WOC relay
AUT, Windishgarstner Tal, 1998-01-22

Results

Class M

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Russia RUS1:50:50 1Bondar Nikolai28:01 (  1)28:01 (  1)
2Khrennikov Eduard27:41 (  2)55:42 (  1)
3Korchagin Victor28:01 (  3)1:23:43 (  1)
4Kormshchikov Vladislav27:07 (  2)1:50:50 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE1:52:43 1Lans Björn29:20 (  2)29:20 (  2)
2Lindmark Mikael29:00 (  3)58:20 (  3)
3Turesson Claes27:20 (  1)1:25:40 (  3)
4Nordqvist Bertil27:03 (  1)1:52:43 (  2)
3
Finland FIN1:53:59 1Lanki Jukka29:29 (  3)29:29 (  3)
2Keskinarkaus Matti26:59 (  1)56:28 (  2)
3Pesu Raino28:00 (  2)1:24:28 (  2)
4Mäkipää Vesa29:31 (  3)1:53:59 (  3)
4
Norway NOR1:56:52 1Edvardsen Andreas Melsom1:56:52 (  4)1:56:52 (  4)
2Ulven Kjetil 1:56:52 (  4)
3Olsen Tommy 1:56:52 (  4)
4Lystad Lars 1:56:52 (  4)
5
Czech Republic CZE1:59:44 1Vodražka Jakub1:59:44 (  5)1:59:44 (  5)
2Rygl Jaroslav 1:59:44 (  5)
3Pecka Jan 1:59:44 (  5)
4Vodražka Ondrej 1:59:44 (  5)
6
Switzerland SUI2:04:10 1Béguin Luc2:04:10 (  6)2:04:10 (  6)
2Mosimann Peter 2:04:10 (  6)
3Stoffel Lukas 2:04:10 (  6)
4Lauenstein Stefan 2:04:10 (  6)
7
Estonia EST2:07:52 1Värton Canter2:07:52 (  7)2:07:52 (  7)
2Ojandu Ander 2:07:52 (  7)
3Vaher Vallo 2:07:52 (  7)
4Kudre Raul 2:07:52 (  7)
8
Italy ITA2:09:44 1Seber Walter2:09:44 (  8)2:09:44 (  8)
2Girardi Luigi 2:09:44 (  8)
3Faoro Christian 2:09:44 (  8)
4Corradini Nicolo 2:09:44 (  8)
9
Lithuania LTU2:11:03 1Arlauskas Remigijus2:11:03 (  9)2:11:03 (  9)
2Drazdauskas Laimis 2:11:03 (  9)
3Kazimieraitis Romualdas 2:11:03 (  9)
4Šulčys Nerijus 2:11:03 (  9)
10
Austria AUT2:13:56 1Kugler Johann2:13:56 (10)2:13:56 (10)
2Buchtele Markus 2:13:56 (10)
3Bauer Andreas 2:13:56 (10)
4Habenicht Max 2:13:56 (10)
11
France FRA2:18:07 1Dechavanne Franck2:18:07 (11)2:18:07 (11)
2Bernard Pierre 2:18:07 (11)
3Viguier Fabien 2:18:07 (11)
4Mougin Sylvain 2:18:07 (11)
12
Germany GER2:27:50 1Bruns Eike2:27:50 (12)2:27:50 (12)
2Männel Harald 2:27:50 (12)
3Sonnenberg Sergej 2:27:50 (12)
4Bruns Thilo 2:27:50 (12)
13
Bulgaria BUL2:29:56 1Dimitrov Nikolai2:29:56 (13)2:29:56 (13)
2Kalniev Todor Nikolov 2:29:56 (13)
3Mitkov Kostadin 2:29:56 (13)
4Valkov Nikolai 2:29:56 (13)
14
Slovakia SVK2:37:08 1Šurgan Štefan2:37:08 (14)2:37:08 (14)
2Navratil Tomaš 2:37:08 (14)
3Navratil Rostislav 2:37:08 (14)
4Nemec Juraj 2:37:08 (14)
15
Japan JPN2:39:30 1Maruyama Tetsushi2:39:30 (15)2:39:30 (15)
2Koyama Toshikatsu 2:39:30 (15)
3Seki Kiyoshi 2:39:30 (15)
4Wakai Kotaro 2:39:30 (15)
16
United States USA2:53:38 1Pleban Scott2:53:38 (16)2:53:38 (16)
2Fewster Jon 2:53:38 (16)
3Sundquist Jon 2:53:38 (16)
4Constantino Larry 2:53:38 (16)
17
Belgium BEL4:08:14 1Vliegen Erik4:08:14 (17)4:08:14 (17)
2Hennes Michael 4:08:14 (17)
3Eyen Pierre 4:08:14 (17)
4Wathelet Alain 4:08:14 (17)