World cup, event 2 relay
IRL, Killarney, 1998-05-25

Results

Class H

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Denmark 1 DEN1:43:16 1Skovlyst Torben34:23 (10)34:23 (10)
2Terkelsen Chris33:37 (  1)1:08:00 (  2)
3Jørgensen Carsten35:16 (  1)1:43:16 (  1)
2
Sweden 1 SWE1:44:23 1Birklin Jimmy34:01 (  6)34:01 (  6)
2Mårtensson Jörgen34:06 (  4)1:08:07 (  5)
3Ivarsson Johan36:16 (  8)1:44:23 (  2)
3
Switzerland 2 SUI1:44:35 1Haag Dominic33:46 (  4)33:46 (  4)
2Mittelholzer Christian34:39 (  6)1:08:25 (  8)
3Giger Daniel36:10 (  5)1:44:35 (  3)
4
Norway 1 NOR1:46:04 1Valstad Bjørnar33:21 (  2)33:21 (  2)
2Thoresen Petter34:43 (  8)1:08:04 (  4)
3Bjørlo Kjetil38:00 (13)1:46:04 (  4)
5
Sweden 2 SWE1:46:07 1Jacobsson Peter34:07 (  8)34:07 (  8)
2Löwegren Fredrik35:47 (13)1:09:54 (  9)
3Asp Thomas36:13 (  7)1:46:07 (  5)
6
Finland 2 FIN1:46:16 1Karppinen Timo34:19 (  9)34:19 (  9)
2Muukkonen Petteri36:25 (17)1:10:44 (11)
3Vehmas Mikko35:32 (  2)1:46:16 (  6)
7
Norway 2 NOR1:46:27 1Sandvik Tore33:20 (  1)33:20 (  1)
2Bjørseth Carl Henrik34:42 (  7)1:08:02 (  3)
3Tveite Håvard38:25 (14)1:46:27 (  7)
8
Czech Republic 1 CZE1:48:07 1Jedlička Michal36:22 (16)36:22 (16)
2Prokeš Tomaš35:40 (12)1:12:02 (15)
3Ropek Rudolf36:05 (  4)1:48:07 (  8)
9
Russia 1 RUS1:48:08 1Mamleev Mikhail35:52 (14)35:52 (14)
2Alexeev Vladimir36:04 (15)1:11:56 (13)
3Novikov Valentin36:12 (  6)1:48:08 (  9)
10
Australia 1 AUS1:48:11 1Bluett Grant34:34 (11)34:34 (11)
2Walter Rob33:49 (  2)1:08:23 (  7)
3Quayle Tom39:48 (18)1:48:11 (10)
11
Ukraine UKR1:48:31 1Mikhailov Oleksandr33:58 (  5)33:58 (  5)
2Omeltchenko Yuri33:59 (  3)1:07:57 (  1)
3Dankov Sergii40:34 (20)1:48:31 (11)
12
Russia 2 RUS1:49:06 1Klimov Igor37:08 (18)37:08 (18)
2Gorbatenkov Igor34:46 (10)1:11:54 (12)
3Pavilainen Alexei37:12 (  9)1:49:06 (12)
13
Great Britain 1 GBR1:49:14 1Musgrave Jonathan37:32 (25)37:32 (25)
2Hale Steven35:49 (14)1:13:21 (17)
3Stevenson Jamie35:53 (  3)1:49:14 (13)
14
Poland POL1:49:18 1Banach Robert34:04 (  7)34:04 (  7)
2Porzycz Janusz34:15 (  5)1:08:19 (  6)
3Moszkowicz Paweł40:59 (24)1:49:18 (14)
15
Finland 1 FIN1:49:38 1Boström Mikael37:14 (20)37:14 (20)
2Salmi Janne34:43 (  8)1:11:57 (14)
3Cederberg Kenneth37:41 (12)1:49:38 (15)
16
Switzerland 1 SUI1:49:49 1Berger Alain35:16 (13)35:16 (13)
2Plattner Christoph34:48 (11)1:10:04 (10)
3Bührer Thomas39:45 (17)1:49:49 (16)
17
Estonia EST1:54:25 1Sild Sixten33:27 (  3)33:27 (  3)
2Avaste Tarvo40:05 (25)1:13:32 (18)
3Hiie Armo40:53 (23)1:54:25 (17)
18
