World cup, event 9, short final
SVK, Tetranska Lomnice, 1998-09-20

Results

Class DA

Course 4.0 km 13 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Cieslarova Jana CZECzech Republic 27:08 D227:18 (  5) 6:49
2
Mäkitammi Satu FINFinland 27:23 D327:06 (  4) 6:52
3
Meister Sabrina SUISwitzerland 27:27 D225:57 (  2) 6:53
4
Monro Heather GBRGreat Britain 27:40 D126:32 (  1) 6:57
5
Asklöf Johanna FINFinland 27:42 D226:04 (  3) 6:57
6
Sandström Maria SWESweden 27:50 D128:05 (  6) 6:59
7
Böhm Lucie AUTAustria 27:52 D126:52 (  2) 7:00
8
Svärd Gunilla SWESweden 27:55 D127:33 (  3) 7:00
9
Borg Katarina SWESweden 28:01 D329:16 (  9) 7:02
10
Craig Karin SWESweden 28:30 D224:45 (  1) 7:09
11
Ingvaldsen Elisabeth NORNorway 28:33 D128:38 (  8) 7:10
12
Moen Ellen NORNorway 28:42 D229:20 (10) 7:12
13
Paronen Anniina FINFinland 29:03 D226:28 (  4) 7:17
14
Husebye Nordahl Birgitte NORNorway 29:28 D326:09 (  2) 7:24
15
Tiira Kirsi FINFinland 29:33 D127:49 (  4) 7:25
16
Widler Käthi SUISwitzerland 29:46 D327:30 (  5) 7:28
17
Hargreaves Helen GBRGreat Britain 30:21 D131:01 (15) 7:37
18
Sargautytė Ieva LTULithuania 30:40 D129:58 (10) 7:42
19
Staff Hanne NORNorway 30:42 D325:25 (  1) 7:42
20
Luder Simone SUISwitzerland 31:27 D128:24 (  7) 7:54
21
Klapalova Marcela CZECzech Republic 31:56 D328:12 (  7) 8:01
22
Kovacs Ildikó HUNHungary 32:12 D229:48 (13) 8:05
23
Myrvold Ragnhild NORNorway 32:30 D130:26 (11) 8:09
23
Viilo Annika FINFinland 32:30 D128:00 (  5) 8:09
25
Kolkkala Reeta Mari FINFinland 32:54 D326:31 (  3) 8:15
26
Fien Mary AUSAustralia 33:06 D330:23 (12) 8:18
27
Bluett Tracy AUSAustralia 33:07 D131:21 (16) 8:19
28
Lubinszki Maria HUNHungary 33:27 D229:29 (11) 8:24
29
Allberg Katarina SWESweden 33:31 D327:36 (  6) 8:25
30
Rakayova Martina SVKSlovakia 33:37 D328:59 (  8) 8:26
31
Kaljus Külli ESTEstonia 33:54 D228:30 (  7) 8:31
32
Fey Zsuzsa ROURomania 34:11 D130:33 (13) 8:35
33
Honzova Maria CZECzech Republic 34:17 D230:00 (14) 8:36
34
Bryan Jones Kirsty GBRGreat Britain 34:40 D230:26 (16) 8:42
35
Frei Sandra SUISwitzerland 34:57 D333:06 (18) 8:46
36
Navratilova Iva CZECzech Republic 35:19 D128:47 (  9) 8:52
37
Kozlowska Ewa POLPoland 36:07 D130:57 (14) 9:04
38
Hausken Anne Margrethe NORNorway 36:33 D228:17 (  6) 9:11
39
Troi Verena ITAItaly 37:04 D330:05 (10) 9:18
40
Wood Antonia NZLNew Zealand 37:31 D133:17 (19) 9:25
41
Öberg Catarina SWESweden 37:38 D229:39 (12) 9:27
42
Rebane Kirti ESTEstonia 38:20 D331:04 (15) 9:37
43
Scaravonati Laura ITAItaly 38:23 D232:37 (20) 9:38
44
Middleton Sasha NZLNew Zealand 38:38 D332:31 (17) 9:42
45
Smith Rachel NZLNew Zealand 40:16 D230:21 (15) 10:07
46
Lepšikova Olga CZECzech Republic 41:14 D330:19 (11) 10:21
47
Soulard Juliette FRAFrance 41:35 D229:01 (  9) 10:26
48
Fjordside Yvonne DENDenmark 41:52 D330:33 (13) 10:31
49
Høyer Maria Modler DENDenmark 43:30 D133:40 (20) 10:55
50
Wolf Brigitte SUISwitzerland 46:43 D230:27 (17) 11:44
51
Perbet Audrey FRAFrance 47:01 D130:32 (12) 11:48
52
Bączek Barbara POLPoland 47:44 D330:37 (14) 11:59
53
Libantova Katarina SVKSlovakia 49:15 D231:41 (19) 12:22
54
Leomant Valérie FRAFrance 50:05 D332:13 (16) 12:35
55
Plokhenko Viktoria UKRUkraine 50:42 D333:11 (19) 12:44
56
Jurenikova Eva CZECzech Republic 51:07 D133:12 (18) 12:50
57
Maturana Encarna ESPSpain 53:29 D231:40 (18) 13:26
58
Spasiuk Maria UKRUkraine 54:12 D132:45 (17) 13:37
59
Gall Enikö ROURomania 59:46 D333:18 (20) 15:01
  Matuszkiewicz Aneta POLPoland dsq D228:46 (  8)