World cup, event 3 classic
GBR, Lake District, 1998-05-28

Results

Class HA

Course 13.0 km 27 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Ivarsson Johan SWESweden 1:21:05 6:14
2
Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway 1:21:08 6:14
3
Terkelsen Chris DENDenmark 1:21:30 6:16
4
Birklin Jimmy SWESweden 1:22:38 6:21
5
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 1:24:18 6:29
6
Ropek Rudolf CZECzech Republic 1:24:35 6:30
7
Alexeev Vladimir RUSRussia 1:24:38 6:30
7
Boström Mikael FINFinland 1:24:38 6:30
9
Novikov Valentin RUSRussia 1:25:14 6:33
10
Karppinen Timo FINFinland 1:25:45 6:35
11
Jørgensen Flemming DENDenmark 1:25:50 6:36
12
Bührer Thomas SUISwitzerland 1:26:10 6:37
13
Plattner Christoph SUISwitzerland 1:26:34 6:39
14
Jørgensen Carsten DENDenmark 1:26:36 6:39
15
Mamleev Mikhail RUSRussia 1:26:40 6:40
16
Hale Steven GBRGreat Britain 1:27:22 6:43
17
Omeltchenko Yuri UKRUkraine 1:27:23 6:43
18
Löwegren Fredrik SWESweden 1:27:27 6:43
19
Mårtensson Jörgen SWESweden 1:27:31 6:43
20
Cederberg Kenneth FINFinland 1:27:52 6:45
21
Thoresen Petter NORNorway 1:28:04 6:46
22
Giger Daniel SUISwitzerland 1:28:27 6:48
23
Tveite Håvard NORNorway 1:28:29 6:48
24
Asp Thomas SWESweden 1:28:51 6:50
25
Sild Sixten ESTEstonia 1:28:55 6:50
26
Bjørlo Kjetil NORNorway 1:28:58 6:50
27
Jacobsson Peter SWESweden 1:29:19 6:52
28
Domonyik Gabor HUNHungary 1:29:36 6:53
29
Stevenson Jamie GBRGreat Britain 1:29:38 6:53
30
Prokeš Tomaš CZECzech Republic 1:29:39 6:53
31
Bluett Grant AUSAustralia 1:29:43 6:54
32
Hjerrild Thomas DENDenmark 1:29:47 6:54
33
Haag Dominic SUISwitzerland 1:30:14 6:56
34
Nicholson Steve GBRGreat Britain 1:30:51 6:59
35
Novotny Radek CZECzech Republic 1:31:41 7:03
36
Berger Alain SUISwitzerland 1:31:45 7:03
37
Ambrazas Svajūnas LTULithuania 1:32:21 7:06
38
Musgrave Jonathan GBRGreat Britain 1:32:48 7:08
39
Zridkavesely Libor CZECzech Republic 1:32:53 7:08
40
Walter Rob AUSAustralia 1:33:20 7:10
41
Nielsen Thomas Højsgaard DENDenmark 1:33:55 7:13
42
Jedlička Michal CZECzech Republic 1:34:14 7:14
43
Corona Pierpaolo ITAItaly 1:34:49 7:17
44
Conway Neil GBRGreat Britain 1:34:51 7:17
45
Mittelholzer Christian SUISwitzerland 1:35:04 7:18
46
Smilgius Audrius LTULithuania 1:35:05 7:18
47
Sandvik Tore NORNorway 1:35:06 7:18
48
Breckle Rolf GERGermany 1:35:36 7:21
49
Pollak Jozef SVKSlovakia 1:36:06 7:23
50
Horaček Michal CZECzech Republic 1:36:40 7:26
51
Tavernaro Michele ITAItaly 1:37:48 7:31
52
Gorbatenkov Igor RUSRussia 1:37:51 7:31
53
Horst Ingo GERGermany 1:38:31 7:34
54
Feehan John IRLIreland 1:38:48 7:36
55
Quayle Tom AUSAustralia 1:39:09 7:37
56
Klimov Igor RUSRussia 1:39:22 7:38
57
Muukkonen Petteri FINFinland 1:39:55 7:41
58
Mikhailov Oleksandr UKRUkraine 1:41:27 7:48
59
Skovlyst Torben DENDenmark 1:42:32 7:53
60
Pavilainen Alexei RUSRussia 1:43:18 7:56
61
Hogg Andy AUSAustralia 1:46:31 8:11
62
Rothery Colm IRLIreland 1:50:59 8:32
63
Edwards Bill IRLIreland 1:51:32 8:34
64
Logue James IRLIreland 1:55:33 8:53
  Vehmas Mikko FINFinland dsq  
  Salmi Janne FINFinland dsq  
  Landels Alistair NZLNew Zealand dsq  
  Ozoliņš Jānis LATLatvia dsq  
  Hiie Armo ESTEstonia dsq