JWOC short final
POL, Dabrze, Gdynia, 1994-07-13

Results

Class MC

Course 4.5 km

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Cristellon Enrico ITAItaly 23:17 M235:17 (36) 5:10
2
Riemersma Gordon GBRGreat Britain 23:36 M136:49 (35) 5:14
3
Bilevičius Liutauras LTULithuania 23:45 M138:44 (39) 5:16
4
Grassi Simone ITAItaly 24:04 M333:49 (33) 5:20
5
Helminger Norbert AUTAustria 24:45 M134:57 (34) 5:30
6
Pavlov Dmitry BLRBelarus 25:09 M235:59 (37) 5:35
7
Salopek Tihomir CROCroatia 25:13 M334:11 (35) 5:36
8
Reichert Martin GERGermany 25:27 M236:53 (39) 5:39
  Quayle Tom AUSAustralia 26:00 M3dsq 5:46
9
Asker John AUSAustralia 26:13 M234:31 (33) 5:49
10
Makarski Tomasz POLPoland 26:15 M334:48 (37) 5:50
11
Sillien Nicolas BELBelgium 26:27 M334:20 (36) 5:52
12
Buselli Francesco ITAItaly 26:30 M145:03 (45) 5:53
13
Viguier Fabien FRAFrance 26:52 M239:43 (42) 5:58
14
Fedorivski Yuri UKRUkraine 26:54 M244:09 (44) 5:58
15
Vieser Pascal SUISwitzerland 26:56 M138:08 (36) 5:59
16
Ota Akihiro JPNJapan 27:02 M337:08 (41) 6:00
17
Dzērve Gatis LATLatvia 27:16 M147:36 (46) 6:03
18
Kuszalik Jozsef ROURomania 27:18 M347:18 (47) 6:04
19
Prommer Gernot AUTAustria 27:37 M338:45 (44) 6:08
20
Bukovac Maros SVKSlovakia 27:41 M234:47 (35) 6:09
21
Lebar Daniel SLOSlovenia 27:48 M237:23 (40) 6:10
22
Tomanek Daniel CZECzech Republic 28:10 M138:36 (38) 6:15
23
Sekoguchi Hiroshi JPNJapan 28:16 M342:45 (46) 6:16
24
Michaeli Pascal BELBelgium 28:18 M341:59 (45) 6:17
25
Peleg Omer ISRIsrael 28:42 M337:18 (42) 6:22
26
Piccinini Ezio ITAItaly 29:01 M334:48 (37) 6:26
27
Erdinger Fabrice FRAFrance 29:08 M134:46 (33) 6:28
28
Scott Matt USAUnited States 29:24 M335:54 (40) 6:32
29
Oeyen Jan BELBelgium 29:31 M234:40 (34) 6:33
30
Naftali Matan ISRIsrael 29:39 M353:02 (48) 6:35
31
Sillien Vincent BELBelgium 29:43 M241:24 (43) 6:36
32
Cvelbar Uroš SLOSlovenia 30:15 M335:21 (39) 6:43
33
Mogg Andreas AUTAustria 30:19 M236:39 (38) 6:44
34
Tencariu Florin ROURomania 30:44 M147:42 (48) 6:49
35
Wilson Steve IRLIreland 30:45 M141:43 (43) 6:50
36
Enomoto Kazuhiro JPNJapan 31:00 M140:00 (41) 6:53
37
Bone Nicholas USAUnited States 31:19 M245:32 (45) 6:57
38
Bespalov Roman BLRBelarus 32:13 M140:54 (42) 7:09
39
Kalniņš Reinis LATLatvia 33:03 M334:10 (34) 7:20
39
Svracic Goran CROCroatia 33:03 M21:07:32 (47) 7:20
41
Knann Shaked ISRIsrael 33:08 M11:01:15 (49) 7:21
42
Lapp Hendrik GERGermany 33:12 M138:32 (37) 7:22
43
Kasori Masanori JPNJapan 35:03 M21:36:17 (48) 7:47
44
Bone Eric USAUnited States 35:28 M338:07 (43) 7:52
45
Jeras Marko CROCroatia 35:30 M143:27 (44) 7:53
46
Shomrony Ido ISRIsrael 38:22 M21:36:17 (48) 8:31
47
Kotnik Luka SLOSlovenia 40:51 M139:54 (40) 9:04
48
Korper Kristian CROCroatia 42:33 M147:36 (46) 9:27