World cup, event 7 relay
SUI, Langnau, 1996-08-17

Results

Class H

Course 7.2 km 22 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Switzerland 1 SUI2:52:34 1Humbel Dominik57:39 (  1)57:39 (  1)
2Berger Alain56:42 (  1)1:54:21 (  1)
3Bührer Thomas58:13 (  1)2:52:34 (  1)
2
Norway 2 NOR2:56:08 1Tvedt Jon58:46 (  3)58:46 (  3)
2Bjørseth Carl Henrik57:40 (  3)1:56:26 (  3)
3Tveite Håvard59:42 (  2)2:56:08 (  2)
3
Sweden 1 SWE2:56:41 1Eriksson Håkan58:50 (  4)58:50 (  4)
2Mårtensson Jörgen57:44 (  4)1:56:34 (  4)
3Ivarsson Johan1:00:07 (  3)2:56:41 (  3)
4
Norway 1 NOR2:59:16 1Valstad Bjørnar58:06 (  2)58:06 (  2)
2Bjørlo Kjetil57:25 (  2)1:55:31 (  2)
3Thoresen Petter1:03:45 (13)2:59:16 (  4)
5
Finland 1 FIN3:05:04 1Boström Mikael1:02:31 (  7)1:02:31 (  7)
2Karppinen Timo1:01:29 (11)2:04:00 (  5)
3Salmi Janne1:01:04 (  7)3:05:04 (  5)
6
Denmark 1 DEN3:06:18 1Jensen Jesper David1:03:50 (  8)1:03:50 (  8)
2Mogensen Allan1:00:21 (  7)2:04:11 (  7)
3Jørgensen Carsten1:02:07 (10)3:06:18 (  6)
7
Italy ITA3:06:23 1Corona Pierpaolo1:04:11 (15)1:04:11 (15)
2Sacchet Daniele1:01:20 (10)2:05:31 (11)
3Simoni Cristiano1:00:52 (  5)3:06:23 (  7)
8
Finland 2 FIN3:07:19 1Nymalm Sören1:01:16 (  6)1:01:16 (  6)
2Forsman Petri1:03:20 (13)2:04:36 (  9)
3Cederberg Kenneth1:02:43 (11)3:07:19 (  8)
9
France 1 FRA3:09:46 1Perrin Gilles1:06:49 (21)1:06:49 (21)
2Giroux Jean Daniel1:01:48 (12)2:08:37 (13)
3Coupat Olivier1:01:09 (  8)3:09:46 (  9)
10
Switzerland 2 SUI3:09:47 1Haag Dominic1:06:47 (20)1:06:47 (20)
2Plattner Christoph1:01:18 (  9)2:08:05 (12)
3Giger Daniel1:01:42 (  9)3:09:47 (10)
11
Sweden 2 SWE3:12:32 1Jacobsson Peter1:04:15 (17)1:04:15 (17)
2Löwegren Fredrik1:04:22 (15)2:08:37 (13)
3Ek Per1:03:55 (14)3:12:32 (11)
12
Denmark 2 DEN3:12:34 1Jensen Thomas Greve1:04:09 (13)1:04:09 (13)
2Jørgensen Flemming1:00:04 (  5)2:04:13 (  8)
3Terkelsen Chris1:08:21 (18)3:12:34 (12)
13
Czech Republic 1 CZE3:14:07 1Zridkavesely Libor1:04:15 (17)1:04:15 (17)
2Prokeš Tomaš1:05:31 (16)2:09:46 (16)
3Ropek Rudolf1:04:21 (15)3:14:07 (13)
14
Great Britain 1 GBR3:15:36 1Musgrave Jonathan1:03:57 (11)1:03:57 (11)
2Nicholson Steve1:00:04 (  5)2:04:01 (  6)
3Palmer Stephen1:11:35 (20)3:15:36 (14)
15
Australia 1 AUS3:16:45 1Quayle Tom1:07:04 (25)1:07:04 (25)
2Morris Eric1:08:50 (20)2:15:54 (20)
3Bluett Grant1:00:51 (  4)3:16:45 (15)
16
Estonia EST3:17:25 1Ottesson Rene1:04:09 (13)1:04:09 (13)
2Sild Sixten1:00:54 (  8)2:05:03 (10)
3Avaste Tarvo1:12:22 (21)3:17:25 (16)
17
Austria 1 AUT3:17:57 1Brantner Martin1:03:52 (  9)1:03:52 (  9)
2Waldhäusl Wolfgang1:09:30 (21)2:13:22 (19)
3Krejci Thomas1:04:35 (16)3:17:57 (17)
18
