Switzerland: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

2001-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Bader Iris4132001
Diener Laura4222015
Gantenbein Yvonne207132001, 2003, 2006, 2008, 2012, 2013
Kläsi Theres8262006, 2008
Kleger Sarah5232014
Lechner Ladina13582011, 2012, 2013
Mühlemann Regula8262001, 2003
Oswald Monika4132003
Ruppenthal Michelle11 2011
Ruppenthal Véronique6332013, 2015
Strub Carmen3411232008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Wicki Yvonne4132001
Wyder Judith4222006, 2008
Men
Aschwanden Sven3122015
Beglinger Lars3122017
Béguin Jan4132001
Boos Noel1 12015
Bühl Michael7252008, 2011
Fischer Boris8262001, 2006
Hohl Christian196132001, 2003, 2008, 2011, 2012
Jeanneret Thierry4132001
Kappenberger Andrin3711262008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Lutz Tobias4132011
Meier Christoph11 2012
Messikommer Pascal12392001, 2003, 2006
Mosimann Peter8262001, 2003
Müller Nicola2112015
Schnyder Gion2910192010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Schönenberger Nils4132012
Schüpbach Simon4132003
Spörry Christian4013272006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Spörry Hans Heinrich6242006, 2008
Stoffel Lukas4132001
Truttmann Sandro154112013, 2015, 2016, 2017
Vullioud Antoine7162008, 2010

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
4Kläsi Theres2008-01-19EOC relay SUI
Wyder Judith
Gantenbein Yvonne
5Mühlemann Regula2001-03-14EOC relay RUS
Wicki Yvonne
Gantenbein Yvonne
6Gantenbein Yvonne2003-01-17EOC relay ITA
Mühlemann Regula
Oswald Monika
6Strub Carmen2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Lechner Ladina
Ruppenthal Michelle
6Strub Carmen2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Lechner Ladina
Gantenbein Yvonne
6Lechner Ladina2013-02-17EOC JWOC relay LAT
Gantenbein Yvonne
Strub Carmen
7Kläsi Theres2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Wyder Judith
Gantenbein Yvonne
7Strub Carmen2015-01-25EOC relay SUI
Diener Laura
Ruppenthal Véronique
9Strub Carmen2012-02-23EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
13Strub Carmen2012-02-22EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
13Strub Carmen2011-02-04EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
13Strub Carmen2014-03-11EOC middle RUS
Men
1Beglinger Lars2017-02-11EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle FIN
2Spörry Christian2015-01-21EOC long ms SUI
3Spörry Christian2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
5Mosimann Peter2001-03-13EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
5Schnyder Gion2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Hohl Christian
Spörry Christian
5Kappenberger Andrin2013-02-17EOC JWOC relay LAT
Truttmann Sandro
Spörry Christian
5Kappenberger Andrin2014-03-12EOC relay RUS
Schnyder Gion
Spörry Christian
5Kappenberger Andrin2015-01-25EOC relay SUI
Schnyder Gion
Spörry Christian
5Kappenberger Andrin2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Schnyder Gion
Spörry Christian
6Schnyder Gion2014-03-09EOC long ms RUS
6Spörry Christian2010-02-11EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
6Mosimann Peter2001-03-14EOC relay RUS
Stoffel Lukas
Fischer Boris
6Mosimann Peter2003-01-17EOC relay ITA
Messikommer Pascal
Hohl Christian
6Hohl Christian2008-01-19EOC relay SUI
Vullioud Antoine
Spörry Christian
6Schnyder Gion2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Kappenberger Andrin
Spörry Christian
7Fischer Boris2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Spörry Christian
Messikommer Pascal
8Spörry Christian2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
10Spörry Christian2010-02-10EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
10Mosimann Peter2001-03-17EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
10Schnyder Gion2014-03-11EOC middle RUS
10Schnyder Gion2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Hohl Christian
Spörry Christian
11Mosimann Peter2003-01-13EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
11Spörry Christian2014-03-09EOC long ms RUS
11Hohl Christian2001-03-17EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
11Spörry Christian2008-01-18EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
11Spörry Christian2016-03-04EOC, JWOC, EYOC long AUT
11Truttmann Sandro2017-02-12EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay FIN
Kappenberger Andrin
Beglinger Lars
12Spörry Christian2014-03-08EOC sprint RUS
12Mosimann Peter2003-01-14EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
12Spörry Christian2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
13Schnyder Gion2010-02-11EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
13Vullioud Antoine2008-01-16EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
13Schnyder Gion2012-02-26EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
Mix
5Lechner Ladina2013-02-12EOC relay mix LAT
Schnyder Gion
6Strub Carmen2015-01-22EOC relay mix SUI
Schnyder Gion
7Schnyder Gion2014-03-07EOC relay mix RUS
Strub Carmen
7Strub Carmen2016-03-01EOC relay mix AUT
Spörry Christian
12Schnyder Gion2012-02-21EOC relay mix UKR
Lechner Ladina