Norway: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

2001-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Andersen Evine Westli7162015, 2017
Asprusten Marie1 12011
Åstebøl Kristin11 2006
Benjaminsen Andrine6332012, 2016
Hasle Haslestad Kristin5232001, 2003
Haverstad Maren Jansson3212012, 2013
Kirkevik Stine Olsen (Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad)11382001, 2006, 2011
Larsen Marianne Mellbye8262008, 2011
Lövald Hellberg Christina15692012, 2013, 2014
Reenaas Kjersti12392001, 2003, 2006
Reenaas Marte194152001, 2003, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012
Rognstad Audhild Bakken197122012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Ulvensøen Anna16792012, 2014, 2015, 2016
Ulvensøen Marta16792012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Weber Øveroyen Anne4132003
Men
Edvardsen Andreas Melsom4132001
Hagelia Olav Bakken4132001
Hauge Anders8262001, 2003
Haverstad Sindre Jansson246182010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Kvåle Bjørnar12482015, 2016, 2017
Kvåle Hans Jørgen2610162010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Lund Øyvind8262006, 2008
Madslien Jørgen14592014, 2015, 2016
Myhre Mattis4132001
Moholdt Lars Hol4213292006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Olsen Tommy12392001, 2003, 2006
Ødegård Geir7162001, 2003
Østerbø Øystein Kvaal9272003, 2008, 2015
Sagberg Torbjørn4132003
Sætra Ove236172010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Tonna Eivind Luhr226162001, 2003, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2011
Unger Lars Christian4132006
Watterdal Eirik Lien11382006, 2008, 2011
Watterdal Øyvind Lien3712252008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Wiggen Øyvind2 22017

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2006-02-23EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
1Reenaas Marte2010-02-11EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
1Reenaas Marte2012-02-23EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
1Reenaas Marte2011-02-05EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
2Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2006-02-22EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
2Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2001-03-16EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
2Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2001-03-17EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
2Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2006-02-25EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
2Lövald Hellberg Christina2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Rognstad Audhild Bakken
Benjaminsen Andrine
3Reenaas Marte2010-02-10EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
3Rognstad Audhild Bakken2014-03-08EOC sprint RUS
3Larsen Marianne Mellbye2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Kirkevik Stine Olsen
Reenaas Marte
3Lövald Hellberg Christina2013-02-17EOC JWOC relay LAT
Haverstad Maren Jansson
Rognstad Audhild Bakken
3Lövald Hellberg Christina2014-03-12EOC relay RUS
Ulvensøen Anna
Rognstad Audhild Bakken
3Ulvensøen Marta2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Ulvensøen Anna
Benjaminsen Andrine
4Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2001-03-13EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
4Reenaas Marte2011-02-02EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
4Reenaas Marte2011-02-04EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
4Reenaas Marte2001-03-14EOC relay RUS
Hasle Haslestad Kristin
Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad
4Reenaas Kjersti2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Åstebøl Kristin
Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad
4Ulvensøen Marta2015-01-25EOC relay SUI
Ulvensøen Anna
Rognstad Audhild Bakken
5Rognstad Audhild Bakken2015-01-20EOC sprint SUI
5Reenaas Marte2008-01-16EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
5Rognstad Audhild Bakken2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
5Reenaas Kjersti2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
5Reenaas Kjersti2003-01-17EOC relay ITA
Weber Øveroyen Anne
Hasle Haslestad Kristin
Men
1Kvåle Hans Jørgen2013-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
1Moholdt Lars Hol2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
1Olsen Tommy2003-01-13EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
1Moholdt Lars Hol2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
1Moholdt Lars Hol2016-03-04EOC, JWOC, EYOC long AUT
1Østerbø Øystein Kvaal2003-01-17EOC relay ITA
Tonna Eivind Luhr
Olsen Tommy
1Sætra Ove2013-02-17EOC JWOC relay LAT
Moholdt Lars Hol
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
1Watterdal Øyvind Lien2014-03-12EOC relay RUS
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
Moholdt Lars Hol
1Watterdal Øyvind Lien2015-01-25EOC relay SUI
Moholdt Lars Hol
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
2Watterdal Øyvind Lien2015-01-20EOC sprint SUI
2Kvåle Hans Jørgen2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
2Edvardsen Andreas Melsom2001-03-17EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
2Hauge Anders2001-03-14EOC relay RUS
Olsen Tommy
Tonna Eivind Luhr
2Tonna Eivind Luhr2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
Moholdt Lars Hol
2Sætra Ove2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Moholdt Lars Hol
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
3Kvåle Hans Jørgen2012-02-23EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
3Moholdt Lars Hol2014-03-09EOC long ms RUS
3Tonna Eivind Luhr2001-03-16EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
3Kvåle Hans Jørgen2012-02-26EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
3Kvåle Hans Jørgen2013-02-16EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
3Kvåle Hans Jørgen2014-03-11EOC middle RUS
3Østerbø Øystein Kvaal2008-01-19EOC relay SUI
Watterdal Øyvind Lien
Tonna Eivind Luhr
3Madslien Jørgen2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Watterdal Øyvind Lien
Moholdt Lars Hol
4Østerbø Øystein Kvaal2003-01-13EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
4Tonna Eivind Luhr2001-03-13EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
4Moholdt Lars Hol2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
4Watterdal Øyvind Lien2014-03-09EOC long ms RUS
4Moholdt Lars Hol2012-02-26EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
4Moholdt Lars Hol2014-03-11EOC middle RUS
4Moholdt Lars Hol2017-02-11EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle FIN
4Olsen Tommy2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
4Watterdal Øyvind Lien2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
Moholdt Lars Hol
5Moholdt Lars Hol2010-02-11EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
5Tonna Eivind Luhr2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
5Tonna Eivind Luhr2008-01-18EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
5Watterdal Øyvind Lien2015-01-24EOC middle SUI
5Lund Øyvind2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Olsen Tommy
Tonna Eivind Luhr
5Kvåle Bjørnar2017-02-12EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay FIN
Watterdal Øyvind Lien
Moholdt Lars Hol
6Kvåle Hans Jørgen2014-03-08EOC sprint RUS
6Madslien Jørgen2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
6Edvardsen Andreas Melsom2001-03-16EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
6Olsen Tommy2003-01-14EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
6Østerbø Øystein Kvaal2008-01-16EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
6Kvåle Hans Jørgen2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
Mix
3Rognstad Audhild Bakken2013-02-12EOC relay mix LAT
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
3Rognstad Audhild Bakken2015-01-22EOC relay mix SUI
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
3Ulvensøen Marta2016-03-01EOC relay mix AUT
Watterdal Øyvind Lien
5Watterdal Øyvind Lien2014-03-07EOC relay mix RUS
Rognstad Audhild Bakken