WOC relay
SWE, Otterstorp, Skaraborg, 1989-08-20

Results

Class W

Course 7.2 km

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Sweden SWE3:43:46 1Rabe Karin54:21 (  2)54:21 (  2)
2Hannus Arja57:59 (  3)1:52:20 (  1)
3Haglund Kerstin56:42 (  1)2:49:02 (  1)
4Skogum Marita54:44 (  2)3:43:46 (  1)
2
Czechoslovakia TCH3:44:01 1Wagnerova Petra57:24 (  4)57:24 (  4)
2Cieslarova Jana57:20 (  1)1:54:44 (  2)
3Kucharova Ada57:27 (  3)2:52:11 (  3)
4Galikova Jana51:50 (  1)3:44:01 (  2)
3
Finland FIN3:47:35 1Portin Marja Liisa57:26 (  5)57:26 (  5)
2Mänttäri Ulla57:31 (  2)1:54:57 (  3)
3Viilo Annika57:11 (  2)2:52:08 (  2)
4Koskivaara Eija55:27 (  3)3:47:35 (  3)
4
Norway NOR3:54:07 1Bratberg Ragnhild52:58 (  1)52:58 (  1)
2Andersen Ragnhild Bente1:04:39 (  8)1:57:37 (  4)
3Hatlen Monica59:43 (  5)2:57:20 (  5)
4Nydal Anne Line56:47 (  4)3:54:07 (  4)
5
USSR URS3:54:36 1Ümarik Ede1:00:20 (  7)1:00:20 (  7)
2Namovira Irina58:28 (  4)1:58:48 (  6)
3Girinskaitė Danutė58:25 (  4)2:57:13 (  4)
4Ābola Alīda57:23 (  5)3:54:36 (  5)
6
Hungary HUN4:09:19 1Horvath Andrea59:16 (  6)59:16 (  6)
2Olah Katalin59:20 (  6)1:58:36 (  5)
3Tóth Réka1:03:41 (  8)3:02:17 (  6)
4Kovacs Ildikó1:07:02 (10)4:09:19 (  6)
7
Switzerland SUI4:10:34 1Fesseler Sabrina57:18 (  3)57:18 (  3)
2Muller Cornelia1:02:31 (  7)1:59:49 (  7)
3Bandixen Frauke1:04:01 (  9)3:03:50 (  7)
4König Vroni1:06:44 (  9)4:10:34 (  7)
8
West Germany FRG4:18:55 1Vitek Bärbel1:04:31 (11)1:04:31 (11)
2Finke Heidrun58:53 (  5)2:03:24 (  8)
3Stratz Kerstin1:11:42 (14)3:15:06 (  8)
4Schmitt Gran Frauke1:03:49 (  8)4:18:55 (  8)
9
Denmark DEN4:22:03 1Örnhagen Ulrika1:01:49 (  8)1:01:49 (  8)
2Staugaard Hanne1:10:48 (16)2:12:37 (13)
3Johansen Helle1:11:47 (15)3:24:24 (15)
4Thrane Charlotte57:39 (  6)4:22:03 (  9)
10
Great Britain GBR4:24:41 1Clayton Roz1:13:21 (17)1:13:21 (17)
2Hale Gill1:06:49 (13)2:20:10 (15)
3Ramsden Jean1:02:43 (  7)3:22:53 (13)
4Hague Yvette1:01:48 (  7)4:24:41 (10)
11
Australia AUS4:26:31 1Abbott Liz1:11:12 (15)1:11:12 (15)
2Taws Nicki1:05:43 (  9)2:16:55 (14)
3Marshall Christine1:02:00 (  6)3:18:55 (  9)
4Fairfax Louise1:07:36 (11)4:26:31 (11)
12
Bulgaria BUL4:28:50 1Genova Pavlina1:04:23 (10)1:04:23 (10)
2Chilingirova Mariela1:07:55 (15)2:12:18 (12)
3Kamenarova Todorka1:08:17 (10)3:20:35 (11)
4Chulkova Krasimira1:08:15 (12)4:28:50 (12)
13
Poland POL4:34:39 1Hornik Alicja1:05:40 (12)1:05:40 (12)
2Bajer Monika1:05:58 (10)2:11:38 (10)
3Czerwińska Agata1:12:19 (16)3:23:57 (14)
4Górnicka Anna1:10:42 (13)4:34:39 (13)
14
New Zealand NZL4:38:51 1Fettes Katie1:02:24 (  9)1:02:24 (  9)
2Browne Jeanine1:07:43 (14)2:10:07 (  9)
3Martin Carey1:09:21 (12)3:19:28 (10)
4Davies Jan1:19:23 (14)4:38:51 (14)
15
France FRA4:41:04 1Bois Marie Violaine1:05:48 (13)1:05:48 (13)
2Haberkorn Odile1:06:28 (12)2:12:16 (11)
3Rodiere Sonia1:08:46 (11)3:21:02 (12)
4Mirouze Elisabeth1:20:02 (15)4:41:04 (15)
  Ireland IRLdsq 1Cooke Orla1:09:31 (14)1:09:31 (14)
2Loughman Eileen1:14:45 (17)2:24:16 (16)
3Creagh Una1:23:45 (19)3:48:01 (16)
4Challanain Deirdre Nidsqdsq
  Austria AUTdsq 1Terler Silvia1:35:29 (20)1:35:29 (20)
2Bonek Katja1:06:21 (11)2:41:50 (18)
3Kunzel Claudia1:16:56 (17)3:58:46 (17)
4Berger Hedwigdsqdsq
  Yugoslavia YUGdsq 1Rupnik Avgusta1:19:57 (18)1:19:57 (18)
2Hribar Anica1:36:19 (20)2:56:16 (19)
3Marion Lena1:11:31 (13)4:07:47 (19)
4Pribakovic Anadsqdsq
  United States USAdsq 1Dickison Peggy1:12:28 (16)1:12:28 (16)
2Crawford Sharon1:26:12 (18)2:38:40 (17)
3Catterall Mary Jo1:23:09 (18)4:01:49 (18)
4Karan Keithdsqdsq
  Japan JPNdsq 1Shinzawa Yuko1:27:31 (19)1:27:31 (19)
2Izuta Yuko1:31:37 (19)2:59:08 (20)
3Arimura Chiekodsqdsq
4Kiue Sanaedsqdsq