World cup, event 6 relay
POL, Krakow, 1998-09-12

Results

Class H

Course 1 legs 9.0 km 14 C; 2, 3 legs 10.2 km 16 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Denmark DEN2:35:11 1Mogensen Allan49:13 (  7)49:13 (  7)
2Terkelsen Chris52:54 (  1)1:42:07 (  1)
3Jørgensen Carsten53:04 (  1)2:35:11 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE2:37:06 1Birklin Jimmy49:06 (  5)49:06 (  5)
2Mårtensson Jörgen54:01 (  2)1:43:07 (  2)
3Ivarsson Johan53:59 (  4)2:37:06 (  2)
3
Norway NOR2:37:42 1Bjørlo Kjetil49:04 (  3)49:04 (  3)
2Tellesbø Odin55:16 (  5)1:44:20 (  3)
3Valstad Bjørnar53:22 (  3)2:37:42 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI2:41:02 1Bührer Thomas49:07 (  6)49:07 (  6)
2Giger Daniel57:15 (  7)1:46:22 (  6)
3Berger Alain54:40 (  5)2:41:02 (  4)
  Sweden 2 SWE2:42:24 1Jacobsson Peter49:42 (14)49:42 (14)
2Jonasson Niclas54:49 (  3)1:44:31 (  4)
3Löwegren Fredrik57:53 (13)2:42:24 (  5)
5
Finland 2 FIN2:43:36 1Lakanen Jani51:47 (21)51:47 (21)
2Karppinen Timo58:40 (14)1:50:27 (19)
3Salmi Janne53:09 (  2)2:43:36 (  6)
  Norway 2 NOR2:43:57 1Sandvik Tore49:36 (13)49:36 (13)
2Bjørseth Carl Henrik57:57 (12)1:47:33 (10)
3Bjørnsgaard Bernt56:24 (  6)2:43:57 (  7)
6
Italy ITA2:44:38 1Tavernaro Michele49:32 (10)49:32 (10)
2Corona Pierpaolo57:46 (11)1:47:18 (  9)
3Rigoni Carlo57:20 (  9)2:44:38 (  8)
  Finland FIN2:44:58 1Cederberg Kenneth49:32 (10)49:32 (10)
2Peltola Juha57:36 (10)1:47:08 (  7)
3Boström Mikael57:50 (12)2:44:58 (  9)
7
Australia AUS2:45:02 1Bluett Grant48:48 (  1)48:48 (  1)
2Quayle Tom55:54 (  6)1:44:42 (  5)
3Wymer Eddie1:00:20 (17)2:45:02 (10)
8
Poland POL2:45:33 1Krafczyk Rafał51:02 (18)51:02 (18)
2Banach Robert57:20 (  8)1:48:22 (11)
3Porzycz Janusz57:11 (  8)2:45:33 (11)
9
Lithuania LTU2:47:01 1Ambrazas Svajūnas49:04 (  3)49:04 (  3)
2Mažulis Marius1:01:01 (22)1:50:05 (18)
3Voveris Edgaras56:56 (  7)2:47:01 (12)
10
Great Britain GBR2:47:34 1Duncan Jon49:20 (  8)49:20 (  8)
2Palmer Stephen1:00:32 (19)1:49:52 (15)
3Hale Steven57:42 (10)2:47:34 (13)
  Switzerland 2 SUI2:48:08 1Haag Dominic49:28 (  9)49:28 (  9)
2Erne Lukas1:00:21 (17)1:49:49 (13)
3Schilter Christoph58:19 (15)2:48:08 (14)
11
Slovakia SVK2:49:29 1Libant František49:42 (14)49:42 (14)
2Pollak Jozef1:00:08 (16)1:49:50 (14)
3Davidik Marian59:39 (16)2:49:29 (15)
12
Czech Republic CZE2:51:02 1Jedlička Michal54:01 (28)54:01 (28)
2Horaček Michal58:56 (15)1:52:57 (20)
3Ropek Rudolf58:05 (14)2:51:02 (16)
  Great Britain 2 GBR2:52:29 1Marston Daniel51:48 (22)51:48 (22)
2Gould Sigmund58:04 (13)1:49:52 (15)
3Riemersma Gordon1:02:37 (20)2:52:29 (17)
13
Ukraine UKR2:52:37 1Mikhailov Oleksandr49:44 (16)49:44 (16)
