WOC classic qualification
NOR, Grimstad, 1997-08-11

Results

Class M2

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Karppinen Timo FINFinland 57:13  
2
Mårtensson Jörgen SWESweden 57:19  
3
Mogensen Allan DENDenmark 57:35  
4
Terkelsen Chris DENDenmark 57:59  
5
Giger Daniel SUISwitzerland 59:23  
6
Voveris Edgaras LTULithuania 59:24  
7
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 59:51  
8
Rautiainen Arto SWESweden 1:00:43  
9
Novikov Valentin RUSRussia 1:00:44  
10
Bjørlo Kjetil NORNorway 1:00:48  
11
Nymalm Sören FINFinland 1:01:06  
12
Giroux Jean Daniel FRAFrance 1:01:16  
13
Ropek Rudolf CZECzech Republic 1:01:30  
14
Bluett Grant AUSAustralia 1:01:43  
15
Palmer Stephen GBRGreat Britain 1:01:50  
16
Plattner Christoph SUISwitzerland 1:02:02  
17
Alexeev Vladimir RUSRussia 1:02:07  
18
Duncan Jon GBRGreat Britain 1:04:10  
19
Krejci Thomas AUTAustria 1:04:31  
20
Tavernaro Michele ITAItaly 1:04:39  
21
Chupek Jozef SVKSlovakia 1:04:42  
22
Aibast Erik ESTEstonia 1:05:02  
23
Viniczai Ferenc HUNHungary 1:05:16  
24
Mikhailov Oleksandr UKRUkraine 1:05:19  
25
Pradel Roberto ITAItaly 1:06:14  
26
Waddington Mike CANCanada 1:06:34  
26
Walter Rob AUSAustralia 1:06:34  
28
Ambrazas Svajūnas LTULithuania 1:07:38  
29
Liniņš Ģirts LATLatvia 1:07:39  
30
Domonyik Gabor HUNHungary 1:08:17  
31
Hiie Armo ESTEstonia 1:08:36  
32
Ashmore Darren NZLNew Zealand 1:08:43  
33
Mutiu Ovidiu Mugurel ROURomania 1:08:47  
34
Kashimada Koji JPNJapan 1:09:37  
35
Barbour Greg NZLNew Zealand 1:10:13  
36
Banach Robert POLPoland 1:12:03  
37
Mougin Sylvain FRAFrance 1:12:24  
38
Linton Steven IRLIreland 1:13:46  
39
Rothery Colm IRLIreland 1:14:03  
40
Lapp Hendrik GERGermany 1:14:38  
41
Veģeris Ģirts LATLatvia 1:14:55  
42
Stepanek Martin CZECzech Republic 1:16:45  
43
Waldhäusl Wolfgang AUTAustria 1:16:56  
44
Moe Eirik W USAUnited States 1:18:51  
45
Tkachenko Vasyl UKRUkraine 1:19:19  
46
Miček Róbert SVKSlovakia 1:19:31  
47
Sérgio Luis PORPortugal 1:20:00  
48
Reis Alexandre PORPortugal 1:20:39  
49
Salopek Tihomir CROCroatia 1:23:51  
50
Peers Wim BELBelgium 1:26:59  
51
Minguez Alberto ESPSpain 1:27:55  
52
Pasión Rodriguez Pedro ESPSpain 1:28:37  
53
Heikoop Mark NEDNetherlands 1:29:10  
54
Theiss Robert BELBelgium 1:30:03  
55
Scarborough James USAUnited States 1:30:25  
56
Smith Mike CANCanada 1:33:26  
57
Saib Lev KAZKAZ 1:33:38  
58
Šalamun Miro SLOSlovenia 1:40:58  
59
Dutkiewicz Colin RSARepublic of South Africa 1:44:08  
60
Wedlich Stefan GERGermany 1:47:06  
61
Terry Martin RSARepublic of South Africa 1:49:46  
62
Alards Wil NEDNetherlands 1:53:18  
63
Naftali Matan ISRIsrael 2:03:07  
64
Ocvirk Edi CROCroatia 2:11:45  
65
Yeung Kwok Keung HKGHong Kong 2:17:56  
66
Wong Kam Tat HKGHong Kong 2:34:18  
  Kagaya Hirobumi JPNJapan dsq  
  Gutman Daniel ISRIsrael dsq  
  Woźniak Sławomir POLPoland dsq