WOC relay
NOR, Lillehammer, 1996-02-24

Results

Class M

Course 10.0 km

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Sweden SWE2:50:26 1Bergqvist Per Ove41:32 (  1)41:32 (  1)
2Lindmark Mikael44:38 (  3)1:26:10 (  1)
3Lans Björn41:41 (  2)2:07:51 (  2)
4Nordqvist Bertil42:35 (  3)2:50:26 (  1)
2
Finland FIN2:50:39 1Lilja Arto45:25 (  5)45:25 (  5)
2Järvinen Markku41:01 (  1)1:26:26 (  2)
3Pesu Raino40:55 (  1)2:07:21 (  1)
4Mäkipää Vesa43:18 (  4)2:50:39 (  2)
3
Norway NOR2:53:44 1Svergja Harald44:13 (  3)44:13 (  3)
2Ulven Kjetil45:28 (  4)1:29:41 (  3)
3Lystad Lars43:33 (  5)2:13:14 (  4)
4Benjaminsen Vidar40:30 (  1)2:53:44 (  3)
4
Russia RUS2:56:18 1Krylov Anatoli42:43 (  2)42:43 (  2)
2Korchagin Victor47:00 (  6)1:29:43 (  4)
3Bondar Nikolai41:54 (  3)2:11:37 (  3)
4Kormshchikov Vladislav44:41 (  6)2:56:18 (  4)
5
Italy ITA3:02:34 1Girardi Luigi45:55 (  6)45:55 (  6)
2Seber Walter47:19 (  7)1:33:14 (  6)
3Corradini Nicolo45:08 (  6)2:18:22 (  5)
4Selle Marco44:12 (  5)3:02:34 (  5)
6
Czech Republic CZE3:09:17 1Venhoda Milan49:07 (11)49:07 (11)
2Zuzanek Zdenek51:22 (13)1:40:29 (12)
3Pecka Jan42:06 (  4)2:22:35 (  7)
4Rygl Jaroslav46:42 (  8)3:09:17 (  6)
7
Switzerland SUI3:10:47 1Béguin Luc49:06 (10)49:06 (10)
2Stoffel Lukas47:27 (  8)1:36:33 (  8)
3Béguin Jan48:48 (  7)2:25:21 (  8)
4Lauenstein Stefan45:26 (  7)3:10:47 (  7)
8
Lithuania LTU3:12:54 1Arlauskas Remigijus45:10 (  4)45:10 (  4)
2Kazimieraitis Romualdas50:40 (11)1:35:50 (  7)
3Drazdauskas Laimis54:42 (13)2:30:32 (  9)
4Šulčys Nerijus42:22 (  2)3:12:54 (  8)
9
Estonia EST3:17:29 1Ojandu Ander49:01 (  9)49:01 (  9)
2Kudre Raul41:59 (  2)1:31:00 (  5)
3Rooba Kuno51:05 (  8)2:22:05 (  6)
4Värton Canter55:24 (13)3:17:29 (  9)
10
Latvia LAT3:23:46 1Krūmiņš Juris48:24 (  8)48:24 (  8)
2Ļeščovs Viktors50:16 (10)1:38:40 (10)
3Kosmačevs Andris52:44 (11)2:31:24 (10)
4Grīnbergs Artūrs52:22 (12)3:23:46 (10)
11
Germany GER3:23:54 1Hähnel Falk46:59 (  7)46:59 (  7)
2Männel Harald50:50 (12)1:37:49 (  9)
3Bruns Thilo55:52 (14)2:33:41 (12)
4Sonnenberg Sergej50:13 (11)3:23:54 (11)
12
Bulgaria BUL3:31:58 1Kartalov Georgi55:39 (16)55:39 (16)
2Orlov Ignat48:16 (  9)1:43:55 (13)
3Kalniev Todor Nikolov1:00:01 (15)2:43:56 (13)
4Karatchorov Kalin48:02 (10)3:31:58 (12)
13
Austria AUT3:33:40 1Habenicht Max53:26 (13)53:26 (13)
2Kugler Johann46:03 (  5)1:39:29 (11)
3Winter Manfred51:56 (10)2:31:25 (11)
4Hones Josef1:02:15 (14)3:33:40 (13)
14
France FRA3:37:39 1Bernard Pierre56:08 (17)56:08 (17)
2Jeanpierre Yan1:03:04 (17)1:59:12 (17)
3Viguier Fabien51:20 (  9)2:50:32 (15)
4Mougin Sylvain47:07 (  9)3:37:39 (14)
15
Slovakia SVK3:51:27 1Racz Štefan58:35 (18)58:35 (18)
2Navratil Tomaš54:05 (15)1:52:40 (14)
3Patraš Igor53:07 (12)2:45:47 (14)
4Franko Stano1:05:40 (16)3:51:27 (15)
16
United States USA4:06:57 1Pleban Scott53:40 (14)53:40 (14)
2Fey Carl1:06:07 (18)1:59:47 (18)
3Constantino Larry1:03:25 (17)3:03:12 (17)
4Oprsal Alan1:03:45 (15)4:06:57 (16)
17
Japan JPN4:08:56 1Maruyama Tetsushi1:00:13 (19)1:00:13 (19)
2Nishizuka Sensuke53:16 (14)1:53:29 (16)
3Koyama Toshikatsu1:02:45 (16)2:56:14 (16)
4Sato Kiminori1:12:42 (17)4:08:56 (17)
  Great Britain GBRdsq 1Cole Max55:37 (15)55:37 (15)
2Ferber Carl57:35 (16)1:53:12 (15)
3Soady John1:23:30 (18)3:16:42 (18)
  Belarus BLRdsq 1Zvontsov Igor51:29 (12)51:29 (12)