2Trukhan Igor57:27 (  9)1:47:11 (  8)
3Pugach Mykhailo1:05:26 (26)2:52:37 (18)
14
Hungary 2 HUN2:54:53 1Dénes Zoltan54:42 (32)54:42 (32)
2Domonyik Gabor54:59 (  4)1:49:41 (12)
3Viniczai Ferenc1:05:12 (25)2:54:53 (19)
15
Estonia EST2:55:57 1Sild Sixten48:59 (  2)48:59 (  2)
2Avaste Tarvo1:01:02 (23)1:50:01 (17)
3Kärner Olle1:05:56 (27)2:55:57 (20)
16
Latvia LAT2:56:37 1Ozoliņš Jānis49:33 (12)49:33 (12)
2Šmitiņš Guntars1:03:58 (30)1:53:31 (22)
3Zērnis Oskars1:03:06 (21)2:56:37 (21)
17
Romania ROU2:58:25 1Duca Ovidiu Nicolae54:43 (33)54:43 (33)
2Simon Andras1:02:43 (25)1:57:26 (30)
3Mutiu Ovidiu Mugurel1:00:59 (18)2:58:25 (22)
  Poland 2 POL2:59:14 1Kolasiński Łukasz54:40 (31)54:40 (31)
2Nowak Jacek1:02:53 (26)1:57:33 (31)
3Woźniak Sławomir1:01:41 (19)2:59:14 (23)
18
Germany GER2:59:23 1Legat Peter54:57 (35)54:57 (35)
2Breckle Rolf1:00:51 (20)1:55:48 (24)
3Fischer Axel1:03:35 (23)2:59:23 (24)
  Hungary HUN3:00:06 1Tas David53:01 (25)53:01 (25)
2Lévai Ferenc1:03:44 (29)1:56:45 (28)
3Vonyó Péter1:03:21 (22)3:00:06 (25)
  Italy 2 ITA3:01:23 1Bezzi Giuseppe51:03 (19)51:03 (19)
2Pagliari Daniele1:06:12 (32)1:57:15 (29)
3Bezzi Marco1:04:08 (24)3:01:23 (26)
  Denmark 2 DEN3:02:19 1Jensen Thomas Greve50:03 (17)50:03 (17)
2Jørgensen Flemming1:03:09 (27)1:53:12 (21)
3Hjerrild Thomas1:09:07 (31)3:02:19 (27)
19
Belarus BLR3:06:45 1Mironov Dmitri51:45 (20)51:45 (20)
2Balabanov Peter1:04:20 (31)1:56:05 (26)
3Ivanovski Oleg1:10:40 (32)3:06:45 (28)
20
France 2 FRA3:07:31 1Gueorgiou Thierry52:58 (24)52:58 (24)
2Gonon Francois1:03:41 (28)1:56:39 (27)
3Gueorgiou Rémi1:10:52 (33)3:07:31 (29)
21
Austria AUT3:08:07 1Zazgornik Jan1:00:41 (36)1:00:41 (36)
2Krejci Thomas1:00:55 (21)2:01:36 (33)
3Pölzl Andreas1:06:31 (29)3:08:07 (30)
22
New Zealand NZL3:11:32 1Landels Alistair54:16 (30)54:16 (30)
2Tuck Matt1:10:49 (34)2:05:05 (34)
3Jessop Rob1:06:27 (28)3:11:32 (31)
  Ukraine 2 UKR3:19:45 1Shtelmakh Maksym54:01 (28)54:01 (28)
2Tkachenko Vasyl1:01:53 (24)1:55:54 (25)
3Plokhenko Valeriy1:23:51 (34)3:19:45 (32)
  Czech Republic 2 CZEdsq 1Prinda Lukaš54:50 (34)54:50 (34)
2Zakouril Tomašdsqdsq
3Zridkavesely Libor57:44 (11)dsq
  France FRAdsq 1Vannier Fabrice53:15 (27)53:15 (27)
2Page Philippe1:00:24 (18)1:53:39 (23)
3Mougin Sylvaindsqdsq
  RUS-SVK-RUS ___dsq 1Mamleev Mikhail52:06 (23)52:06 (23)
2Bukovac Maros1:06:16 (33)1:58:22 (32)
3Riabkin Maximdsqdsq
  Australia 2 AUSdsq 1Shepherd David53:07 (26)53:07 (26)
2Walter Tomdsqdsq
3Morris Eric1:06:47 (30)dsq
  Slovenia SLOdsq 1Lebar Daniel1:05:20 (37)1:05:20 (37)
2Šalamun Miro1:28:40 (35)2:34:00 (35)
3Kustec Stanislavdsqdsq
  Romania 2 ROUdsq 1Anghel Marius1:32:29 (38)1:32:29 (38)