JWOC relay
BUL, Poda, Varna, 1999-07-10

Results

Class M

Course 7.6 km 19 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Finland FIN2:23:18 1Ikonen Pasi45:30 (  1)45:30 (  1)
2Lakanen Jonne47:27 (  3)1:32:57 (  1)
3Heikelä Mikko50:21 (  6)2:23:18 (  1)
2
France FRA2:25:05 1Peyvel Benoit51:04 (17)51:04 (17)
2Gueorgiou Thierry44:22 (  1)1:35:26 (  2)
3Gonon Francois49:39 (  4)2:25:05 (  2)
3
Switzerland SUI2:25:06 1Studer Beat49:53 (14)49:53 (14)
2Ott Christian47:30 (  4)1:37:23 (  5)
3Bentz Felix47:43 (  2)2:25:06 (  3)
4
Czech Republic CZE2:27:02 1Švihovsky Jaromir48:20 (  3)48:20 (  3)
2Hora Zbynek51:29 (11)1:39:49 (  6)
3Losman Petr47:13 (  1)2:27:02 (  4)
  Czech Republic 2 CZE2:29:06 1Kazda Jiri48:23 (  6)48:23 (  6)
2Smola Michal48:50 (  5)1:37:13 (  4)
3Tomeček Lubomir51:53 (  8)2:29:06 (  5)
5
Sweden SWE2:29:14 1Troeng Jan51:12 (18)51:12 (18)
2Öberg Peter44:39 (  2)1:35:51 (  3)
3Lampinen Martin53:23 (11)2:29:14 (  6)
6
Poland POL2:30:04 1Bala Radoslaw48:52 (  9)48:52 (  9)
2Parzewski Michał52:00 (13)1:40:52 (11)
3Stachowiak Maciej49:12 (  3)2:30:04 (  7)
  Switzerland 2 SUI2:30:07 1Müller Andreas48:31 (  8)48:31 (  8)
2Schulthess Lukas51:23 (10)1:39:54 (  8)
3Reinhart Michael50:13 (  5)2:30:07 (  8)
  Finland 2 FIN2:34:12 1Sillman Jari49:56 (15)49:56 (15)
2Nilsson Svante50:53 (  8)1:40:49 (10)
3Saarinen Timo53:23 (11)2:34:12 (  9)
7
Norway NOR2:34:16 1Kahrs Christian49:48 (12)49:48 (12)
2Strandberg Rune52:14 (14)1:42:02 (16)
3Haugen Ivar52:14 (  9)2:34:16 (10)
8
Ukraine 2 UKR2:37:33 1Durkin Dmytro48:21 (  4)48:21 (  4)
2Mukhidinov Sergii53:32 (18)1:41:53 (15)
3Dovzhenko Mykola55:40 (15)2:37:33 (11)
  Sweden 2 SWE2:37:53 1Haraldsson Jonas49:44 (11)49:44 (11)
2Andreasson Per50:07 (  6)1:39:51 (  7)
3Gustafsson Oskar58:02 (17)2:37:53 (12)
9
Australia AUS2:38:56 1De Haas Troy48:19 (  2)48:19 (  2)
2Brickhill Jones David52:35 (15)1:40:54 (12)
3Hill Andrew58:02 (17)2:38:56 (13)
10
Russia 2 RUS2:39:43 1Sychev Dimitri48:28 (  7)48:28 (  7)
2Safonov Dmitry52:39 (16)1:41:07 (13)
3Somov Dimitri58:36 (21)2:39:43 (14)
11
Romania ROU2:41:25 1Popa Vasile Ciprian52:40 (20)52:40 (20)
2Zete Vasile54:54 (20)1:47:34 (20)
3Brabiescu Calinescu Paul Marius53:51 (13)2:41:25 (15)
12
Denmark 2 DEN2:42:28 1Grønnegaard Jacob52:50 (24)52:50 (24)
2Lassen Ulrik51:08 (  9)1:43:58 (17)
3Monrad Rune58:30 (20)2:42:28 (16)
  Denmark DEN2:42:30 1Hansen Christian52:45 (22)52:45 (22)
2Lund Mikkel57:19 (26)1:50:04 (24)
3Jørgensen Henrik52:26 (10)2:42:30 (17)
13
Lithuania LTU2:42:41 1Paužas Henrikas54:04 (25)54:04 (25)
2Bložė Gintautas56:53 (25)1:50:57 (27)
3Sadeckas Darius51:44 (  7)2:42:41 (18)
14
Hungary 2 HUN2:42:45 1Tas Maté52:44 (21)52:44 (21)
2Szasz Bence54:05 (19)1:46:49 (19)
3Dedinszky Imre55:56 (16)2:42:45 (19)
  Norway 2 NOR2:42:55 1Aarnes Jon Birger51:00 (16)51:00 (16)
2Østerbø Øystein Kvaal50:38 (  7)1:41:38 (14)
3Amblie Hans Olof1:01:17 (25)2:42:55 (20)
  France 2 FRA2:48:49 1Bourrin Jean Baptiste54:25 (27)54:25 (27)
2Girsch Nicolas56:20 (24)1:50:45 (25)
3Renard Damien58:04 (19)2:48:49 (21)
15
Slovakia SVK2:49:17 1Bukovac Pavol54:31 (28)54:31 (28)
2Maj Andrej53:22 (17)1:47:53 (22)
3Seman Rastislav1:01:24 (27)2:49:17 (22)
