WOC relay
SWE, Skellefteå, 1990-03-04

Results

Class M

Course 12.0 km

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Sweden SWE3:32:34 1Mattsson Stig54:49 (  1)54:49 (  1)
2Engdahl Jonas53:48 (  2)1:48:37 (  1)
3Engdahl Bo50:20 (  1)2:38:57 (  1)
4Björkman Anders53:37 (  3)3:32:34 (  1)
2
Finland FIN3:34:16 1Koponen Hannu56:10 (  2)56:10 (  2)
2Mäkipää Vesa54:57 (  3)1:51:07 (  3)
3Linnainmaa Risto53:50 (  3)2:44:57 (  3)
4Juutilainen Anssi49:19 (  1)3:34:16 (  2)
3
Norway NOR3:34:30 1Ulven Kjetil56:31 (  3)56:31 (  3)
2Svergja Harald52:09 (  1)1:48:40 (  2)
3Benjaminsen Vidar52:37 (  2)2:41:17 (  2)
4Slokvik Erlend53:13 (  2)3:34:30 (  3)
4
USSR URS3:40:15 1Korchagin Victor3:40:15 (  4)3:40:15 (  4)
2Kuzmin Ivan 3:40:15 (  4)
3Kormshchikov Vladislav 3:40:15 (  4)
4Kalimullin Dmitry 3:40:15 (  4)
5
Czechoslovakia TCH3:47:50 1Novotny Milan3:47:50 (  5)3:47:50 (  5)
2Kunc Radovan 3:47:50 (  5)
3Zuzanek Zdenek 3:47:50 (  5)
4Šmaus Ivan 3:47:50 (  5)
6
Bulgaria BUL3:54:43 1Sergiev Krum3:54:43 (  6)3:54:43 (  6)
2Deianov Lubomir 3:54:43 (  6)
3Kondev Nikolai 3:54:43 (  6)
4Orlov Ignat 3:54:43 (  6)
7
France FRA4:00:24 1Coulomb Francois4:00:24 (  7)4:00:24 (  7)
2Delplaque Patrick 4:00:24 (  7)
3Mougin Sylvain 4:00:24 (  7)
4Mancini Pascal 4:00:24 (  7)
8
Austria AUT4:03:50 1Habenicht Max4:03:50 (  8)4:03:50 (  8)
2Scheikl Gottfried 4:03:50 (  8)
3Stockmayer Manfred 4:03:50 (  8)
4Melcher Michael 4:03:50 (  8)
9
West Germany FRG4:21:06 1Gruhn Olaf4:21:06 (  9)4:21:06 (  9)
2Kukis Michael 4:21:06 (  9)
3Bruns Thilo 4:21:06 (  9)
4Bruns Henning 4:21:06 (  9)
10
Switzerland SUI4:25:33 1Junod Pascal4:25:33 (10)4:25:33 (10)
2Junod Alain 4:25:33 (10)
3Wütrich Bernhard 4:25:33 (10)
4Stoffel Lukas 4:25:33 (10)
11
United States USA5:02:45 1Arsenault James5:02:45 (11)5:02:45 (11)
2Constantino Larry 5:02:45 (11)
3Dentino Steve 5:02:45 (11)
4Taylor Lans 5:02:45 (11)
12
Great Britain GBR5:19:26 1Priestley Geoff5:19:26 (12)5:19:26 (12)
2Lane David 5:19:26 (12)
3Anderson Bob 5:19:26 (12)
4Cassin Neil 5:19:26 (12)
  Italy ITAdsq 1Macor Enzodsqdsq
2Dellasega Giuseppedsqdsq
3Girardi Luigidsqdsq
4Corradini Nicolodsqdsq
  Denmark DENdsq 1Hulgaard Toredsqdsq
2Kliem Nicolaidsqdsq
3Hjortshöj Andreasdsqdsq
  Canada CANdsq 1Lowry Rondsqdsq
2Gilchrist Robertdsqdsq
  Poland POLdsq 1Cegiełka Jandsqdsq
2Bartczak Jarosławdsqdsq
  Hungary HUNdsq 1Hajdu Martindsqdsq