World cup, event 2 relay
IRL, Killarney, 1998-05-25

Results

Class D

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Finland 1 FIN1:42:39 1Asklöf Johanna34:07 (  6)34:07 (  6)
2Paronen Anniina32:06 (  1)1:06:13 (  1)
3Viilo Annika36:26 (  5)1:42:39 (  1)
2
Switzerland 1 SUI1:42:42 1König Salmi Vroni33:00 (  1)33:00 (  1)
2Wolf Brigitte33:51 (  2)1:06:51 (  2)
3Meister Sabrina35:51 (  4)1:42:42 (  2)
3
Finland 2 FIN1:43:05 1Kolkkala Reeta Mari33:32 (  3)33:32 (  3)
2Tiira Kirsi35:12 (  5)1:08:44 (  3)
3Anttila Liisa34:21 (  1)1:43:05 (  3)
4
Sweden 1 SWE1:44:19 1Allberg Katarina34:05 (  5)34:05 (  5)
2Borg Katarina34:40 (  3)1:08:45 (  4)
3Svärd Gunilla35:34 (  3)1:44:19 (  4)
5
Norway 1 NOR1:44:22 1Husebye Nordahl Birgitte34:10 (  7)34:10 (  7)
2Ingvaldsen Elisabeth34:48 (  4)1:08:58 (  5)
3Staff Hanne35:24 (  2)1:44:22 (  5)
6
Russia RUS1:50:18 1Morozova Yulia33:14 (  2)33:14 (  2)
2Pereliaeva Tatiana36:51 (  8)1:10:05 (  6)
3Yaksanova Tatiana40:13 (12)1:50:18 (  6)
7
Australia 1 AUS1:51:45 1Young Alix35:29 (10)35:29 (10)
2Key Natasha36:07 (  7)1:11:36 (  7)
3Taws Nicki40:09 (11)1:51:45 (  7)
8
Poland POL1:51:54 1Skrzypek Natalia35:34 (11)35:34 (11)
2Kozlowska Ewa38:58 (14)1:14:32 (12)
3Bączek Barbara37:22 (  6)1:51:54 (  8)
9
Great Britain 1 GBR1:52:01 1Buckley Kim37:12 (13)37:12 (13)
2Monro Heather35:31 (  6)1:12:43 (10)
3Hague Yvette39:18 (  9)1:52:01 (  9)
10
Czech Republic 1 CZE1:52:58 1Jurenikova Eva34:21 (  8)34:21 (  8)
2Cieslarova Jana37:25 (  9)1:11:46 (  8)
3Lepšikova Olga41:12 (15)1:52:58 (10)
11
Switzerland 2 SUI1:53:23 1Gilgien Sabine36:41 (12)36:41 (12)
2Widler Käthi38:09 (11)1:14:50 (13)
3Grüniger Brigitte38:33 (  8)1:53:23 (11)
12
Sweden 2 SWE1:55:52 1Craig Karin33:59 (  4)33:59 (  4)
2Nilsson Cecilia38:17 (13)1:12:16 (  9)
3Sandström Maria43:36 (18)1:55:52 (12)
13
Germany 1 GER1:56:28 1Keinath Judith34:36 (  9)34:36 (  9)
2Fischer Gunda39:46 (15)1:14:22 (11)
3Xylander Anke42:06 (16)1:56:28 (13)
14
Norway 2 NOR1:58:19 1Hausken Anne Margrethe38:02 (15)38:02 (15)
2Heggedal Isa40:42 (17)1:18:44 (16)
3Myrvold Ragnhild39:35 (10)1:58:19 (14)
15
Great Britain 2 GBR1:59:04 1Eades Lorna38:19 (17)38:19 (17)
2Smith Jo37:36 (10)1:15:55 (14)
3Campbell Liz43:09 (17)1:59:04 (15)
16
Denmark DEN2:00:46 1Høyer Maria Modler38:03 (16)38:03 (16)
2Rasmussen Tine38:15 (12)1:16:18 (15)
3Fjordside Yvonne44:28 (19)2:00:46 (16)
17
Czech Republic 2 CZE2:00:56 1Terova Bohdana39:07 (18)39:07 (18)
2Honzova Maria41:32 (18)1:20:39 (18)
3Kubatkova Marcela40:17 (13)2:00:56 (17)
18
Germany 2 GER2:00:57 1Jäger Meike40:45 (19)40:45 (19)
2Eckardt Cornelia39:47 (16)1:20:32 (17)
3Von Gaza Anke40:25 (14)2:00:57 (18)
19
New Zealand NZL2:05:56 1Adams Jenni41:50 (20)41:50 (20)
2Middleton Sasha45:47 (19)1:27:37 (20)
3Wood Antonia38:19 (  7)2:05:56 (19)
20
Ireland 1 IRL2:10:42 1Creagh Una37:51 (14)37:51 (14)
2Morrish Eadaoin46:24 (20)1:24:15 (19)
3O Donovan Toni46:27 (20)2:10:42 (20)
21
Ireland 2 IRL2:47:54 1Higgins Nuala42:12 (21)42:12 (21)
2Loughman Eileen1:10:54 (21)1:53:06 (21)
3Cleary Julie54:48 (21)2:47:54 (21)