World cup, event 4, final short
SWE, Mölndal, 1996-07-30

Results

Class DB

Course 3.2 km 10 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Coupat Laure FRAFrance 27:51 D333:28 (17) 8:42
2
Yaksanova Tatiana RUSRussia 29:43 D143:00 (28) 9:17
3
Rowe Natasha AUSAustralia 30:19 D136:43 (23) 9:28
4
Eades Lorna GBRGreat Britain 31:57 D236:48 (19) 9:59
5
Wood Antonia NZLNew Zealand 32:30 D337:39 (22) 10:09
5
Górnicka Anna POLPoland 32:30 D334:33 (20) 10:09
7
Høyer Maria Modler DENDenmark 32:33 D235:17 (17) 10:10
8
Bumann Katja GERGermany 32:35 D136:13 (21) 10:10
9
Young Alix AUSAustralia 33:25 D133:29 (18) 10:26
10
Pletneva Natalia RUSRussia 33:44 D244:55 (29) 10:32
11
Lubinszki Maria HUNHungary 34:02 D240:35 (24) 10:38
12
Hartinger Ulrike AUTAustria 34:09 D334:04 (18) 10:40
13
Campbell Liz GBRGreat Britain 34:37 D133:27 (17) 10:49
14
Bokros Andrea HUNHungary 34:45 D135:42 (19) 10:51
15
Hornyak Marianna HUNHungary 34:59 D146:33 (30) 10:55
16
Adams Jenni NZLNew Zealand 35:03 D136:37 (22) 10:57
17
Scheel Randi DENDenmark 35:12 D140:51 (27) 11:00
18
Grüniger Brigitte SUISwitzerland 36:06 D136:43 (23) 11:16
19
Vinnytska Nina UKRUkraine 36:23 D137:25 (25) 11:22
20
Leanovich Ala BLRBelarus 36:31 D240:54 (25) 11:24
20
Keinath Judith GERGermany 36:31 D239:05 (22) 11:24
22
Allison Belinda AUSAustralia 36:38 D339:11 (24) 11:26
23
Maturana Encarna ESPSpain 37:02 D241:36 (26) 11:34
24
Eckardt Cornelia GERGermany 37:08 D348:44 (28) 11:36
25
Dalton Karen GBRGreat Britain 37:14 D137:51 (26) 11:38
26
Rakayova Martina SVKSlovakia 37:43 D239:42 (23) 11:47
27
Creagh Una IRLIreland 38:00 D359:16 (32) 11:52
28
Sibileva Maria RUSRussia 38:20 D336:08 (21) 11:58
29
Aleksiayonak Valentina BLRBelarus 38:42 D359:03 (31) 12:05
30
Troi Verena ITAItaly 38:43 D337:50 (23) 12:05
31
Veģere Ieva LATLatvia 38:55 D237:07 (20) 12:09
32
Duca Luminita ROURomania 39:07 D254:23 (31) 12:13
33
Ambler Kirsten NZLNew Zealand 39:08 D241:47 (27) 12:13
34
Gardonyi Réka HUNHungary 39:13 D341:23 (27) 12:15
35
Mahoney Cherie CANCanada 42:21 D151:06 (33) 13:14
36
Kaneko Shinobu JPNJapan 42:32 D147:16 (31) 13:17
37
Henderson Jo NZLNew Zealand 42:49 D135:58 (20) 13:22
38
Borštnik Ana SLOSlovenia 45:14 D254:38 (32) 14:08
39
Libantova Katarina SVKSlovakia 46:27 D11:03:00 (35) 14:30
40
Kaneta Shuko JPNJapan 47:05 D150:59 (32) 14:42
41
Bertoldi Helga ITAItaly 47:29 D143:10 (29) 14:50
42
Diachenko Lesia UKRUkraine 47:40 D339:35 (25) 14:53
43
Ufimtseva Olga UKRUkraine 48:45 D242:23 (28) 15:14
44
Loughman Eileen IRLIreland 49:40 D246:57 (30) 15:31
45
Lahoz Marilo ESPSpain 49:46 D31:03:34 (33) 15:33
46
Smith Sandy CANCanada 51:16 D21:01:06 (33) 16:01
47
Miyoshi Nobuko JPNJapan 51:20 D353:39 (29) 16:02
48
Gordos Monika HUNHungary 54:47 D31:08:26 (34) 17:07
49
Hara Shihoko JPNJapan 57:16 D357:47 (30) 17:53
50
Kuznetsova Marina BLRBelarus 58:37 D159:07 (34) 18:19
  Gigon Michaela AUTAustria dsq D236:32 (18)  
  Bruno Marie Catherine CANCanada dsq D341:06 (26)