WOC relay
TCH, Rajec, Karlovy Vary, 1991-08-25

Results

Class W

Course 7.3 km 14 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Sweden SWE3:38:27 1Hannus Arja57:00 (  3)57:00 (  3)
2Blomqvist Christina53:55 (  3)1:50:55 (  1)
3Jansson Marlena55:07 (  5)2:46:02 (  1)
4Skogum Marita52:25 (  3)3:38:27 (  1)
2
Norway NOR3:40:20 1Sandstad Hanne57:27 (  4)57:27 (  4)
2Arnesen Heidi57:10 (  6)1:54:37 (  3)
3Bratberg Ragnhild51:44 (  3)2:46:21 (  2)
4Andersen Ragnhild Bente53:59 (  5)3:40:20 (  2)
3
Czechoslovakia TCH3:43:29 1Kubatkova Marcela1:00:02 (  6)1:00:02 (  6)
2Galikova Jana54:21 (  4)1:54:23 (  2)
3Kucharova Ada53:27 (  4)2:47:50 (  3)
4Cieslarova Jana55:39 (  6)3:43:29 (  3)
4
Hungary HUN3:51:15 1Horvath Andrea1:00:10 (  9)1:00:10 (  9)
2Tóth Réka56:17 (  5)1:56:27 (  4)
3Kovacs Ildikó1:00:58 (  9)2:57:25 (  4)
4Olah Katalin53:50 (  4)3:51:15 (  4)
5
Finland FIN3:59:47 1Lukkarinen Mari1:05:45 (12)1:05:45 (12)
2Tiira Kirsi1:00:43 (10)2:06:28 (  9)
3Koskivaara Eija57:04 (  6)3:03:32 (  7)
4Portin Marja Liisa56:15 (  7)3:59:47 (  5)
6
Switzerland SUI4:09:30 1Oehy Ursula1:13:52 (15)1:13:52 (15)
2Fesseler Sabrina59:46 (  8)2:13:38 (14)
3König Vroni57:59 (  7)3:11:37 (  8)
4Wolf Brigitte57:53 (10)4:09:30 (  6)
7
Germany GER4:11:34 1Hellmann Kerstin1:01:44 (10)1:01:44 (10)
2Finke Heidrun58:44 (  7)2:00:28 (  5)
3Schmitt Gran Frauke1:01:05 (10)3:01:33 (  6)
4Stratz Kerstin1:10:01 (15)4:11:34 (  7)
8
Great Britain GBR4:11:46 1Bolland Claire1:09:22 (13)1:09:22 (13)
2James Jenny1:00:17 (  9)2:09:39 (13)
3Ramsden Jean1:05:41 (14)3:15:20 (13)
4Hague Yvette56:26 (  8)4:11:46 (  8)
9
USSR URS4:12:51 1Mikhalko Irina1:05:22 (11)1:05:22 (11)
2Namovira Irina1:03:36 (12)2:08:58 (12)
3Rakhimova Svetlana1:06:39 (15)3:15:37 (14)
4Ümarik Ede57:14 (  9)4:12:51 (  9)
10
Australia AUS4:13:17 1Taws Nicki1:00:02 (  6)1:00:02 (  6)
2Fairfax Louise1:02:28 (11)2:02:30 (  6)
3Marshall Christine58:56 (  8)3:01:26 (  5)
4Simson Ljubov1:11:51 (16)4:13:17 (10)
11
Bulgaria BUL4:15:43 1Hristova Dimitrinka1:09:52 (14)1:09:52 (14)
2Genova Pavlina1:03:57 (13)2:13:49 (15)
3Chilingirova Mariela1:01:24 (11)3:15:13 (12)
4Kamenarova Todorka1:00:30 (11)4:15:43 (11)
12
Denmark DEN4:17:16 1Thrane Charlotte57:34 (  5)57:34 (  5)
2Hansen Lone1:07:30 (15)2:05:04 (  7)
3Staugaard Hanne1:06:42 (16)3:11:46 (  9)
4Örnhagen Ulrika1:05:30 (12)4:17:16 (12)
13
Poland POL4:18:46 1Hornik Alicja1:00:08 (  8)1:00:08 (  8)
2Bajer Monika1:06:24 (14)2:06:32 (11)
3Górnicka Anna1:05:37 (13)3:12:09 (11)
4Bączek Barbara1:06:37 (13)4:18:46 (13)
14
France FRA4:18:56 1Bois Marie Violaine56:45 (  1)56:45 (  1)
2Piolat Anne Marie1:09:46 (17)2:06:31 (10)
3Soulard Juliette1:05:34 (12)3:12:05 (10)
4Rodiere Sonia1:06:51 (14)4:18:56 (14)
15
New Zealand NZL4:35:52 1Fettes Katie56:51 (  2)56:51 (  2)
2Robinson Tania1:09:21 (16)2:06:12 (  8)
3Gelderman Marquita1:15:31 (18)3:21:43 (15)
4Davies Jan1:14:09 (17)4:35:52 (15)
16
Italy ITA5:18:00 1Rampado Elena1:18:20 (16)1:18:20 (16)
2Cavini Silvia1:17:29 (18)2:35:49 (16)
3Zorzi Cristina1:24:18 (19)4:00:07 (16)
4Bassani Paola1:17:53 (18)5:18:00 (16)
17
Ireland IRL5:32:04 1Challanain Deirdre Ni1:20:55 (17)1:20:55 (17)
2Creagh Una1:35:23 (19)2:56:18 (17)
3Cooke Orla1:11:23 (17)4:07:41 (17)
4Loughman Eileen1:24:23 (19)5:32:04 (17)
18
Japan JPN5:46:57 1Kiue Sanae5:46:57 (18)5:46:57 (18)
2Miyamoto Chieko  (  1)5:46:57 (18)
3Izuta Yuko  (  1)5:46:57 (18)
4Fukushi Yoshiko  (  1)5:46:57 (18)
19
United States USA5:56:02 1Federer Kristin5:56:02 (19)5:56:02 (19)
2Dickison Peggy  (  1)5:56:02 (19)
3Lee Crystine  (  1)5:56:02 (19)
4Kuipers Michelle  (  1)5:56:02 (19)