CISM relay
ESP, Pontevedra, 1997-06-15

Results

Class M

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Switzerland 1 SUI2:57:09 1Humbel Dominik1:02:25 (12)1:02:25 (12)
2Giger Daniel59:11 (  3)2:01:36 (  4)
3Plattner Christoph55:33 (  2)2:57:09 (  1)
2
Italy 1 ITA2:58:27 1Corona Pierpaolo1:03:37 (16)1:03:37 (16)
2Simoni Cristiano56:37 (  1)2:00:14 (  1)
3Tavernaro Michele58:13 (  5)2:58:27 (  2)
3
Czech Republic 1 CZE2:58:29 1Pospišil Vit1:05:39 (22)1:05:39 (22)
2Prokeš Tomaš58:38 (  2)2:04:17 (  7)
3Ropek Rudolf54:12 (  1)2:58:29 (  3)
4
Russia 1 RUS2:58:30 1Sibilev Sergei59:49 (  6)59:49 (  6)
2Lukianov Valerian1:01:44 (  8)2:01:33 (  3)
3Novikov Valentin56:57 (  4)2:58:30 (  4)
5
Poland 1 POL3:00:52 1Banach Robert1:02:11 (10)1:02:11 (10)
2Moszkowicz Paweł1:01:51 (  9)2:04:02 (  6)
3Porzycz Janusz56:50 (  3)3:00:52 (  5)
6
Finland 2 FIN3:05:41 1Kempas Janne1:03:59 (19)1:03:59 (19)
2Hölsö Mikko1:01:42 (  7)2:05:41 (12)
3Torpo Lasse1:00:00 (  6)3:05:41 (  6)
7
Finland 1 FIN3:05:45 1Turtinen Raimo58:00 (  2)58:00 (  2)
2Tolonen Antti1:06:19 (16)2:04:19 (  8)
3Mattinen Reijo1:01:26 (  9)3:05:45 (  7)
8
Switzerland 2 SUI3:05:55 1Gilgien Matthias1:02:29 (13)1:02:29 (13)
2Erne Lukas1:03:24 (11)2:05:53 (13)
3Mittelholzer Christian1:00:02 (  7)3:05:55 (  8)
9
France 2 FRA3:09:17 1Matton Stephane59:48 (  5)59:48 (  5)
2Doroch Iouri1:09:08 (22)2:08:56 (17)
3Page Philippe1:00:21 (  8)3:09:17 (  9)
10
Norway 1 NOR3:09:21 1Kvaase Asle1:02:49 (14)1:02:49 (14)
2Hanssen Gjermund Alfon1:02:16 (10)2:05:05 (  9)
3Trøan Hans1:04:16 (17)3:09:21 (10)
11
Czech Republic 2 CZE3:09:32 1Janku Marek58:44 (  3)58:44 (  3)
2Kucera Jan1:07:30 (19)2:06:14 (14)
3Rygl Jaroslav1:03:18 (15)3:09:32 (11)
12
Belgium 1 BEL3:09:45 1Petit Hugues1:01:54 (  9)1:01:54 (  9)
2Beckers Martin1:03:29 (12)2:05:23 (11)
3Goossens Dirk1:04:22 (18)3:09:45 (12)
13
Poland 2 POL3:13:03 1Krafczyk Rafał1:02:18 (11)1:02:18 (11)
2Nowak Remigiusz59:32 (  4)2:01:50 (  5)
3Woźniak Sławomir1:11:13 (26)3:13:03 (13)
14
Norway 2 NOR3:13:11 1Moe Eirik1:03:50 (17)1:03:50 (17)
2Furland Sturle1:06:14 (15)2:10:04 (19)
3Brenna Ulf1:03:07 (14)3:13:11 (14)
15
France 1 FRA3:13:25 1Bousser Sébastien1:05:44 (23)1:05:44 (23)
2Billet Frederic1:03:48 (13)2:09:32 (18)
3Mougin Sylvain1:03:53 (16)3:13:25 (15)
16
Denmark 1 DEN3:13:29 1Jensen Thomas Greve57:56 (  1)57:56 (  1)
2Staugaard Ulrik1:08:25 (20)2:06:21 (15)
3Møller Jan1:07:08 (22)3:13:29 (16)
17
Italy 2 ITA3:16:25 1Rigoni Carlo59:43 (  4)59:43 (  4)
2Sacchet Daniele1:06:50 (17)2:06:33 (16)
3Dalla Santa Dennis1:09:52 (25)3:16:25 (17)
18
Austria 1 AUT3:17:49 1Waldhäusl Wolfgang1:03:55 (18)1:03:55 (18)
2Pölzl Andreas1:01:20 (  5)2:05:15 (10)
3Helminger Norbert1:12:34 (27)3:17:49 (18)
19
Estonia EST3:20:27 1Värton Canter1:08:01 (25)1:08:01 (25)
2Aibast Erik1:06:51 (18)2:14:52 (22)
3Hiie Armo1:05:35 (19)3:20:27 (19)
20
Sweden 2 SWE3:20:56 1Svärd Oskar1:03:00 (15)1:03:00 (15)
2Karlsson Andreas1:11:00 (24)2:14:00 (21)
3Pettersson Stanley1:06:56 (21)3:20:56 (20)
21
Sweden 1 SWE3:23:23 1Westin Mats1:08:02 (26)1:08:02 (26)
2Carlsson Lars1:09:02 (21)2:17:04 (24)
3Degerlund Jorgen1:06:19 (20)3:23:23 (21)
