Ukraine: national team

Junior World Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

1996-2008, 2010-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Bilobzhytska Ganna3122000
Borys Olga11 2005
Dakhnovska Olena3121999
Fedorovska Olena2111998
Fesenko Alina2 22012
Fesenko Vitalina4132011
Yaremenko Evgenia11292006, 2007, 2008
Karpenko Darya3 32012
Karpenko Yulia4132012
Kostiuk Olga10371998, 1999, 2000, 2001
Kuprianova Iryna2 21996
Makodzeba Maria5232003, 2006
Mikhalchuk Tatiana3122003
Mykytyuk Kvitoslava2 22001
Mikolaichuk Natalia2 21996
Moskalenko Vita4132011
Nazarova Olena9361999, 2000, 2001
Nedilia Valentina2111998
Neshchymna Lyubov3122000
Oliynyk Iryna11 2002
Parkhomenko Oleksandra11 2003
Popovich Yana4131996, 1998
Postelnyak Olena11 2012
Rybachuk Svitlana6242004, 2005
Rybchenko Liudmyla1 12017
Shaposhnyk Yulia9362000, 2001, 2005
Shmyrko Bohdana2 22017
Shubina Valeriya11 2012
Sydorenko Anastasiya11 2011
Skalyga Liudmila3122003
Solokha Iulia2 21996
Struhalova Olena9362004, 2006, 2007
Tkachuk Viktoriya2 22012
Tokareva Valentyna6241999, 2000
Trygubiak Yaroslava3122005
Volynskaia Nadezhda3122003
Men
Bolekhivskyy Nazar3122001
Borys Andrii6241999, 2000
Borys Roman5232002, 2006
Borodin Andriy3122004
Brukhovych Oleksii3 32012
Durkin Dmytro2 21998
Fodchuk Mykola4132008
Gaidai Oleksandr4132007
Galushko Denys8262006, 2007
Harchenko Andrii3122000
Harkusha Kostyantyn3122001
Holdyschuk Olexandr3122001
Yarmoshko Oleksii2 21999
Kondrashov Vitaliy4132007
Koshovyy Yaroslav4132014
Kozachinski Oleksandr13492005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Kubin Andrii6242000, 2002
Leybyuk Mykhaylo3122001
Lemeshev Hryhoriy3122004
Marchuk Oleksandr4132006
Marych Kostiantyn6242003, 2004
Mykhaylovin Ivan5 52011, 2012
Mykytyuk Kvitoslava11 2001
Mykkhaylovyn Ivan4132014
Mospan Sergiy3 32012
Mukhidinov Sergii3122000
Mukhidinov Viacheslav3121996
Nimchuk Ivan9361998, 1999, 2000
Panchenko Anatoliy1 12008
Pazhukh Yaroslav3 32010
Plashkin Nikolay3122003
Prokopec Volodymyr3121996
Romanov Georgiy3 32015
Romanov Heorhii4132014
Shmataluk Viacheslav4132006
Shtelmakh Maksym6241996, 1998
Stadnyk Taras1 12007
Stryzhak Artem8352003, 2004, 2006
Sukhanov Denys3122004
Tykhonin Kyrylo2112008
Tusinski Anatoli2 21996
Tuz Andrii5141998, 1999
Ufimtsev Oleksii9362001, 2002, 2003
Zhuravel Arsen6241999, 2000
Zhuravel Ihor1 12007

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
6Nedilia Valentina1998-02-28JWOC relay RUS
Popovich Yana
Fedorovska Olena
7Skalyga Liudmila2003-02-22JWOC EYOC relay RUS
Volynskaia Nadezhda
Parkhomenko Oleksandra
8Yaremenko Evgenia2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Makodzeba Maria
Struhalova Olena
9Dakhnovska Olena1999-03-04JWOC WC BUL
Tokareva Valentyna
Kostiuk Olga
9Kostiuk Olga2001-02-15JWOC relay ITA
Shaposhnyk Yulia
Nazarova Olena
10Trygubiak Yaroslava2005-01-28JWOC relay SUI
Shaposhnyk Yulia
Rybachuk Svitlana
10Fesenko Vitalina2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Sydorenko Anastasiya
Moskalenko Vita
12Shubina Valeriya2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Karpenko Yulia
Postelnyak Olena
24Struhalova Olena2007-02-12JWOC sprint + middle + long AUT
27Tokareva Valentyna1999-03-03JWOC WC classic + short BUL
27Yaremenko Evgenia2008-02-15JWOC WC sprint + long + middle BUL
Men
6Borys Andrii2000-02-05JWOC WC relay SVK
Nimchuk Ivan
Zhuravel Arsen
7Borys Roman2006-02-26EOC JWOC relay RUS
Stryzhak Artem
Galushko Denys
9Ufimtsev Oleksii2003-02-22JWOC EYOC relay RUS
Stryzhak Artem
Plashkin Nikolay
10Borys Andrii1999-03-04JWOC WC BUL
Zhuravel Arsen
Nimchuk Ivan
11Mukhidinov Viacheslav1996-02-10JWOC relay SVK
Shtelmakh Maksym
Prokopec Volodymyr
11Kubin Andrii2002-02-02JWOC EYOC relay CZE
Ufimtsev Oleksii
Borys Roman
11Marych Kostiantyn2004-01-24JWOC EYOC relay FIN
Stryzhak Artem
Lemeshev Hryhoriy
11Mykkhaylovyn Ivan2014-02-23JWOC EYOC relay EST
Koshovyy Yaroslav
Romanov Heorhii
14Harkusha Kostyantyn2001-02-15JWOC relay ITA
Ufimtsev Oleksii
Bolekhivskyy Nazar
16Borys Roman2006-02-22EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
16Borys Andrii2000-02-04JWOC WC classic + short SVK
16Galushko Denys2007-02-15JWOC relay AUT
Kozachinski Oleksandr
Gaidai Oleksandr
18Zhuravel Arsen2000-02-04JWOC WC classic + short SVK
22Romanov Georgiy2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
22Borys Roman2006-02-25EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
23Mykkhaylovyn Ivan2014-02-19JWOC EYOC middle + long ms + sprint middle EST
23Borys Roman2006-02-23EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
23Nimchuk Ivan1999-03-04JWOC WC classic + short BUL
25Galushko Denys2006-02-25EOC JWOC sprint + long + middle RUS
26Kubin Andrii2002-01-30JWOC EYOC classic + short classic CZE
26Shtelmakh Maksym1998-02-25JWOC classic + short RUS
27Ufimtsev Oleksii2003-02-19JWOC EYOC classic + short RUS