Sweden: national team

European Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

2001-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Alexandersson Tove2411132012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Bois Maria5232012
Edin Johanna4132008
Eliasson Lena4132003
Engström Josefine279182008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015
Eriksson Hanna5232012, 2017
Grenholm Stina12392001, 2003, 2006
Hasselström Lena3122001
Johansson Erica7162001, 2006
Jönsson Ingela4132003
Kjellman Karin4132003
Lindkvist Linda153122014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Lund Marie12392001, 2003, 2006
Olsson Magdalena3312212011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Richardsson Kajsa175122010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Rost Bente12482012, 2013, 2016
Sandberg Frida154112014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Söderlund Helene11382008, 2010, 2011
Vedin Elin10282010, 2011, 2013
Wickbom Evelina12392015, 2016, 2017
Wikström Holmgren Ida4132003
Zetterberg Eriksson Åsa164122006, 2008, 2010, 2011
Men
Arnesson Peter4112292003, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017
Åslund Tobias164122001, 2003, 2006, 2008
Blomgren Erik194152011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017
Dahlberg Peter4132001
Granath Johan287212003, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Hammarberg Martin3912272008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Henriksson Niklas4222016
Holmberg Andreas11472013, 2014, 2015
Karlsson Adam5232012
Leandersson Bengt4132006
Lindmark Magnus4132003
Löfgren Tomas164122001, 2003, 2006, 2008
Lundholm Markus13492015, 2016, 2017
Magnusson Carl4132011
Nordberg Ulrik197122014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Nordebo Daniel4132008
Nordqvist Bertil8262001, 2003
Nordström Gustav4132010
Odegaard Geir11 2001
Rapp Linus3122016
Rost Erik4113282006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Sandberg Oskar11 2012
Sjölander Joel13492010, 2011, 2012
Turesson Claes4132001

