Italy: national team

Junior World Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

1994, 1999-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Caserotti Camilla9362010, 2011, 2012
Corradini Stefania11292013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Curzio Lucia2112005, 2007
Genuzio Francesca4132005
Jagher Elena8262010, 2011
Kirchlectner Kristine3122000
Murer Johanna9362000, 2001, 2002
Patscheider Lia12392012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Pradel Meryl7252007, 2008, 2009, 2011
Pradel Sara165112001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
Valt Romina5232000, 2001
Ventura Alice13492011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Zanetel Claudia11382007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Men
Antoniol Matteo9362000, 2001, 2002
Ausermuller Michele3121999
Benini Jacopo2112005
Bettega Ivano5232010, 2011
Canella Gabriele12392005, 2006, 2007
Canella Samuele9362011, 2013, 2014
Ceol Roberto6241999, 2000
Comai Davide4132015
Comina Mattia4132013
Corona Emiliano3122001
Corradini Francesco12392014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Dapra Federico154112007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Debertolis Mattia2112016
Gaio Aaron6242005, 2007
Genuzio Marco4132007
Giovanelli Davide2112005
Giovanelli Nicola7252004, 2005
Mair Philipp4132014
Murer Martin2112001
Negrello Manuel3122003
Negrello Matteo3122001
Orler Daniele12392005, 2006, 2007
Peer Andrea9362000, 2001, 2002
Pradel Nicola12482001, 2002, 2003, 2004
Seber Walter2 21994
Simoni Mauro6241999, 2000
Slanzi Erik2112007
Slanzi Giordano12392011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Stampfer Lukas4132010
Tait Samuele2112016
Ventura Luca7162015, 2016
Zanoner Thomas10372003, 2004, 2005

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
4Corradini Stefania2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
4Corradini Stefania2014-02-23JWOC EYOC relay EST
Ventura Alice
Patscheider Lia
5Patscheider Lia2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
8Pradel Sara2001-02-15JWOC relay ITA
Murer Johanna
Valt Romina
8Corradini Stefania2013-02-17EOC JWOC relay LAT
Ventura Alice
Patscheider Lia
9Valt Romina2000-02-05JWOC WC relay SVK
Murer Johanna
Kirchlectner Kristine
9Jagher Elena2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Zanetel Claudia
Caserotti Camilla
9Ventura Alice2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Caserotti Camilla
Patscheider Lia
11Pradel Sara2005-01-28JWOC relay SUI
Genuzio Francesca
Curzio Lucia
13Patscheider Lia2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
14Corradini Stefania2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
Men
7Peer Andrea2002-02-02JWOC EYOC relay CZE
Pradel Nicola
Antoniol Matteo
7Corradini Francesco2015-02-15WOC, JWOC, EYOC relay NOR
Comai Davide
Ventura Luca
8Antoniol Matteo2001-02-15JWOC relay ITA
Corona Emiliano
Peer Andrea
8Pradel Nicola2004-01-24JWOC EYOC relay FIN
Giovanelli Nicola
Zanoner Thomas
8Zanoner Thomas2005-01-28JWOC relay SUI
Canella Gabriele
Giovanelli Nicola
8Orler Daniele2007-02-15JWOC relay AUT
Gaio Aaron
Canella Gabriele
8Corradini Francesco2014-02-23JWOC EYOC relay EST
Canella Samuele
Slanzi Giordano
9Debertolis Mattia2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Tait Samuele
Corradini Francesco
10Bettega Ivano2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Slanzi Giordano
Canella Samuele
11Ausermuller Michele1999-03-04JWOC WC BUL
Ceol Roberto
Simoni Mauro
11Simoni Mauro2000-02-05JWOC WC relay SVK
Peer Andrea
Ceol Roberto
11Dapra Federico2008-02-18JWOC WC relay BUL
Zanetel Claudia
Pradel Meryl
11Slanzi Giordano2013-02-17EOC JWOC relay LAT
Canella Samuele
Comina Mattia
13Canella Gabriele2007-02-16JWOC sprint + middle + long AUT
13Corradini Francesco2016-03-04EOC, JWOC, EYOC long AUT
14Dapra Federico2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Stampfer Lukas
Bettega Ivano
15Ceol Roberto2000-02-02JWOC WC classic + short SVK
15Peer Andrea2001-02-14JWOC short + classic ITA