Great Britain 2 GBR3:19:17 1Stevenson Jamie1:04:11 (15)1:04:11 (15)
2Pearce James1:07:33 (18)2:11:44 (18)
3Peel David1:07:33 (17)3:19:17 (18)
19
France 2 FRA3:19:51 1Vannier Fabrice1:06:57 (23)1:06:57 (23)
2Gueorgiou Rémi1:11:55 (23)2:18:52 (21)
3Mougin Sylvain1:00:59 (  6)3:19:51 (19)
20
Czech Republic 2 CZE3:28:19 1Zakouril Tomaš1:04:31 (19)1:04:31 (19)
2Zakouril Vaclav1:04:09 (14)2:08:40 (15)
3Kosarek Pavel1:19:39 (25)3:28:19 (20)
21
New Zealand 2 NZL3:28:26 1Jessop Rob59:08 (  5)59:08 (  5)
2McLeod Bruce1:11:50 (22)2:10:58 (17)
3Crawford Rob1:17:28 (24)3:28:26 (21)
22
Hungary 2 HUN3:36:39 1Domonyik Gabor1:13:55 (28)1:13:55 (28)
2Pavlovics Gabor1:07:32 (17)2:21:27 (25)
3Viniczai Ferenc1:15:12 (22)3:36:39 (22)
23
New Zealand 1 NZL3:40:14 1Farquhar David1:22:22 (34)1:22:22 (34)
2Barbour Greg1:14:56 (26)2:37:18 (29)
3Landels Alistair1:02:56 (12)3:40:14 (23)
24
Germany GER3:40:22 1Breckle Rolf1:07:02 (24)1:07:02 (24)
2Kurt Ralph1:12:23 (24)2:19:25 (22)
3Döhring Christian1:20:57 (26)3:40:22 (24)
25
Australia 2 AUS3:44:42 1Hogg Andy1:06:51 (22)1:06:51 (22)
2Trewin Blair1:12:39 (25)2:19:30 (23)
3Wymer Eddie1:25:12 (29)3:44:42 (25)
26
Hungary 1 HUN3:45:02 1Sarecz Lajos1:18:36 (30)1:18:36 (30)
2Lévai Ferenc1:16:55 (27)2:35:31 (28)
3Dosek Agoston1:09:31 (19)3:45:02 (26)
27
Austria 2 AUT3:45:54 1Egger Jürgen1:13:48 (27)1:13:48 (27)
2Bonek Peter1:07:33 (18)2:21:21 (24)
3Tobler Michael1:24:33 (28)3:45:54 (27)
28
Romania ROU4:02:39 1Duca Ovidiu Nicolae1:03:56 (10)1:03:56 (10)
2Chiriac Romica1:17:33 (28)2:21:29 (26)
3Anghel Marius1:41:10 (33)4:02:39 (28)
29
Portugal POR4:08:15 1Palma Paulo1:32:59 (35)1:32:59 (35)
2Cordeiro Francisco1:19:47 (29)2:52:46 (31)
3Sérgio Luis1:15:29 (23)4:08:15 (29)
30
Belgium 2 BEL4:13:36 1Debehogne Jean Noel1:22:18 (32)1:22:18 (32)
2Bernard Christophe1:27:24 (32)2:49:42 (30)
3Pasquasy Fabien1:23:54 (27)4:13:36 (30)
31
Belgium 1 BEL4:29:34 1Crefcoeur Philippe1:22:18 (32)1:22:18 (32)
2Vliegen Erik1:35:28 (33)2:57:46 (33)
3Sillien Vincent1:31:48 (30)4:29:34 (31)
32
Japan 2 JPN4:39:47 1Maruyama Tetsushi1:33:27 (36)1:33:27 (36)
2Ota Takashi1:27:10 (31)3:00:37 (34)
3Yamaguchi Daisuke1:39:10 (31)4:39:47 (32)
33
Japan 1 JPN4:42:46 1Hatori Kazushige1:18:44 (31)1:18:44 (31)
2Ogawara Masanori1:43:04 (35)3:01:48 (35)
3Arata Takanori1:40:58 (32)4:42:46 (33)
  SVK-SVK-ROU ___dsq 1Pollak Jozef1:08:34 (26)1:08:34 (26)
2Petrinec Juraj1:23:44 (30)2:32:18 (27)
3Simon Andrasdsqdsq
  ITA-LTU-LTU ___dsq 1Tavernaro Michele1:18:21 (29)1:18:21 (29)
2Markovas Paulius1:39:05 (34)2:57:26 (32)
3Rimkus Mantasdsqdsq
  Lithuania LTUdsq 1Armalis Vidas1:04:01 (12)1:04:01 (12)
2Ambrazas Svajūnas2:27:30 (36)3:31:31 (36)
3Voveris Edgarasdsqdsq