22
Russia 2 RUS3:26:00 1Gorbatenkov Igor59:52 (  7)59:52 (  7)
2Emaldinov Yuri1:01:40 (  6)2:01:32 (  2)
3Kopytova Elena1:24:28 (36)3:26:00 (22)
23
Latvia 1 LAT3:26:37 1Liniņš Ģirts1:06:08 (24)1:06:08 (24)
2Kivlenieks Andris1:11:57 (27)2:18:05 (25)
3Dāvidsons Ilmārs1:08:32 (24)3:26:37 (23)
24
Austria 2 AUT3:28:40 1Zazgornik Jan1:04:00 (20)1:04:00 (20)
2Buchtele Markus1:09:31 (23)2:13:31 (20)
3Lang Karl1:15:09 (30)3:28:40 (24)
25
Portugal 1 POR3:28:43 1Palma Paulo1:11:39 (28)1:11:39 (28)
2Santos Joao1:14:50 (30)2:26:29 (29)
3Cordeiro Francisco1:02:14 (11)3:28:43 (25)
26
Portugal 2 POR3:28:50 1Rodrigues Jocelino1:11:56 (29)1:11:56 (29)
2Sousa Joaquim1:14:54 (31)2:26:50 (31)
3Duarte Mario1:02:00 (10)3:28:50 (26)
27
Croatia CRO3:28:51 1Salopek Tihomir1:10:11 (27)1:10:11 (27)
2Ocvirk Edi1:16:13 (34)2:26:24 (28)
3Kaniški Tomislav1:02:27 (13)3:28:51 (27)
28
Romania 1 ROU3:30:53 1Hecico Emil1:23:28 (37)1:23:28 (37)
2Tamas Relu Lucian Pavel1:05:11 (14)2:28:39 (33)
3Mutiu Ovidiu Mugurel1:02:14 (11)3:30:53 (28)
29
Latvia 2 LAT3:31:14 1Špulle Raimonds1:04:06 (21)1:04:06 (21)
2Kokins Juris1:12:53 (28)2:16:59 (23)
3Šemelis Harijs1:14:15 (28)3:31:14 (29)
30
Hungary 1 HUN3:39:28 1Matyus Attila1:18:43 (35)1:18:43 (35)
2Gerzsenyi Zsolt1:13:09 (29)2:31:52 (34)
3Vass Tibor1:07:36 (23)3:39:28 (30)
31
Belgium 2 BEL3:46:16 1Goossens Paul1:11:57 (30)1:11:57 (30)
2Verpoorten Jean Manuel1:11:51 (26)2:23:48 (26)
3De Wulf Peter1:22:28 (35)3:46:16 (31)
32
Denmark 2 DEN3:48:42 1Lyngby Claus1:15:27 (32)1:15:27 (32)
2Hoffmann Bjarne1:11:14 (25)2:26:41 (30)
3Mose Jensen Jes1:22:01 (34)3:48:42 (32)
33
United States 1 USA3:49:14 1Derrick Timothy1:13:39 (31)1:13:39 (31)
2Farenfield Martin1:14:59 (32)2:28:38 (32)
3Olson Erik1:20:36 (33)3:49:14 (33)
34
Netherlands 1 NED3:55:28 1Mooiman Gerard1:15:29 (33)1:15:29 (33)
2Eefting Erik1:20:58 (35)2:36:27 (36)
3Heikoop Mark1:19:01 (32)3:55:28 (34)
35
Spain 1 ESP4:01:25 1Olivares Morilla Antonio1:24:53 (38)1:24:53 (38)
2Gonzalez Talavero Ramiro1:22:08 (36)2:47:01 (37)
3Rojas Avilés Angel1:14:24 (29)4:01:25 (35)
36
Romania 2 ROU4:02:36 1Anghel Lucian1:01:51 (  8)1:01:51 (  8)
2Sabau Petru1:23:58 (38)2:25:49 (27)
3Nagy Zoltan1:36:47 (40)4:02:36 (36)
37
Croatia 2 CRO4:07:10 1Gobec Damir1:18:34 (34)1:18:34 (34)
2Tišljar Ivo1:15:59 (33)2:34:33 (35)
3Gobec Karlo1:32:37 (39)4:07:10 (37)
38
Netherlands 2 NED4:22:35 1Verbeek Peter1:18:55 (36)1:18:55 (36)
2Smulders Marco1:31:20 (39)2:50:15 (39)
3van Opstal Adrie1:32:20 (38)4:22:35 (38)
39
Slovenia SLO4:28:04 1Svržnjak Jože1:26:39 (39)1:26:39 (39)
2Gorjup Jože1:23:17 (37)2:49:56 (38)
3Čevriz Drago1:38:08 (41)4:28:04 (39)
40
Spain 2 ESP4:29:02 1León Estevez Matias Hipólito1:27:47 (40)1:27:47 (40)
2Guerrero Rojas Esteban1:42:21 (40)3:10:08 (40)
3Aller Pelaez Antonio1:18:54 (31)4:29:02 (40)
41
Hungary 2 HUN4:53:02 1Kovacs Gabor1:36:56 (41)1:36:56 (41)
2Vajda Zsolt1:48:48 (41)3:25:44 (41)
3Chmelik Erno1:27:18 (37)4:53:02 (41)
  Algeria 1 ALGdsq 1Atmane Mohamed2:02:08 (42)2:02:08 (42)
2Hamatit Moussa2:08:31 (42)4:10:39 (42)
3Khiouani Ayachednfdsq
  Algeria 2 ALGdsq 1Leknouche Kameldsqdsq
2Triki Tayeb3:46:30 (43)dsq
3Zeghmar Khalildnfdsq