova Martina11 2015
Zlesakova Daniela144102000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
Men
Argalas Michal11472009, 2010, 2011, 2013
Bartos Vojtech8262016, 2017
Bobek Jan3122001
Bouchal Jiri155102000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
Bradna Vaclav3122000
Bures Pavel2 21994
Drobnik Michal12392005, 2006, 2007
Erlebach Michal3122002
Havliček Lukaš144102007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Hlavac Ondrej4132017
Hojgr Radek3121999
Hora Zbynek6241999, 2000
Horvat Petr13492011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Junek Petr3121998
Kantor Ondrej10372008, 2009, 2010
Klaska Pavel144102009, 2011, 2012, 2013
Kodeda Štepan155102004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Laciga Radek3122002
Matus Vojtech11292014, 2015, 2016
Mrazek Jan6242000, 2001
Mudrak Štepan5232013, 2014
Neumann Vojtech9362011, 2012, 2013
Pospisek Marek165112005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Prinda Lukaš3121996
Prochazka Pavel11 2007
Prochazka Zdenek3121998
Rajnošek Zdenek7252004, 2005
Rauch Stanislav6242001, 2002
Rauch Tomas4132005
Razek Ales2 21998
Redlich Tomaš9362000, 2001, 2002
Seidl Miroslav3121994
Stary Ondrej9362015, 2016, 2017
Stascik Kamil2 21999
Stejskal Matej6242002, 2003
Stransky Vojtech11 2007
Šedivy Jan6242003, 2004
Škoda Jakub10372005, 2007, 2008
Šnuparek Vaclav13492012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Tomeček Lubomir8261996, 1998, 1999
Valek Filip165112005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Valousek Tomas3122001
Vana Lukas4132006
Velicka Jan4132005
Vesaly Vojtech11 2004
Vlcek Martin4132006
Vodražka Jakub3121996
Vodražka Ondrej3121996
Votocek Filip5232003, 2004
Zakouril Tomaš3121994
Zakouril Vaclav3121994

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Hančikova Hana2007-02-12JWOC sprint + middle + long AUT
1Hančikova Hana2008-02-14JWOC WC sprint + long + middle BUL
1Karochova Simona2008-02-17JWOC WC sprint + long + middle BUL
2Hančova Petra2016-03-04EOC, JWOC, EYOC long AUT
2Ryglova Hana1996-02-10JWOC relay SVK
Chudikova Barbora
Kucharova Tereza
2Maresova Michaela2007-02-15JWOC relay AUT
Mechlova Lenka
Hančikova Hana
3Böhmova Eva2002-01-30JWOC EYOC classic + short classic CZE
3Hruškova Lenka2004-01-21JWOC EYOC long + middle FIN
3Hančikova Hana2007-02-16JWOC sprint + middle + long AUT
3Hruškova Lenka2002-02-02JWOC EYOC relay CZE
Zlesakova Daniela
Böhmova Eva
3Hančikova Hana2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Karochova Simona
Mechlova Lenka
3Maresova Michaela2009-01-31JWOC relay SWE
Bochenkova Ivana
Kubatova Zuzana
4Karochova Simona2008-02-14JWOC WC sprint + long + middle BUL
4Hančikova Hana2008-02-15JWOC WC sprint + long + middle BUL
4Kolarova Pavla1998-02-28JWOC relay RUS
Savicova Gabriela
Chudikova Barbora
4Hruškova Lenka2003-02-22JWOC EYOC relay RUS
Zlesakova Daniela
Böhmova Eva
4Šimkova Johanka2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Hančova Petra
Neumannova Katerina
5Hančova Petra2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
5Kubatova Zuzana2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
5Ryglova Hana1994-03-13JWOC relay FIN
Horačkova Martina
Novotna Helena
5Dattelova Iva1999-03-04JWOC WC BUL
Savicova Gabriela
Stara Zdenka
5Stehnova Zuzana2000-02-05JWOC WC relay SVK
Lacigova Michaela
Dattelova Iva
5Karochova Simona2008-02-18JWOC WC relay BUL
Bochenkova Ivana
Hančikova Hana
5Šimkova Johanka2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Neumannova Katerina
Kubatova Zuzana
5Wankova Martina2015-02-15WOC, JWOC, EYOC relay NOR
Gallova Veronika
Hančova Petra
6Hančova Petra2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
6Stara Zdenka1999-03-03JWOC WC classic + short BUL
6Karochova Simona2005-01-28JWOC relay SUI
Dlouha Marie
Hruškova Lenka
6Šimkova Johanka2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Neumannova Katerina
Kubatova Zuzana
6Šimkova Johanka2013-02-17EOC JWOC relay LAT
Haltof Ewa
Hančova Petra
6Kubinova Veronika2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Hančova Petra
Firesova Marketa
7Bochenkova Ivana2009-01-28JWOC sprint + long + middle SWE
7Hančikova Hana2007-02-14JWOC sprint + middle + long AUT
7Karochova Simona2008-02-15JWOC WC sprint + long + middle BUL
7Zlesakova Daniela2001-02-15JWOC relay ITA
Lacigova Michaela
Dattelova Lenka
7Hruškova Lenka2004-01-24JWOC EYOC relay FIN
Dlouha Marie
Zlesakova Daniela
Men
3Vodražka Jakub1996-02-09JWOC classic + short SVK
3Prinda Lukaš1996-02-10JWOC relay SVK
Vodražka Ondrej
Vodražka Jakub
3Redlich Tomaš2002-02-02JWOC EYOC relay CZE
Rauch Stanislav
Bouchal Jiri
4Vodražka Ondrej1996-02-09JWOC classic + short SVK
4Seidl Miroslav1994-03-13JWOC relay FIN
Zakouril Tomaš
Zakouril Vaclav
4Šedivy Jan2004-01-24JWOC EYOC relay FIN
Votocek Filip
Bouchal Jiri
5Šedivy Jan2003-02-22JWOC EYOC relay RUS
Votocek Filip
Bouchal Jiri
5Drobnik Michal2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Pospisek Marek
Vana Lukas
5Kodeda Štepan2007-02-15JWOC relay AUT
Škoda Jakub
Drobnik Michal
5Pospisek Marek2008-02-18JWOC WC relay BUL
Kodeda Štepan
Škoda Jakub
5Šnuparek Vaclav2014-02-23JWOC EYOC relay EST
Mudrak Štepan
Horvat Petr
5Šnuparek Vaclav2015-02-15WOC, JWOC, EYOC relay NOR
Matus Vojtech
Stary Ondrej
6Prochazka Zdenek1998-02-28JWOC relay RUS
Junek Petr
Tomeček Lubomir
6Hora Zbynek1999-03-04JWOC WC BUL
Hojgr Radek
Tomeček Lubomir
6Redlich Tomaš2001-02-15JWOC relay ITA
Bouchal Jiri
Valousek Tomas
6Velicka Jan2005-01-28JWOC relay SUI
Škoda Jakub
Kodeda Štepan
6Pospisek Marek2009-01-31JWOC relay SWE
Havliček Lukaš
Valek Filip
6Havliček Lukaš2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Kantor Ondrej
Argalas Michal
6Bartos Vojtech2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Matus Vojtech
Stary Ondrej
6Hlavac Ondrej2017-02-12EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay FIN
Bartos Vojtech
Stary Ondrej
7Tomeček Lubomir1999-03-03JWOC WC classic + short BUL
7Redlich Tomaš2000-02-05JWOC WC relay SVK
Mrazek Jan
Hora Zbynek
7Neumann Vojtech2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Klaska Pavel
Horvat Petr