World cup, event 5
SWE, Gavle, 1998-07-20

Results

Class H

Select  total  1 day  2 day  3 day  4 day  5 day  

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Mårtensson Jörgen SWESweden 1:04:57  
2
Ivarsson Johan SWESweden 1:05:08  
3
Jonasson Niclas SWESweden 1:05:26  
4
Bjørlo Kjetil NORNorway 1:05:43  
5
Jacobsson Peter SWESweden 1:05:53  
6
Birklin Jimmy SWESweden 1:06:31  
7
Lakanen Jani FINFinland 1:06:44  
8
Bührer Thomas SUISwitzerland 1:07:02  
9
Novikov Valentin RUSRussia 1:07:54  
10
Ozoliņš Jānis LATLatvia 1:08:06  
11
Martomaa Simo FINFinland 1:08:17  
12
Mamleev Mikhail RUSRussia 1:08:19  
13
Karppinen Timo FINFinland 1:08:33  
14
Hale Steven GBRGreat Britain 1:08:36  
15
Peltola Juha FINFinland 1:08:46  
16
Torpo Lasse FINFinland 1:08:47  
17
Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway 1:08:56  
18
Tveite Håvard NORNorway 1:09:12  
19
Asp Thomas SWESweden 1:09:19  
20
Hernelahti Miika FINFinland 1:09:45  
21
Palmer Stephen GBRGreat Britain 1:10:28  
22
Jedlička Michal CZECzech Republic 1:10:29  
23
Bjørnsgaard Bernt NORNorway 1:10:47  
24
Novotny Radek CZECzech Republic 1:10:59  
25
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 1:11:10  
26
Ødum Jakob DENDenmark 1:11:15  
27
Ropek Rudolf CZECzech Republic 1:11:46  
28
Thoresen Petter NORNorway 1:11:54  
29
Bluett Grant AUSAustralia 1:11:59  
30
Voveris Edgaras LTULithuania 1:12:06  
31
Niggli Matthias SUISwitzerland 1:12:15  
32
Schilter Christoph SUISwitzerland 1:12:30  
33
Ambrazas Svajūnas LTULithuania 1:12:39  
34
Pavilainen Alexei RUSRussia 1:12:49  
35
Stepanek Martin CZECzech Republic 1:12:50  
36
Banach Robert POLPoland 1:12:55  
37
Avaste Tarvo ESTEstonia 1:12:59  
38
Pollak Jozef SVKSlovakia 1:13:04  
39
Aibast Erik ESTEstonia 1:13:44  
40
Zērnis Oskars LATLatvia 1:13:50  
41
Wallner Jozef SVKSlovakia 1:14:03  
42
Riabkin Maxim RUSRussia 1:14:27  
43
Sild Sixten ESTEstonia 1:15:12  
44
Kosarek Pavel CZECzech Republic 1:16:22  
44
Viitmaa Alar ESTEstonia 1:16:22  
46
Schnyder Donatus SUISwitzerland 1:16:26  
47
Landels Alistair NZLNew Zealand 1:17:31  
48
Porzycz Janusz POLPoland 1:17:32  
49
Breckle Rolf GERGermany 1:17:41  
50
Quayle Tom AUSAustralia 1:17:51  
50
Domonyik Gabor HUNHungary 1:17:51  
52
Musgrave Jonathan GBRGreat Britain 1:18:13  
53
Šulčys Nerijus LTULithuania 1:18:39  
54
Wymer Eddie AUSAustralia 1:18:41  
55
Chupek Jozef SVKSlovakia 1:18:51  
56
Smilgius Audrius LTULithuania 1:18:57  
56
Smith Reuben AUSAustralia 1:18:57  
58
Horst Ingo GERGermany 1:18:59  
59
Walter Rob AUSAustralia 1:19:59  
60
Libant František SVKSlovakia 1:20:47  
61
Page Philippe FRAFrance 1:21:14  
62
Armalis Vidas LTULithuania 1:22:05  
63
Farquhar David NZLNew Zealand 1:23:48  
64
Vannier Fabrice FRAFrance 1:23:59  
65
Krafczyk Rafał POLPoland 1:24:40  
66
Bousser Sébastien FRAFrance 1:24:41  
67
Stamer Christian GERGermany 1:24:54  
68
O Halloran Colm IRLIreland 1:24:56  
69
Caluori Corsin SUISwitzerland 1:25:55  
70
Rimkus Mantas LTULithuania 1:26:02  
71
Mateju Luboš CZECzech Republic 1:26:08  
72
Peers Wim BELBelgium 1:27:13  
73
Davidik Marian SVKSlovakia 1:27:30  
74
Feehan John IRLIreland 1:27:37  
75
Trewin Blair AUSAustralia 1:27:44  
76
Kolasiński Łukasz POLPoland 1:28:27  
77
Crefcoeur Philippe BELBelgium 1:28:28  
78
Scarborough James USAUnited States 1:29:07  
79
Doroch Iouri FRAFrance 1:30:33  
80
Garcia Murcia José Antonio ESPSpain 1:31:10  
81
Fink Bernhard AUTAustria 1:31:48  
82
Rothery Colm IRLIreland 1:34:16  
83
Heikoop Mark NEDNetherlands 1:34:45  
84
Sillien Nicolas BELBelgium 1:35:14  
85
Theiss Robert BELBelgium 1:35:27  
86
Gómez Prada Javier ESPSpain 1:36:32  
87
Miček Róbert SVKSlovakia 1:37:02  
88
Lapp Hendrik GERGermany 1:37:15  
89
Mohn Christian AUTAustria 1:42:00  
90
Nijsten Noel BELBelgium 1:42:19  
91
Pasión Rodriguez Pedro ESPSpain 1:42:51  
92
Gathercole Richard RSARepublic of South Africa 1:45:51  
93
Sousa Joaquim PORPortugal 1:47:38  
94
Pascual Roberto ESPSpain 1:48:36  
95
Bauer Dragisa YUGYugoslavia 1:51:39  
96
Craciunas Flavius ROURomania 2:00:30  
97
Souweine Gerald BELBelgium 2:02:16  
98
Kobayashi Tatsura JPNJapan 2:06:13  
99
Radojčic Duško YUGYugoslavia 2:19:09  
100
Terry Martin RSARepublic of South Africa 2:21:00  
  Mougin Sylvain FRAFrance dsq  
  Mogensen Allan DENDenmark dsq  
  Legat Peter GERGermany dsq