WOC relay
SWE, Otterstorp, Skaraborg, 1989-08-20

Results

Class M

Course 10.4 km

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Norway NOR4:06:01 1Thon Øyvin1:01:25 (  2)1:01:25 (  2)
2Vestre Rolf1:02:24 (  3)2:03:49 (  1)
3Thoresen Petter1:00:32 (  1)3:04:21 (  1)
4Tveite Håvard1:01:40 (  1)4:06:01 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE4:09:04 1Olsson Kent1:04:37 (  4)1:04:37 (  4)
2Wehlin Michael1:00:06 (  1)2:04:43 (  2)
3Mårtensson Jörgen1:00:55 (  2)3:05:38 (  2)
4Eriksson Håkan1:03:26 (  4)4:09:04 (  2)
3
Finland FIN4:10:22 1Parkkinen Keijo1:01:17 (  1)1:01:17 (  1)
2Kattainen Ari1:03:53 (  6)2:05:10 (  3)
3Ivars Peter1:02:34 (  6)3:07:44 (  3)
4Mattinen Reijo1:02:38 (  3)4:10:22 (  3)
4
USSR URS4:13:14 1Sild Sixten1:06:39 (  8)1:06:39 (  8)
2Haldna Leho1:02:35 (  4)2:09:14 (  6)
3Leiboms Aigars1:01:59 (  4)3:11:13 (  5)
4Alexeev Vladimir1:02:01 (  2)4:13:14 (  4)
5
Switzerland SUI4:16:22 1Humbel Dominik1:07:52 (  9)1:07:52 (  9)
2Bolliger Stefan1:01:13 (  2)2:09:05 (  4)
3Aebersold Christian1:01:45 (  3)3:10:50 (  4)
4Flühmann Urs1:05:32 (  5)4:16:22 (  5)
6
Czechoslovakia TCH4:18:30 1Vavrys Petr1:05:20 (  6)1:05:20 (  6)
2Hubaček Josef1:03:50 (  5)2:09:10 (  5)
3Pollak Jozef1:02:06 (  5)3:11:16 (  6)
4Zuzanek Zdenek1:07:14 (  8)4:18:30 (  6)
7
Denmark DEN4:23:51 1Ødum Rasmus1:04:35 (  3)1:04:35 (  3)
2Jørgensen Flemming1:07:52 (  9)2:12:27 (  7)
3Eg Jan1:05:27 (  7)3:17:54 (  7)
4Mogensen Allan1:05:57 (  6)4:23:51 (  7)
8
Hungary HUN4:29:27 1Benedek Istvan1:10:19 (15)1:10:19 (15)
2Pavlovics Gabor1:05:05 (  7)2:15:24 (  9)
3Kelemen Janos1:07:35 (  9)3:22:59 (  8)
4Lantos Zoltan1:06:28 (  7)4:29:27 (  8)
9
Australia AUS4:35:34 1Plowright Rob1:07:53 (10)1:07:53 (10)
2Billinghurst Michael1:09:03 (11)2:16:56 (10)
3Farrell Terry1:08:54 (10)3:25:50 (11)
4Davis Jock1:09:44 (10)4:35:34 (  9)
10
Bulgaria BUL4:36:07 1Stoyanov Boyko1:08:56 (12)1:08:56 (12)
2Vasilev Angel1:09:09 (12)2:18:05 (11)
3Stoimenov Rumen1:06:56 (  8)3:25:01 (10)
4Diambazov Plamen1:11:06 (11)4:36:07 (10)
11
West Germany FRG4:37:51 1Foeth Oliver1:05:03 (  5)1:05:03 (  5)
2Lenz Thorsten1:08:45 (10)2:13:48 (  8)
3Thierolf Michael1:09:46 (11)3:23:34 (  9)
4Finkenstädt Michael1:14:17 (14)4:37:51 (11)
12
Great Britain GBR4:38:14 1Palmer Stephen1:06:24 (  7)1:06:24 (  7)
2Peel David1:12:29 (15)2:18:53 (13)
