World cup, event 11 relay
EST, Otepaa, 1998-09-29

Results

Class D

Course 5.2 km 14 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Norway 1 NOR1:59:29 1Husebye Nordahl Birgitte39:36 (  4)39:36 (  4)
2Ingvaldsen Elisabeth39:25 (  2)1:19:01 (  1)
3Staff Hanne40:28 (  3)1:59:29 (  1)
2
Finland 2 FIN2:03:33 1Koskivaara Eija44:16 (  7)44:16 (  7)
2Mäkitammi Satu38:52 (  1)1:23:08 (  4)
3Viilo Annika40:25 (  2)2:03:33 (  2)
  Finland 1 FIN2:03:37 1Kolkkala Reeta Mari44:02 (  6)44:02 (  6)
2Paronen Anniina39:45 (  3)1:23:47 (  5)
3Tiira Kirsi39:50 (  1)2:03:37 (  3)
3
Switzerland 2 SUI2:04:57 1Widler Käthi39:53 (  5)39:53 (  5)
2Luder Simone41:50 (  4)1:21:43 (  2)
3Grüniger Brigitte43:14 (  5)2:04:57 (  4)
4
Sweden 1 SWE2:15:02 1Allberg Katarina46:18 (  8)46:18 (  8)
2Borg Katarina44:39 (  6)1:30:57 (  7)
3Svärd Gunilla44:05 (  6)2:15:02 (  5)
  Norway 2 NOR2:21:47 1Myrvold Ragnhild39:32 (  2)39:32 (  2)
2Moen Ellen42:14 (  5)1:21:46 (  3)
3Hausken Anne Margrethe1:00:01 (15)2:21:47 (  6)
5
Great Britain 1 GBR2:22:02 1Monro Heather39:24 (  1)39:24 (  1)
2Hargreaves Helen49:44 (  9)1:29:08 (  6)
3Eades Lorna52:54 (13)2:22:02 (  7)
6
Estonia EST2:22:19 1Annus Anu54:00 (14)54:00 (14)
2Saue Elo47:06 (  7)1:41:06 (  9)
3Kaljus Külli41:13 (  4)2:22:19 (  8)
  Sweden 2 SWE2:25:31 1Craig Karin51:27 (11)51:27 (11)
2Arewång Karolina49:06 (  8)1:40:33 (  8)
3Sandström Maria44:58 (  7)2:25:31 (  9)
7
Czech Republic CZE2:37:07 1Honzova Maria53:46 (13)53:46 (13)
2Jurenikova Eva58:09 (15)1:51:55 (14)
3Cieslarova Jana45:12 (  8)2:37:07 (10)
8
Australia AUS2:37:16 1Young Alix55:25 (16)55:25 (16)
2Viner Emily53:02 (12)1:48:27 (12)
3Bluett Tracy48:49 (  9)2:37:16 (11)
9
Denmark DEN2:38:46 1Høyer Maria Modler54:59 (15)54:59 (15)
2Rasmussen Tine50:11 (11)1:45:10 (11)
3Hausner Helene53:36 (14)2:38:46 (12)
10
France FRA2:41:00 1Soulard Juliette55:36 (17)55:36 (17)
2Perbet Audrey54:37 (14)1:50:13 (13)
3Leomant Valérie50:47 (11)2:41:00 (13)
11
Latvia LAT2:41:51 1Veģere Ieva51:33 (12)51:33 (12)
2Dambe Inga50:02 (10)1:41:35 (10)
3Lapiņa Ilze1:00:16 (16)2:41:51 (14)
12
Lithuania LTU2:44:22 1Misiūnienė Irina57:48 (18)57:48 (18)
2Rudzenskaitė Vilma54:24 (13)1:52:12 (15)
3Voverienė Giedrė52:10 (12)2:44:22 (15)
13
New Zealand NZL2:51:26 1Wood Antonia1:00:22 (19)1:00:22 (19)
2Smith Rebecca1:01:38 (16)2:02:00 (16)
3Smith Rachel49:26 (10)2:51:26 (16)
  Switzerland 1 SUIdsq 1König Salmi Vroni39:34 (  3)39:34 (  3)
2Wolf Brigittedsqdsq
3Meister Sabrinadsqdsq
  Romania ROUdsq 1Fey Zsuzsa47:39 (  9)47:39 (  9)
  Great Britain 2 GBRdsq 1Bryan Jones Kirsty49:58 (10)49:58 (10)
  Japan JPNdsq 1Tajima Rika1:41:35 (20)1:41:35 (20)