Lithuania LTU1:54:30 1Smilgius Audrius41:05 (32)41:05 (32)
2Ambrazas Svajūnas36:05 (16)1:17:10 (22)
3Voveris Edgaras37:20 (10)1:54:30 (18)
19
Great Britain 2 GBR1:54:38 1Conway Neil36:41 (17)36:41 (17)
2Gould Sigmund40:36 (27)1:17:17 (23)
3Palmer Stephen37:21 (11)1:54:38 (19)
20
Czech Republic 2 CZE1:54:58 1Horaček Michal37:19 (22)37:19 (22)
2Novotny Radek38:08 (20)1:15:27 (19)
3Zridkavesely Libor39:31 (15)1:54:58 (20)
21
Italy ITA1:57:46 1Tavernaro Michele37:16 (21)37:16 (21)
2Corona Pierpaolo40:19 (26)1:17:35 (27)
3Rigoni Carlo40:11 (19)1:57:46 (21)
22
New Zealand 1 NZL1:57:54 1Landels Alistair36:19 (15)36:19 (15)
2Barbour Greg41:01 (29)1:17:20 (24)
3Ashmore Darren40:34 (20)1:57:54 (22)
23
Belgium 1 BEL1:58:15 1Peers Wim37:35 (26)37:35 (26)
2Vis Iwan39:56 (24)1:17:31 (26)
3Theiss Robert40:44 (22)1:58:15 (23)
24
Denmark 2 DEN1:58:31 1Nielsen Thomas Højsgaard38:28 (28)38:28 (28)
2Jørgensen Flemming37:23 (18)1:15:51 (20)
3Hjerrild Thomas42:40 (27)1:58:31 (24)
25
Australia 2 AUS2:00:02 1Hogg Andy38:34 (29)38:34 (29)
2Rattray Ben38:55 (23)1:17:29 (25)
3Smith Reuben42:33 (26)2:00:02 (25)
26
Ireland 2 IRL2:00:14 1Rothery Colm38:18 (27)38:18 (27)
2Linton Steven38:35 (22)1:16:53 (21)
3Logue James43:21 (28)2:00:14 (26)
27
Ireland 1 IRL2:00:34 1Pinker Marcus37:10 (19)37:10 (19)
2Feehan John40:55 (28)1:18:05 (28)
3Edwards Bill42:29 (25)2:00:34 (27)
28
Germany 1 GER2:02:07 1Kwiatkowski André41:07 (33)41:07 (33)
2Horst Ingo41:24 (31)1:22:31 (32)
3Breckle Rolf39:36 (16)2:02:07 (28)
29
Austria 1 AUT2:02:21 1Zazgornik Jan40:38 (31)40:38 (31)
2Mohn Christian38:22 (21)1:19:00 (30)
3Waldhäusl Wolfgang43:21 (28)2:02:21 (29)
30
Hungary HUN2:03:42 1Domonyik Gabor34:53 (12)34:53 (12)
2Dénes Zoltan37:58 (19)1:12:51 (16)
3Lubinszki Maria50:51 (34)2:03:42 (30)
31
Germany 2 GER2:08:14 1Fischer Axel38:40 (30)38:40 (30)
2Legat Peter44:11 (33)1:22:51 (33)
3Stamer Christian45:23 (31)2:08:14 (31)
32
Austria 2 AUT2:08:23 1Egger Jürgen37:27 (24)37:27 (24)
2Böhm Lucie44:33 (34)1:22:00 (31)
3Hartinger Jürgen46:23 (33)2:08:23 (32)
33
Canada CAN2:08:25 1Smith Wil41:27 (35)41:27 (35)
2Smith Mike41:24 (31)1:22:51 (33)
3Pardoe Martin45:34 (32)2:08:25 (33)
34
New Zealand 2 NZL2:10:50 1Farquhar David37:24 (23)37:24 (23)
2Phillips Shane41:08 (30)1:18:32 (29)
3Crawford Rob52:18 (35)2:10:50 (34)
35
Belgium 2 BEL2:17:25 1Lenges Guido41:16 (34)41:16 (34)
2Sillien Nicolas51:02 (36)1:32:18 (36)
3Goossens Dirk45:07 (30)2:17:25 (35)
36
Japan JPN2:28:29 1Arata Takanori41:40 (36)41:40 (36)
2Anzai Hideki49:20 (35)1:31:00 (35)
3Inazu Takatoshi57:29 (36)2:28:29 (36)