World cup, event 1, final
IRL, Killarney, 1998-05-23

Results

Class HB

Course 8.9 km 15 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Berger Alain SUISwitzerland 56:24 H258:16 (22) 6:21
2
Horaček Michal CZECzech Republic 1:02:26 H21:06:45 (29) 7:02
3
Rothery Colm IRLIreland 1:02:28 H11:00:41 (23) 7:02
4
Edwards Bill IRLIreland 1:03:26 H158:44 (22) 7:08
5
Voveris Edgaras LTULithuania 1:04:30 H259:20 (24) 7:16
6
Corona Pierpaolo ITAItaly 1:06:43 H259:33 (25) 7:31
7
Logue James IRLIreland 1:07:22 H31:05:29 (27) 7:35
8
Tavernaro Michele ITAItaly 1:07:39 H158:16 (21) 7:37
9
Horst Ingo GERGermany 1:07:43 H31:03:11 (26) 7:37
10
Landels Alistair NZLNew Zealand 1:08:09 H259:07 (23) 7:40
11
Smith Mike CANCanada 1:08:42 H11:11:46 (33) 7:44
12
Moszkowicz Paweł POLPoland 1:09:24 H31:01:44 (25) 7:49
12
Waldhäusl Wolfgang AUTAustria 1:09:24 H31:07:04 (28) 7:49
14
Barbour Greg NZLNew Zealand 1:10:17 H11:09:42 (32) 7:55
15
Šmitiņš Guntars LATLatvia 1:10:34 H359:49 (21) 7:57
16
Banach Robert POLPoland 1:10:35 H21:04:10 (27) 7:57
17
Porzycz Janusz POLPoland 1:10:47 H11:00:49 (24) 7:58
18
Farquhar David NZLNew Zealand 1:11:06 H31:00:21 (22) 8:00
19
Mohn Christian AUTAustria 1:11:08 H21:09:17 (31) 8:00
19
Ashmore Darren NZLNew Zealand 1:11:08 H259:47 (26) 8:00
21
Phillips Shane NZLNew Zealand 1:11:23 H31:17:43 (34) 8:02
22
Legat Peter GERGermany 1:12:12 H21:15:09 (34) 8:08
23
Palmer Stephen GBRGreat Britain 1:12:25 H11:00:58 (25) 8:09
24
Avaste Tarvo ESTEstonia 1:12:53 H31:00:31 (23) 8:12
25
Linton Steven IRLIreland 1:13:11 H31:01:37 (24) 8:14
26
Smith Reuben AUSAustralia 1:13:39 H11:03:16 (26) 8:17
27
Kwiatkowski André GERGermany 1:14:09 H31:09:10 (32) 8:21
28
Vis Iwan BELBelgium 1:14:23 H11:03:41 (27) 8:22
29
Peers Wim BELBelgium 1:15:14 H11:12:57 (34) 8:28
30
Zazgornik Jan AUTAustria 1:15:20 H11:03:48 (28) 8:29
31
Reis Alexandre PORPortugal 1:15:21 H21:16:48 (35) 8:29
32
Smith Wil CANCanada 1:15:23 H31:07:50 (30) 8:29
33
O Halloran Colm IRLIreland 1:15:34 H21:05:38 (28) 8:30
34
Aibast Erik ESTEstonia 1:15:50 H21:14:29 (33) 8:32
35
Egger Jürgen AUTAustria 1:17:07 H11:08:08 (31) 8:41
36
Rigoni Carlo ITAItaly 1:17:10 H31:08:59 (31) 8:41
37
Rattray Ben AUSAustralia 1:18:14 H21:21:27 (36) 8:48
38
Fischer Axel GERGermany 1:18:21 H11:04:39 (29) 8:49
39
Smilgius Audrius LTULithuania 1:18:37 H31:07:32 (29) 8:51
40
Hartinger Jürgen AUTAustria 1:18:38 H31:12:29 (33) 8:51
41
Sillien Nicolas BELBelgium 1:20:25 H31:25:05 (35) 9:03
42
Stamer Christian GERGermany 1:21:22 H11:04:50 (30) 9:10
43
Pires Daniel PORPortugal 1:23:33 H11:25:43 (35) 9:24
44
Lenges Guido BELBelgium 1:24:21 H21:24:57 (37) 9:30
45
Pardoe Martin CANCanada 1:29:27 H21:13:54 (32) 10:04
46
Theiss Robert BELBelgium 1:29:39 H21:07:44 (30) 10:06
47
Woźniak Sławomir POLPoland 1:36:27 H257:47 (21) 10:52
48
Dankov Sergii UKRUkraine 1:38:10   11:03
49
Inazu Takatoshi JPNJapan 1:49:09 H11:46:32 (37) 12:17