World cup, event 7 relay
SUI, Langnau, 1996-08-17

Results

Class D

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Switzerland 1 SUI2:04:57 1Wolf Brigitte39:46 (  1)39:46 (  1)
2Romanens Marie Luce41:47 (  4)1:21:33 (  1)
3Meister Sabrina43:24 (  8)2:04:57 (  1)
2
Norway NOR2:09:14 1Sæthre Torunn Fossli42:21 (  3)42:21 (  3)
2Sandstad Gro45:47 (11)1:28:08 (  6)
3Staff Hanne41:06 (  3)2:09:14 (  2)
3
Finland 1 FIN2:11:33 1Tiira Johanna43:04 (  5)43:04 (  5)
2Kolkkala Reeta Mari42:59 (  5)1:26:03 (  2)
3Paronen Anniina45:30 (  9)2:11:33 (  3)
4
Switzerland 2 SUI2:11:44 1Renaud Véronique46:01 (  8)46:01 (  8)
2Grüniger Brigitte47:24 (13)1:33:25 (14)
3König Vroni38:19 (  1)2:11:44 (  4)
5
Czech Republic 2 CZE2:11:45 1Honzova Maria46:08 (  9)46:08 (  9)
2Liberdova Iveta44:30 (  6)1:30:38 (  8)
3Cieslarova Jana41:07 (  4)2:11:45 (  5)
6
Great Britain 1 GBR2:13:05 1Monro Heather46:52 (16)46:52 (16)
2James Jenny45:33 (10)1:32:25 (13)
3Hague Yvette40:40 (  2)2:13:05 (  6)
7
Sweden 2 SWE2:13:05 1Bogren Anna42:22 (  4)42:22 (  4)
2Arewång Karolina48:28 (14)1:30:50 (  9)
3Borg Katarina42:15 (  6)2:13:05 (  6)
8
Czech Republic 1 CZE2:13:10 1Kubatkova Marcela46:36 (12)46:36 (12)
2Navratilova Iva45:02 (  8)1:31:38 (11)
3Jirsova Olga41:32 (  5)2:13:10 (  8)
9
Sweden 1 SWE2:13:13 1Granstedt Anette45:55 (  6)45:55 (  6)
2Jansson Marlena41:44 (  3)1:27:39 (  4)
3Svärd Gunilla45:34 (11)2:13:13 (  9)
10
Finland 2 FIN2:13:16 1Koskivaara Eija46:43 (15)46:43 (15)
2Nymalm Sanna40:49 (  2)1:27:32 (  3)
3Tiira Kirsi45:44 (12)2:13:16 (10)
11
Germany GER2:14:16 1Keinath Judith42:17 (  2)42:17 (  2)
2Jäger Meike45:48 (12)1:28:05 (  5)
3Schmitt Gran Frauke46:11 (14)2:14:16 (11)
12
New Zealand NZL2:16:07 1Gelderman Marquita45:58 (  7)45:58 (  7)
2Robinson Tania44:37 (  7)1:30:35 (  7)
3Wood Antonia45:32 (10)2:16:07 (12)
13
Denmark DEN2:17:35 1Rasmussen Tine46:34 (11)46:34 (11)
2Nørgård Tenna45:06 (  9)1:31:40 (12)
3Dahl Dorte45:55 (13)2:17:35 (13)
14
Austria AUT2:22:35 1Hartinger Ulrike51:09 (22)51:09 (22)
2Böhm Lucie39:42 (  1)1:30:51 (10)
3Tobler Bati51:44 (20)2:22:35 (14)
  EST-NOR-NOR ___2:22:46 1Kaljus Külli47:03 (17)47:03 (17)
2Husebye Nordahl Birgitte48:59 (15)1:36:02 (15)
3Ingvaldsen Elisabeth46:44 (15)2:22:46 (15)
15
France FRA2:22:51 1Soulard Juliette46:19 (10)46:19 (10)
2Abisse Isabelle54:04 (20)1:40:23 (18)
3Coupat Laure42:28 (  7)2:22:51 (16)
16
Great Britain 2 GBR2:31:52 1Eades Lorna51:18 (23)51:18 (23)
2Bryan Jones Kirsty49:02 (16)1:40:20 (16)
3Buckley Kim51:32 (19)2:31:52 (17)
17
Hungary 2 HUN2:31:55 1Kovacs Bernadett46:36 (12)46:36 (12)
2Hornyak Marianna57:03 (24)1:43:39 (22)
3Lubinszki Maria48:16 (17)2:31:55 (18)
  ITA-GER-ITA ___2:36:25 1Fauner Renate50:02 (20)50:02 (20)
2Rösel Kirsten56:00 (23)1:46:02 (23)
3Troi Verena50:23 (18)2:36:25 (19)
18
Australia AUS2:36:51 1Young Alix48:42 (19)48:42 (19)
2Viner Emily51:40 (18)1:40:22 (17)
3Allison Belinda56:29 (23)2:36:51 (20)
19
Slovakia SVK2:37:27 1Rakayova Martina47:05 (18)47:05 (18)
2Slamova Jana55:00 (21)1:42:05 (19)
3Libantova Katarina55:22 (22)2:37:27 (21)
20
Hungary 1 HUN2:37:49 1Kesztyüs Szilvia51:00 (21)51:00 (21)
2Lovasi Katalin52:18 (19)1:43:18 (21)
3Kovacs Ildikó54:31 (21)2:37:49 (22)
21
Romania ROU2:42:08 1Duca Luminita53:18 (25)53:18 (25)
2Fey Zsuzsa49:39 (17)1:42:57 (20)
3Simon Agnes59:11 (24)2:42:08 (23)
  NZL-DEN-LTU ___2:45:13 1Ambler Kirsten58:45 (26)58:45 (26)
2Høyer Maria Modler58:39 (25)1:57:24 (26)
3Voverienė Giedrė47:49 (16)2:45:13 (24)
22
Japan 1 JPN2:56:30 1Kinnami Yuka53:09 (24)53:09 (24)
2Kiue Sanae55:24 (22)1:48:33 (24)
3Tajima Rika1:07:57 (25)2:56:30 (25)
23
Belgium BEL3:01:05 1Dickburt Catherine46:37 (14)46:37 (14)
2Vandermeulen Muriel1:03:04 (26)1:49:41 (25)
3Kupper Astrid1:11:24 (26)3:01:05 (26)
  Japan 2 JPNdsq 1Hara Shihoko59:58 (27)59:58 (27)
2Arata Keiko1:20:41 (27)2:20:39 (27)
3Murakoshi Hisakodsqdsq