WOC relay
TCH, Rajec, Karlovy Vary, 1991-08-25

Results

Class M

Course 11.4 km 19 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Switzerland SUI4:42:37 1Bührer Thomas1:10:24 (  3)1:10:24 (  3)
2Berger Alain1:18:01 (  9)2:28:25 (  6)
3Flühmann Urs1:07:03 (  2)3:35:28 (  4)
4Aebersold Christian1:07:09 (  1)4:42:37 (  1)
2
Norway NOR4:42:59 1Thoresen Petter1:10:51 (  4)1:10:51 (  4)
2Valstad Bjørnar1:12:21 (  3)2:23:12 (  1)
3Vestre Rolf1:10:37 (  3)3:33:49 (  1)
4Tveite Håvard1:09:10 (  2)4:42:59 (  2)
3
Finland FIN4:44:18 1Mattinen Reijo1:09:47 (  1)1:09:47 (  1)
2Anjala Ari1:13:40 (  6)2:23:27 (  3)
3Kuisma Mika1:11:41 (  5)3:35:08 (  2)
4Parkkinen Keijo1:09:10 (  2)4:44:18 (  3)
4
Sweden SWE4:46:13 1Johansson Martin1:18:09 (12)1:18:09 (12)
2Olsson Kent1:11:13 (  2)2:29:22 (  8)
3Mårtensson Jörgen1:06:08 (  1)3:35:30 (  5)
4Eriksson Håkan1:10:43 (  4)4:46:13 (  4)
5
USSR URS4:48:02 1Sild Sixten1:11:31 (  5)1:11:31 (  5)
2Leiboms Aigars1:12:59 (  4)2:24:30 (  4)
3Lukianov Valerian1:10:43 (  4)3:35:13 (  3)
4Alexeev Vladimir1:12:49 (  5)4:48:02 (  5)
6
Czechoslovakia TCH4:56:18 1Prokeš Tomaš1:09:49 (  2)1:09:49 (  2)
2Hubaček Josef1:13:27 (  5)2:23:16 (  2)
3Pollak Jozef1:17:14 (  8)3:40:30 (  6)
4Hlavac Jiri1:15:48 (  8)4:56:18 (  6)
7
Great Britain GBR5:01:43 1Jones Richard1:11:46 (  6)1:11:46 (  6)
2Palmer Stephen1:15:18 (  8)2:27:04 (  5)
3Bagness Martin1:14:47 (  6)3:41:51 (  7)
4Kitchin Andy1:19:52 (10)5:01:43 (  7)
8
Hungary HUN5:05:25 1Viniczai Ferenc1:18:23 (13)1:18:23 (13)
2Pavlovics Gabor1:10:48 (  1)2:29:11 (  7)
3Horvath Pal1:19:29 (  9)3:48:40 (  8)
4Lantos Zoltan1:16:45 (  9)5:05:25 (  8)
9
Denmark DEN5:13:56 1Nielsen Thomas Højsgaard1:21:07 (18)1:21:07 (18)
2Ødum Rasmus1:21:11 (11)2:42:18 (13)
3Hjerrild Thomas1:16:44 (  7)3:59:02 (  9)
4Mogensen Allan1:14:54 (  6)5:13:56 (  9)
10
Bulgaria BUL5:19:47 1Stoimenov Rumen1:16:00 (10)1:16:00 (10)
2Apostolov Aleksandar1:27:24 (18)2:43:24 (15)
3Rusev Angel1:20:45 (10)4:04:09 (13)
4Diambazov Plamen1:15:38 (  7)5:19:47 (10)
11
New Zealand NZL5:22:18 1Landels Alistair1:11:47 (  7)1:11:47 (  7)
2Jessop Rob1:20:56 (10)2:32:43 (  9)
3Teahan Bill1:28:19 (16)4:01:02 (12)
4Barbour Greg1:21:16 (12)5:22:18 (11)
12
Poland POL5:27:20 1Hornik Zbigniew1:20:39 (16)1:20:39 (16)
2Łabuziński Sławomir1:23:25 (15)2:44:04 (17)
3Moszkowicz Paweł1:23:23 (13)4:07:27 (16)
4Motała Michał1:19:53 (11)5:27:20 (12)
13
Austria AUT5:27:22 1Stockmayer Manfred1:14:51 (  8)1:14:51 (  8)
2Bonek Peter1:23:31 (16)2:38:22 (12)
3Brantner Martin1:20:53 (11)3:59:15 (11)
4Gassner Ferri1:28:07 (16)5:27:22 (13)
14
Italy ITA5:28:49 1Baccega Antonio1:16:27 (11)1:16:27 (11)
2Sacchet Daniele1:21:38 (12)2:38:05 (11)
3Dalla Santa Dennis1:26:36 (15)4:04:41 (14)
4Beltramba Dario1:24:08 (14)5:28:49 (14)
15
France FRA5:45:14 1Billet Frederic1:20:56 (17)1:20:56 (17)
2Perrin Eric1:22:57 (13)2:43:53 (16)
3Toussaint Stéphane1:23:15 (12)4:07:08 (15)
4Mareigner Franz1:38:06 (18)5:45:14 (15)
16
Romania ROU5:45:16 1Duca Ovidiu Nicolae1:14:51 (  8)1:14:51 (  8)
2Revesz Andrei1:29:19 (19)2:44:10 (18)
3Rosca Dionisie1:34:57 (18)4:19:07 (18)
4Veres Mihai1:26:09 (15)5:45:16 (16)
17
Australia AUS5:48:39 1Plowright Rob1:24:25 (19)1:24:25 (19)
2Wymer Eddie1:25:52 (17)2:50:17 (19)
3Russell James1:36:01 (19)4:26:18 (19)
4Davis Jock1:22:21 (13)5:48:39 (17)
18
Japan JPN5:50:38 1Murakoshi Shin1:19:03 (15)1:19:03 (15)
2Kashimada Koji1:23:19 (14)2:42:22 (14)
3Nakamura Kotaro1:34:37 (17)4:16:59 (17)
4Yamagishi Rinya1:33:39 (17)5:50:38 (18)
  Germany GERdsq 1Hähnel Falk1:18:50 (14)1:18:50 (14)
2Lückmann Andreas1:14:32 (  7)2:33:22 (10)
3Leibiger Jens1:25:47 (14)3:59:09 (10)
4Thierolf Michaeldsqdsq
  Portugal PORdsq 1Pereira Franciscodsqdsq
2Sérgio Luisdsqdsq
3Alves Maximianodsqdsq
4Martins Enricodsqdsq
  Spain ESPdsq 1Garin Garcia Javierdsqdsq
2Ferrer Javier Gdsqdsq
3Lopez Julio Gdsqdsq