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Alexandersson Tove2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
1Alexandersson Tove2017-02-08EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint FIN
1Engström Josefine2012-02-22EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
1Hasselström Lena2001-03-13EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
1Söderlund Helene2011-02-02EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
1Grenholm Stina2003-01-14EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
1Hasselström Lena2001-03-16EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
1Alexandersson Tove2014-03-11EOC middle RUS
1Alexandersson Tove2017-02-11EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle FIN
1Grenholm Stina2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
1Zetterberg Eriksson Åsa2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Engström Josefine
Söderlund Helene
1Olsson Magdalena2015-01-25EOC relay SUI
Alexandersson Tove
Engström Josefine
1Wickbom Evelina2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Olsson Magdalena
Alexandersson Tove
2Alexandersson Tove2014-03-08EOC sprint RUS
2Alexandersson Tove2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
2Alexandersson Tove2017-02-09EOC, JWOC, EYOC long FIN
2Engström Josefine2012-02-23EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
2Engström Josefine2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
2Alexandersson Tove2015-01-24EOC middle SUI
2Engström Josefine2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
2Wikström Holmgren Ida2003-01-17EOC relay ITA
Lund Marie
Grenholm Stina
2Richardsson Kajsa2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Engström Josefine
Söderlund Helene
2Olsson Magdalena2013-02-17EOC JWOC relay LAT
Alexandersson Tove
Engström Josefine
3Grenholm Stina2003-01-13EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
3Olsson Magdalena2015-01-20EOC sprint SUI
3Olsson Magdalena2017-02-08EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint FIN
3Alexandersson Tove2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
3Engström Josefine2011-02-04EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
3Engström Josefine2015-01-21EOC long ms SUI
3Richardsson Kajsa2012-02-23EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
3Alexandersson Tove2013-02-16EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
3Alexandersson Tove2016-03-04EOC, JWOC, EYOC long AUT
3Engström Josefine2015-01-24EOC middle SUI
3Grenholm Stina2001-03-14EOC relay RUS
Lund Marie
Hasselström Lena
3Grenholm Stina2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Johansson Erica
Lund Marie
3Zetterberg Eriksson Åsa2008-01-19EOC relay SUI
Engström Josefine
Söderlund Helene
3Olsson Magdalena2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Richardsson Kajsa
Engström Josefine
3Sandberg Frida2017-02-12EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay FIN
Olsson Magdalena
Alexandersson Tove
4Olsson Magdalena2017-02-09EOC, JWOC, EYOC long FIN
4Engström Josefine2013-02-16EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
4Olsson Magdalena2016-03-04EOC, JWOC, EYOC long AUT
4Söderlund Helene2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
4Sandberg Frida2014-03-12EOC relay RUS
Olsson Magdalena
Alexandersson Tove
4Eriksson Hanna2017-02-12EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay FIN
Wickbom Evelina
Lindkvist Linda
5Engström Josefine2011-02-02EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
5Engström Josefine2013-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
5Olsson Magdalena2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
5Grenholm Stina2001-03-16EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
5Söderlund Helene2010-02-11EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
5Grenholm Stina2001-03-17EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
5Zetterberg Eriksson Åsa2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
6Sandberg Frida2014-03-08EOC sprint RUS
6Lund Marie2003-01-14EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
6Söderlund Helene2008-01-16EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
6Lund Marie2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
6Richardsson Kajsa2011-02-05EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
Men
1Arnesson Peter2010-02-10EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
1Löfgren Tomas2006-02-22EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
1Löfgren Tomas2008-01-15EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
1Arnesson Peter2011-02-04EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
1Arnesson Peter2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
1Löfgren Tomas2006-02-23EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
1Rost Erik2008-01-16EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
1Rost Erik2015-01-21EOC long ms SUI
1Löfgren Tomas2006-02-25EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
1Nordqvist Bertil2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
1Rost Erik2011-02-05EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
1Arnesson Peter2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Åslund Tobias
Löfgren Tomas
1Arnesson Peter2008-01-19EOC relay SUI
Rost Erik
Löfgren Tomas
1Granath Johan2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Rost Erik
Arnesson Peter
1Lundholm Markus2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Nordberg Ulrik
Rost Erik
1Hammarberg Martin2017-02-12EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay FIN
Nordberg Ulrik
Rost Erik
2Leandersson Bengt2006-02-22EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
2Arnesson Peter2008-01-16EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
2Åslund Tobias2006-02-23EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
2Lundholm Markus2017-02-09EOC, JWOC, EYOC long FIN
2Nordqvist Bertil2003-01-14EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
2Arnesson Peter2013-02-16EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
2Holmberg Andreas2015-01-24EOC middle SUI
3Arnesson Peter2008-01-15EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
3Nordberg Ulrik2014-03-08EOC sprint RUS
3Nordberg Ulrik2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
3Nordqvist Bertil2001-03-13EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
3Granath Johan2006-02-23EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
3Löfgren Tomas2008-01-16EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
3Rost Erik2016-03-02EOC, JWOC, EYOC middle AUT
3Arnesson Peter2003-01-16EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
3Åslund Tobias2006-02-25EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
3Löfgren Tomas2008-01-18EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
3Rost Erik2008-01-18EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
3Rost Erik2010-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
3Löfgren Tomas2001-03-14EOC relay RUS
Turesson Claes
Nordqvist Bertil
3Löfgren Tomas2003-01-17EOC relay ITA
Arnesson Peter
Nordqvist Bertil
3Granath Johan2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Arnesson Peter
Rost Erik
3Sjölander Joel2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Hammarberg Martin
Rost Erik
3Lundholm Markus2015-01-25EOC relay SUI
Hammarberg Martin
Nordberg Ulrik
4Arnesson Peter2013-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
4Holmberg Andreas2015-01-20EOC sprint SUI
4Arnesson Peter2006-02-23EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
4Arnesson Peter2012-02-23EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
4Löfgren Tomas2003-01-14EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
4Rost Erik2013-02-16EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
4Nordberg Ulrik2014-03-12EOC relay RUS
Holmberg Andreas
Arnesson Peter
5Blomgren Erik2014-03-08EOC sprint RUS
5Holmberg Andreas2013-02-13EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
5Rost Erik2016-02-29EOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint AUT
5Arnesson Peter2014-03-09EOC long ms RUS
5Holmberg Andreas2013-02-14EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint LAT
5Nordberg Ulrik2017-02-09EOC, JWOC, EYOC long FIN
5Nordqvist Bertil2001-03-16EOC sprint + short + classic RUS
5Rost Erik2011-02-04EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
5Arnesson Peter2014-03-11EOC middle RUS
5Granath Johan2011-02-05EOC JWOC EYOC long + sprint + middle NOR
5Rost Erik2012-02-26EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
5Rost Erik2016-03-04EOC, JWOC, EYOC long AUT
6Arnesson Peter2015-01-20EOC sprint SUI
6Åslund Tobias2008-01-15EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
6Hammarberg Martin2012-02-22EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
6Löfgren Tomas2003-01-13EOC short + sprint + classic ITA
6Rost Erik2010-02-10EOC JWOC EYOC middle + long + sprint ROU
6Rost Erik2017-02-09EOC, JWOC, EYOC long FIN
6Arnesson Peter2008-01-18EOC sprint + long + middle SUI
6Arnesson Peter2015-01-24EOC middle SUI
Mix
1Engström Josefine2015-01-22EOC relay mix SUI
Rost Erik
2Arnesson Peter2012-02-21EOC relay mix UKR
Alexandersson Tove
2Engström Josefine2013-02-12EOC relay mix LAT
Arnesson Peter
2Alexandersson Tove2016-03-01EOC relay mix AUT
Nordberg Ulrik
2Sandberg Frida2017-02-08EOC relay mix FIN
Nordberg Ulrik
3Rost Erik2012-02-21EOC relay mix UKR
Engström Josefine
3Rost Erik2014-03-07EOC relay mix RUS
Alexandersson Tove
4Alexandersson Tove2017-02-08EOC relay mix FIN
Hammarberg Martin
6Olsson Magdalena2017-02-08EOC relay mix FIN
Arnesson Peter