3McIntyre Colin1:10:02 (13)3:28:55 (13)
4Hale Steven1:09:19 (  9)4:38:14 (12)
13
Austria AUT4:38:59 1Bonek Peter1:10:30 (16)1:10:30 (16)
2Brantner Martin1:07:37 (  8)2:18:07 (12)
3Arbter Roland1:09:46 (11)3:27:53 (12)
4Stockmayer Manfred1:11:06 (11)4:38:59 (13)
14
Poland POL4:54:31 1Łabuziński Sławomir1:11:16 (17)1:11:16 (17)
2Kozlowski Jacek1:11:08 (13)2:22:24 (14)
3Olech Andrzej1:20:35 (18)3:42:59 (15)
4Motała Michał1:11:32 (13)4:54:31 (14)
15
Italy ITA4:57:18 1Baccega Antonio1:12:13 (19)1:12:13 (19)
2Sacchet Daniele1:17:29 (17)2:29:42 (17)
3Beltramba Dario1:12:59 (14)3:42:41 (14)
4Pradel Roberto1:14:37 (15)4:57:18 (15)
16
United States USA5:02:59 1Platt Mikell1:11:38 (18)1:11:38 (18)
2Eglinski Michael1:14:24 (16)2:26:02 (15)
3Bentley Mitch1:19:06 (17)3:45:08 (17)
4Weyman Eric1:17:51 (16)5:02:59 (16)
17
Canada CAN5:09:17 1Waddington Mike1:16:22 (20)1:16:22 (20)
2De St Croix Ted1:12:05 (14)2:28:27 (16)
3Burnett Ross1:16:04 (16)3:44:31 (16)
4Naess Oivind1:24:46 (18)5:09:17 (17)
18
New Zealand NZL5:20:57 1Landels Alistair1:08:32 (11)1:08:32 (11)
2Jessop Rob1:22:53 (20)2:31:25 (18)
3Hill Peter1:15:25 (15)3:46:50 (18)
4Ireland Kevin1:34:07 (22)5:20:57 (18)
19
Japan JPN5:26:32 1Murakoshi Shin1:09:09 (13)1:09:09 (13)
2Yamagishi Rinya1:25:55 (21)2:35:04 (19)
3Inaba Hideo1:24:25 (20)3:59:29 (19)
4Yoshida Tsutomu1:27:03 (19)5:26:32 (19)
20
Yugoslavia YUG5:35:25 1Stevanović Mile1:17:18 (21)1:17:18 (21)
2Tišljar Ivo1:20:26 (18)2:37:44 (20)
3Marchiotti Ivan1:38:05 (22)4:15:49 (21)
4Radovanovic Slobodan1:19:36 (17)5:35:25 (20)
21
Belgium BEL5:40:39 1Vis Iwan1:21:22 (23)1:21:22 (23)
2Reynders Roel1:20:50 (19)2:42:12 (21)
3Vis Stephan1:24:24 (19)4:06:36 (20)
4Claus Benny1:34:03 (20)5:40:39 (21)
22
Ireland IRL5:59:11 1O Cleirigh Aonghus1:20:15 (22)1:20:15 (22)
2Corbett Brian1:39:03 (22)2:59:18 (22)
3O Halloran Colm1:25:49 (21)4:25:07 (22)
4Linton Steven1:34:04 (21)5:59:11 (22)
  Spain ESPdsq 1Garin Garcia Javier1:44:45 (24)1:44:45 (24)
2Pardo de Santayana José1:49:40 (23)3:34:25 (23)
3Amador Exposito Montero1:58:17 (23)5:32:42 (23)
4Camino Luis Uzquianodsqdsq
  Hong Kong HKGdsq 1Lau Kin Kwok2:08:15 (25)2:08:15 (25)
2Tam Shu Fun2:03:34 (24)4:11:49 (24)
3Tong Hoi Chiudsqdsq
4Ng Patrickdsqdsq
  France FRAdsq 1Bousser Etienne1:09:42 (14)1:09:42 (14)
2Haberkorn Brunodsqdsq
3Mareigner Franzdsqdsq
4Giroux Jean Danieldsqdsq