World cup, event 4, short final
GBR, Lake District, 1998-05-31

Results

Class HA

Course 5.2 km 15 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Terkelsen Chris DENDenmark 27:31 H327:16 (  5) 5:17
2
Ivarsson Johan SWESweden 27:38 H125:08 (  1) 5:18
3
Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway 27:54 H228:22 (  7) 5:21
4
Karppinen Timo FINFinland 27:57 H227:38 (  4) 5:22
5
Salmi Janne FINFinland 28:05 H129:03 (14) 5:24
6
Muukkonen Petteri FINFinland 28:20 H328:03 (11) 5:26
7
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 28:27 H227:26 (  3) 5:28
8
Peltola Juha FINFinland 28:28 H125:52 (  2) 5:28
9
Birklin Jimmy SWESweden 28:42 H327:04 (  3) 5:31
10
Tveite Håvard NORNorway 28:44 H127:28 (  7) 5:31
11
Bjørlo Kjetil NORNorway 29:01 H325:53 (  1) 5:34
12
Thoresen Petter NORNorway 29:07 H127:57 (  9) 5:35
13
Mårtensson Jörgen SWESweden 29:17 H227:12 (  1) 5:37
14
Banach Robert POLPoland 29:35 H227:59 (  5) 5:41
15
Voveris Edgaras LTULithuania 29:39 H227:15 (  2) 5:42
16
Palmer Stephen GBRGreat Britain 29:53 H328:29 (12) 5:44
17
Hale Steven GBRGreat Britain 29:58 H128:12 (11) 5:45
18
Berger Alain SUISwitzerland 30:09 H126:49 (  3) 5:47
19
Asp Thomas SWESweden 30:17 H229:12 (11) 5:49
20
Ozoliņš Jānis LATLatvia 30:22 H127:54 (  8) 5:50
21
Giger Daniel SUISwitzerland 30:23 H229:38 (15) 5:50
22
Rothery Colm IRLIreland 30:25 H328:40 (15) 5:50
23
Novikov Valentin RUSRussia 30:44 H327:17 (  6) 5:54
24
Jacobsson Peter SWESweden 30:52 H126:53 (  4) 5:56
25
Pollak Jozef SVKSlovakia 30:55 H229:39 (16) 5:56
26
Boström Mikael FINFinland 30:59 H228:38 (  8) 5:57
26
Cederberg Kenneth FINFinland 30:59 H329:46 (20) 5:57
28
Ambrazas Svajūnas LTULithuania 31:04 H327:52 (  9) 5:58
29
Jørgensen Flemming DENDenmark 31:06 H128:13 (12) 5:58
30
Tavernaro Michele ITAItaly 31:11 H326:37 (  2) 5:59
31
Haag Dominic SUISwitzerland 31:16 H129:04 (15) 6:00
32
Plattner Christoph SUISwitzerland 31:28 H327:24 (  7) 6:03
33
Hjerrild Thomas DENDenmark 31:36 H128:04 (10) 6:04
34
Horaček Michal CZECzech Republic 31:39 H127:05 (  5) 6:05
34
Löwegren Fredrik SWESweden 31:39 H327:56 (10) 6:05
36
Porzycz Janusz POLPoland 31:43 H328:38 (14) 6:05
37
Bührer Thomas SUISwitzerland 31:47 H228:21 (  6) 6:06
38
Novotny Radek CZECzech Republic 31:56 H229:17 (13) 6:08
39
Mittelholzer Christian SUISwitzerland 31:58 H328:53 (17) 6:08
40
Ropek Rudolf CZECzech Republic 31:59 H127:07 (  6) 6:09
41
Nielsen Thomas Højsgaard DENDenmark 32:04 H229:15 (12) 6:10
42
Prokeš Tomaš CZECzech Republic 32:09 H327:07 (  4) 6:10
43
Gould Sigmund GBRGreat Britain 32:20 H328:48 (16) 6:13
44
Stevenson Jamie GBRGreat Britain 32:38 H228:39 (  9) 6:16
45
Mamleev Mikhail RUSRussia 32:43 H229:30 (14) 6:17
46
Mikhailov Oleksandr UKRUkraine 32:53 H129:32 (17) 6:19
47
Nicholson Steve GBRGreat Britain 33:06 H230:21 (19) 6:21
48
Fischer Axel GERGermany 33:14 H129:09 (16) 6:23
49
Avaste Tarvo ESTEstonia 33:38 H230:24 (20) 6:28
50
Sandvik Tore NORNorway 33:47 H328:55 (18) 6:29
51
Sild Sixten ESTEstonia 33:50 H328:37 (13) 6:30
52
Bluett Grant AUSAustralia 34:12 H327:45 (  8) 6:34
53
Ashmore Darren NZLNew Zealand 34:33 H128:57 (13) 6:38
54
Pinker Marcus IRLIreland 34:50 H129:36 (18) 6:41
55
Zridkavesely Libor CZECzech Republic 35:41 H229:48 (18) 6:51
56
Corona Pierpaolo ITAItaly 35:42 H228:39 (  9) 6:51
57
Bourrin Jean Baptiste FRAFrance 35:49 H129:57 (19) 6:53
58
Farquhar David NZLNew Zealand 35:51 H329:31 (19) 6:53
59
Klimov Igor RUSRussia 37:02 H229:41 (17) 7:07
60
Domonyik Gabor HUNHungary 37:25 H130:01 (20) 7:11