JWOC short final
GER, Schäferberg, Berlin, 1991-07-09

Results

Class MB

Course 6.0 km 14 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Jonsson Martin SWESweden 27:45   4:36
  Kahelin Jouni FINFinland 28:14 M3dsq 4:41
2
Mikusiński Dariusz POLPoland 28:38   4:45
2
Janku Marek TCHCzechoslovakia 28:38   4:45
4
Corona Pierpaolo ITAItaly 28:46 M329:37 (22) 4:46
5
Petit Hugues BELBelgium 29:23   4:52
6
Baracsi Gabor HUNHungary 30:11   5:00
7
Mougin Sylvain FRAFrance 30:21   5:02
8
Sandvik Tore NORNorway 30:23 M329:41 (23) 5:02
9
Johansen Keld DENDenmark 30:25   5:03
10
Kurt Ralph GERGermany 30:53   5:07
11
Marston Neil GBRGreat Britain 31:25   5:13
12
Danevad Espen NORNorway 31:26   5:13
13
Howell Justin GBRGreat Britain 31:35   5:14
14
Dénes Zoltan HUNHungary 31:36 M329:10 (19) 5:14
15
Todorov Petar BULBulgaria 31:40   5:15
16
Zridkavesely Libor TCHCzechoslovakia 31:50 M329:16 (20) 5:17
17
O Hara Peter IRLIreland 32:06 M332:51 (28) 5:19
18
Vannier Fabrice FRAFrance 32:11   5:20
19
Pawlata Georg AUTAustria 32:25   5:23
20
Molnar Tibor HUNHungary 32:31   5:24
21
Tunesi Roberto SUISwitzerland 32:32 M328:51 (18) 5:24
22
Wedlich Stefan GERGermany 32:35 M334:43 (31) 5:24
22
Trewin Blair AUSAustralia 32:35 M328:40 (17) 5:24
24
Feehan John IRLIreland 32:43   5:26
25
Coupat Olivier FRAFrance 32:44   5:26
26
McIntyre Bruce GBRGreat Britain 32:48   5:26
27
Grecu Mihnea Ioan ROURomania 33:08   5:30
28
Waldhäusl Wolfgang AUTAustria 33:12   5:30
29
Bourne Andrew AUSAustralia 33:16 M329:54 (24) 5:31
30
Tobler Michael AUTAustria 33:17   5:31
31
Krejci Thomas AUTAustria 33:19 M334:47 (32) 5:32
32
Heffernan William AUSAustralia 33:38   5:35
33
Niggli Matthias SUISwitzerland 34:30   5:43
34
Stanev Orlin BULBulgaria 34:31 M336:40 (34) 5:44
35
Georgiev Petar BULBulgaria 34:38   5:45
36
Magyar Zsolt HUNHungary 35:10   5:50
37
Derlacki Michael AUSAustralia 35:24   5:52
38
Cristina Marius Viorel ROURomania 35:32 M329:26 (21) 5:54
39
Pinker Marcus IRLIreland 35:54   5:57
40
Schneider Hartmut AUTAustria 35:57   5:58
41
Delaume Jean Marc FRAFrance 36:18 M336:19 (33) 6:01
42
Kallos Csaba ROURomania 36:27   6:03
43
Bogaerts Erwin BELBelgium 36:33   6:04
44
Mackenzie Peter CANCanada 36:41   6:05
45
Sidney Ben CANCanada 37:08   6:10
46
Vliegen Bernard BELBelgium 37:12 M330:58 (25) 6:10
47
Boswell Aidan NZLNew Zealand 37:16 M333:09 (29) 6:11
48
Souweine Gerald BELBelgium 37:19   6:11
48
Pearson Forest CANCanada 37:19 M345:49 (37) 6:11
50
Gobec Damir YUGYugoslavia 37:20 M338:00 (35) 6:12
51
Salopek Tihomir YUGYugoslavia 38:34   6:24
52
Hueller Fabio ITAItaly 38:48 M334:07 (30) 6:26
53
Pölzl Andreas AUTAustria 38:55 M331:21 (26) 6:27
54
Casagrande Ruben ITAItaly 39:09   6:30
55
Mcewing Michael CANCanada 40:12   6:40
56
Gobber Andrea ITAItaly 42:30   7:03
56
Hemsted Mark GBRGreat Britain 42:30 M331:45 (27) 7:03
58
Pajčin Nikola YUGYugoslavia 42:48   7:06
59
Rampado Giuliano ITAItaly 43:06   7:09
60
Tamas Relu Lucian Pavel ROURomania 43:16   7:11
61
Lenges Guido BELBelgium 43:51   7:17
62
Kodama Koji JPNJapan 44:59   7:28
63
Gonzalez Juan ESPSpain 45:02 M356:12 (38) 7:28
64
Takuwa Katsuja JPNJapan 45:31   7:33
65
Inagaki Tadahiro JPNJapan 45:56 M341:31 (36) 7:37
66
Longueira Francisco Fidalgo ESPSpain 47:05   7:49
67
Pasión Rodriguez Pedro ESPSpain 50:52   8:26
68
Fidalgo Oscar ESPSpain 50:55 M356:13 (39) 8:27
69
Albarracin Ramon Mora ESPSpain 56:12   9:20
70
Bravo David Casado ESPSpain 57:25   9:32
  Bluett Grant AUSAustralia dsq