WOC classic
GBR, Glen Affric, Inverness, SCO, 1999-08-04

Results

Class M

Course 15.8 km 25 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway 1:37:25 M11:02:47 (  2) 6:10
2
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 1:40:20 M21:10:26 (14) 6:21
3
Berger Alain SUISwitzerland 1:40:26 M21:06:35 (  3) 6:21
4
Birklin Jimmy SWESweden 1:42:30 M21:04:32 (  1) 6:29
5
Ivarsson Johan SWESweden 1:42:51 M11:06:21 (  7) 6:31
6
Thoresen Petter NORNorway 1:42:58 M11:02:41 (  1) 6:31
7
Bjørnsgaard Bernt NORNorway 1:43:15 M11:08:01 (11) 6:32
8
Tvedt Jon NORNorway 1:43:35 M21:08:04 (  9) 6:33
9
Bührer Thomas SUISwitzerland 1:43:41 M11:09:24 (15) 6:34
10
Plattner Christoph SUISwitzerland 1:44:07 M21:07:00 (  5) 6:35
11
Jørgensen Carsten DENDenmark 1:45:04 M11:04:51 (  5) 6:39
12
Hale Steven GBRGreat Britain 1:45:38 M21:06:37 (  4) 6:41
13
Voveris Edgaras LTULithuania 1:46:37 M11:07:31 (  9) 6:45
14
Davidik Marian SVKSlovakia 1:46:43 M21:11:01 (15) 6:45
15
Jørgensen Flemming DENDenmark 1:46:46 M21:11:21 (16) 6:45
16
Eriksson Håkan SWESweden 1:47:15 M21:07:43 (  6) 6:47
17
Cederberg Kenneth FINFinland 1:47:27 M11:03:04 (  3) 6:48
18
Mažulis Marius LTULithuania 1:47:52 M21:10:14 (12) 6:50
19
Mogensen Allan DENDenmark 1:48:00 M21:07:48 (  7) 6:50
20
Karppinen Timo FINFinland 1:48:37 M21:06:24 (  2) 6:52
21
Tavernaro Michele ITAItaly 1:48:53 M11:07:13 (  8) 6:53
22
Mamleev Mikhail RUSRussia 1:49:32 M11:09:25 (16) 6:56
23
Omeltchenko Yuri UKRUkraine 1:49:37 M21:10:15 (13) 6:56
24
Salmi Janne FINFinland 1:49:52 M11:07:38 (10) 6:57
25
Duncan Jon GBRGreat Britain 1:50:06 M21:09:08 (10) 6:58
26
Horaček Michal CZECzech Republic 1:50:29 M21:11:22 (17) 7:00
27
Haldin Mats FINFinland 1:50:48 M21:07:54 (  8) 7:01
28
Ozoliņš Jānis LATLatvia 1:51:05 M11:05:38 (  6) 7:02
29
Sild Sixten ESTEstonia 1:52:10 M21:09:35 (11) 7:06
30
Banach Robert POLPoland 1:52:15 M21:14:24 (22) 7:06
31
Šulčys Nerijus LTULithuania 1:53:24 M11:08:34 (12) 7:11
32
Stevenson Jamie GBRGreat Britain 1:53:38 M11:12:20 (24) 7:12
33
Landels Alistair NZLNew Zealand 1:54:13 M11:10:28 (18) 7:14
34
Wehlin Michael SWESweden 1:55:14 M11:04:49 (  4) 7:18
35
Avaste Tarvo ESTEstonia 1:55:37 M21:12:09 (18) 7:19
36
Porzycz Janusz POLPoland 1:55:41 M11:08:53 (13) 7:19
37
Ropek Rudolf CZECzech Republic 1:55:51 M11:09:29 (17) 7:20
38
Mougin Sylvain FRAFrance 1:56:42 M21:12:22 (19) 7:23
39
Jedlička Michal CZECzech Republic 1:57:05 M11:09:11 (14) 7:25
40
Mikhailov Oleksandr UKRUkraine 1:57:13 M11:12:11 (22) 7:25
41
Pollak Jozef SVKSlovakia 1:58:58 M21:14:58 (24) 7:32
42
Nielsen Thomas Højsgaard DENDenmark 1:59:06 M11:12:19 (23) 7:32
43
Giger Daniel SUISwitzerland 2:00:11 M11:13:40 (28) 7:36
44
Kärner Olle ESTEstonia 2:01:45 M11:12:52 (25) 7:42
45
McLeod Bruce NZLNew Zealand 2:02:10 M21:14:28 (23) 7:44
46
Ashmore Darren NZLNew Zealand 2:05:06 M21:15:39 (25) 7:55
47
Krejci Thomas AUTAustria 2:05:18 M21:15:59 (27) 7:56
48
Libant František SVKSlovakia 2:06:29 M11:10:48 (19) 8:00
49
Zridkavesely Libor CZECzech Republic 2:08:42 M21:13:48 (21) 8:09
50
Thierolf Michael GERGermany 2:09:09 M21:17:17 (28) 8:10
51
Quayle Tom AUSAustralia 2:09:24 M21:12:22 (19) 8:11
52
Barbour Greg NZLNew Zealand 2:11:02 M11:14:05 (29) 8:18
53
Pölzl Andreas AUTAustria 2:11:53 M11:13:28 (27) 8:21
54
Pasquasy Fabien BELBelgium 2:11:59 M11:10:51 (20) 8:21
55
Horst Ingo GERGermany 2:14:28 M11:12:56 (26) 8:31
56
Šmitiņš Guntars LATLatvia 2:18:20 M21:15:40 (26) 8:45
57
Aibast Erik ESTEstonia 2:27:02 M11:12:00 (21) 9:18
58
Simon Andras ROURomania 2:27:12 M11:14:30 (30) 9:19
  Ambrazas Svajūnas LTULithuania dsq M21:17:34 (29)  
  Trukhan Igor UKRUkraine dsq M21:17:48 (30)