Hungary: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

2003-2006, 2010-2014, 2016-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Bertóti Regina11 2010
Csucs Fenyvesi Laura3 32014
Fenyvesi Laura8172011, 2012, 2013
Marosffy Orsolya (Nagy Orsolya)4132003
Simon Agnes11382003, 2006, 2010
Szivak Ildikó4132010
Urban Katalin4132003
Men
Déry Attila7252003, 2010
Gond Balazs4132010
Gond Gergely11 2010
Hajdu Szasa11 2013
Harangozo Gabor4132006
Jankó Tamas1 12010
Kiacz Bence4132003
Marosffy Daniel8262003, 2006

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
7Marosffy Orsolya2003-01-17EOC relay ITA
Urban Katalin
Simon Agnes
7Simon Agnes2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Szivak Ildikó
Bertóti Regina
28Szivak Ildikó2010-02-11EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
29Fenyvesi Laura2012-02-23EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
30Simon Agnes2003-01-13EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
30Fenyvesi Laura2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
30Simon Agnes2006-02-25EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
31Fenyvesi Laura2013-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
31Fenyvesi Laura2011-02-05EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
31Simon Agnes2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
32Simon Agnes2010-02-10EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
32Csucs Fenyvesi Laura2014-03-09EOC long ms RUS
32Fenyvesi Laura2011-02-04EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
32Simon Agnes2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
33Simon Agnes2006-02-22EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
33Simon Agnes2006-02-23EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
34Simon Agnes2003-01-14EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
34Szivak Ildikó2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
35Fenyvesi Laura2012-02-22EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
35Csucs Fenyvesi Laura2014-03-11EOC middle RUS
36Csucs Fenyvesi Laura2014-03-08EOC sprint RUS
36Marosffy Orsolya2003-01-13EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
37Urban Katalin2003-01-13EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
37Marosffy Orsolya2003-01-14EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
38Szivak Ildikó2010-02-10EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
38Fenyvesi Laura2012-02-26EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
38Urban Katalin2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
39Urban Katalin2003-01-14EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
39Marosffy Orsolya2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
Men
12Kiacz Bence2003-01-17EOC relay ITA
Déry Attila
Marosffy Daniel
14Marosffy Daniel2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Simon Agnes
Harangozo Gabor
14Gond Balazs2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Gond Gergely
Déry Attila
51Gond Balazs2010-02-11EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
53Marosffy Daniel2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
54Gond Balazs2010-02-10EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
Mix
13Fenyvesi Laura2013-02-12EOC relay mix LAT
Hajdu Szasa