World cup, event 10, classic final
EST, Otepaa, 1998-09-27

Results

Class DA

Course 7.7 km 15 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Staff Hanne NORNorway 57:31 D340:52 (  1) 7:27
2
Svärd Gunilla SWESweden 1:00:14 D141:07 (  1) 7:48
3
Kaljus Külli ESTEstonia 1:00:25 D240:11 (  1) 7:50
4
Arewång Karolina SWESweden 1:00:50 D341:43 (  2) 7:53
5
Borg Katarina SWESweden 1:02:52 D243:04 (  4) 8:09
6
Meister Sabrina SUISwitzerland 1:03:08 D241:11 (  2) 8:11
7
Kolkkala Reeta Mari FINFinland 1:03:09 D342:29 (  3) 8:11
8
Monro Heather GBRGreat Britain 1:03:27 D344:15 (  6) 8:13
9
Asklöf Johanna FINFinland 1:03:50 D141:36 (  2) 8:16
10
Wolf Brigitte SUISwitzerland 1:04:11 D244:58 (  7) 8:19
11
Paronen Anniina FINFinland 1:04:33 D244:09 (  5) 8:22
12
Böhm Lucie AUTAustria 1:04:57 D342:34 (  4) 8:25
13
Mäkitammi Satu FINFinland 1:05:10 D148:08 (  8) 8:27
14
Tiira Kirsi FINFinland 1:05:22 D346:36 (14) 8:28
15
Allberg Katarina SWESweden 1:06:46 D242:57 (  3) 8:39
16
Viilo Annika FINFinland 1:07:14 D244:53 (  6) 8:43
17
König Salmi Vroni SUISwitzerland 1:07:23 D344:03 (  5) 8:44
18
Husebye Nordahl Birgitte NORNorway 1:07:31 D344:57 (  8) 8:45
19
Saue Elo ESTEstonia 1:07:47 D145:14 (  5) 8:47
20
Ingvaldsen Elisabeth NORNorway 1:08:51 D151:22 (14) 8:55
21
Jurenikova Eva CZECzech Republic 1:10:48 D346:35 (13) 9:10
22
Voverienė Giedrė LTULithuania 1:11:43 D347:19 (15) 9:18
23
Grüniger Brigitte SUISwitzerland 1:11:57 D146:36 (  6) 9:19
24
Widler Käthi SUISwitzerland 1:12:12 D148:11 (  9) 9:21
25
Cieslarova Jana CZECzech Republic 1:13:05 D143:31 (  3) 9:28
26
Høyer Maria Modler DENDenmark 1:13:24 D246:08 (  8) 9:31
27
Annus Anu ESTEstonia 1:14:28 D344:43 (  7) 9:39
28
Luder Simone SUISwitzerland 1:14:50 D346:25 (11) 9:42
29
Misiūnienė Irina LTULithuania 1:14:55 D149:09 (12) 9:43
30
Young Alix AUSAustralia 1:14:56 D251:17 (15) 9:43
31
Soulard Juliette FRAFrance 1:14:58 D249:15 (11) 9:43
32
Honzova Maria CZECzech Republic 1:15:54 D249:09 (10) 9:50
33
Myrvold Ragnhild NORNorway 1:16:40 D144:25 (  4) 9:56
34
Rasmussen Tine DENDenmark 1:17:08 D346:18 (10) 10:00
35
Moen Ellen NORNorway 1:17:43 D255:25 (19) 10:04
36
Hargreaves Helen GBRGreat Britain 1:17:56 D250:11 (12) 10:06
37
Wood Antonia NZLNew Zealand 1:18:36 D148:39 (10) 10:11
38
Rebane Kirti ESTEstonia 1:19:16 D251:05 (14) 10:16
39
Craig Karin SWESweden 1:19:21 D147:22 (  7) 10:17
40
Fey Zsuzsa ROURomania 1:19:56 D251:02 (13) 10:22
41
Bluett Tracy AUSAustralia 1:20:59 D351:02 (16) 10:30
42
Leomant Valérie FRAFrance 1:22:05 D159:30 (18) 10:38
43
Veģere Ieva LATLatvia 1:22:28 D346:25 (11) 10:41
44
Hausner Helene DENDenmark 1:22:54 D150:39 (13) 10:45
45
Smith Rachel NZLNew Zealand 1:22:55 D254:09 (17) 10:45
46
Jaugėlienė Rasa LTULithuania 1:24:05 D248:37 (  9) 10:54
47
Bryan Jones Kirsty GBRGreat Britain 1:25:56 D155:25 (15) 11:08
48
Madalik Edith ESTEstonia 1:28:58 D355:39 (19) 11:32
49
Calder Julie AUSAustralia 1:29:40 D158:41 (17) 11:37
50
Hausken Anne Margrethe NORNorway 1:30:42 D258:42 (20) 11:45
51
Klauža Laima LATLatvia 1:30:44 D345:21 (  9) 11:46
52
Dambe Inga LATLatvia 1:31:04 D254:24 (18) 11:48
53
Eades Lorna GBRGreat Britain 1:31:07 D148:53 (11) 11:49
54
Lapiņa Ilze LATLatvia 1:33:54 D11:06:20 (20) 12:10
54
Smith Rebecca NZLNew Zealand 1:33:54 D11:00:43 (19) 12:10
56
Tajima Rika JPNJapan 1:44:46 D31:07:40 (20) 13:35
57
Perbet Audrey FRAFrance 1:47:01 D355:21 (18) 13:52
58
Kano Naoko JPNJapan 2:14:03 D21:22:24 (21) 17:23
  Viner Emily AUSAustralia dnf D253:39 (16)