16
Austria AUT2:51:27 1Hohenwarter Michael55:04 (30)55:04 (30)
2Meidinger Gebhart55:43 (22)1:50:47 (26)
3Breitschädel Felix1:00:40 (24)2:51:27 (23)
  Ukraine UKR2:52:14 1Sidliarenko Yakiv48:57 (10)48:57 (10)
2Andreev Mykhailo51:49 (12)1:40:46 (  9)
3Yarmoshko Oleksii1:11:28 (37)2:52:14 (24)
  Hungary HUN2:52:29 1Cserpak Zsolt58:03 (32)58:03 (32)
2Molnar Attila59:17 (30)1:57:20 (30)
3Sprok Bence55:09 (14)2:52:29 (25)
  Poland 2 POL2:54:49 1Grabowski Maciej52:39 (19)52:39 (19)
2Dwojak Wojciech55:00 (21)1:47:39 (21)
3Nowicki Krzysztof1:07:10 (30)2:54:49 (26)
  Australia 2 AUS2:58:19 1Candy Gareth49:49 (13)49:49 (13)
2White Michael58:24 (28)1:48:13 (23)
3Hain Nick1:10:06 (36)2:58:19 (27)
17
Belarus BLR3:01:03 1Mironov Dmitri48:21 (  4)48:21 (  4)
2Mihalkin Dmitri55:49 (23)1:44:10 (18)
3Afanasiev Ivan1:16:53 (40)3:01:03 (28)
18
New Zealand NZL3:01:09 1Barr Stuart59:18 (34)59:18 (34)
2Stewart Jamie1:00:17 (32)1:59:35 (32)
3Prince Aaron1:01:34 (28)3:01:09 (29)
19
Great Britain 2 GBR3:01:14 1Crane Matthew54:37 (29)54:37 (29)
2Parry Clive59:22 (31)1:53:59 (28)
3Heppenstall Chris1:07:15 (31)3:01:14 (30)
20
Bulgaria 2 BUL3:01:20 1Mestanski Plamen1:00:51 (36)1:00:51 (36)
2Hristov Stefan59:11 (29)2:00:02 (33)
3Abadzhiev Andrei1:01:18 (26)3:01:20 (31)
21
Germany GER3:06:03 1Lubina Alexander1:00:46 (35)1:00:46 (35)
2Bruder Christoph1:01:58 (33)2:02:44 (34)
3Dittmann Robert1:03:19 (29)3:06:03 (32)
  Bulgaria BUL3:10:42 1Orlinov Nikolai59:16 (33)59:16 (33)
2Iovchev Kiril1:11:49 (43)2:11:05 (39)
3Iliev Lachezar59:37 (23)3:10:42 (33)
22
Belgium BEL3:11:07 1Hendrickx Tomas1:00:53 (37)1:00:53 (37)
2Gilot Jan1:02:24 (34)2:03:17 (35)
3Heuninckx Dries1:07:50 (32)3:11:07 (34)
  Belgium 2 BEL3:13:04 1Hendrickx Pieter54:06 (26)54:06 (26)
2Briers Yves1:19:25 (47)2:13:31 (40)
3Simkens Geert59:33 (22)3:13:04 (35)
  SVK-SLO-SLO ___3:21:03 1Gloncak Peter57:59 (31)57:59 (31)
2Čadež Klemen1:09:23 (39)2:07:22 (36)
3Miklavčič Simon1:13:41 (38)3:21:03 (36)
23
Estonia EST3:24:57 1Nõmm Marek1:01:18 (39)1:01:18 (39)
2Poopuu Priit1:06:51 (37)2:08:09 (37)
3Albert Arti1:16:48 (39)3:24:57 (37)
24
Spain 2 ESP3:32:53 1Bustillo Ruiz Alfonso1:14:23 (44)1:14:23 (44)
2Lara Martinez Raul1:10:11 (40)2:24:34 (43)
3Navarro Garcia José Francisco1:08:19 (33)3:32:53 (38)
25
Croatia CRO3:34:23 1Delić Petar1:10:08 (41)1:10:08 (41)
2Fabijanić Daniel1:14:24 (45)2:24:32 (42)
3Antunović Dragan1:09:51 (35)3:34:23 (39)
  NZL-CAN-CAN ___3:35:03 1Backler Matthew1:01:30 (40)1:01:30 (40)
2Innes Mark1:06:41 (36)2:08:11 (38)
3Scheck Adam1:26:52 (43)3:35:03 (40)
  LAT-ITA-CRO ___3:39:47 1Krūmiņš Jānis52:48 (23)52:48 (23)
2Patton Emanuele1:02:25 (35)1:55:13 (29)
3Tot Nikola1:44:34 (47)3:39:47 (41)
26
Portugal POR3:40:34 1Leite Nuno1:22:14 (48)1:22:14 (48)
2Pinto Avelino1:08:34 (38)2:30:48 (47)
3Nazario Bruno1:09:46 (34)3:40:34 (42)
27
Japan JPN3:40:42 1Tazaki Tomoyaso1:10:40 (42)1:10:40 (42)
2Kato Hiroyuki1:10:57 (41)2:21:37 (41)
3Kanazawa Takuya1:19:05 (41)3:40:42 (43)
  Spain ESP3:57:24 1Lopez Lopez Antonio1:16:25 (45)1:16:25 (45)
2Martinez Diaz Raul1:11:48 (42)2:28:13 (44)
3Expósito Pelado Raul1:29:11 (44)3:57:24 (44)
28
Yugoslavia YUG3:59:09 1Bacanac Marko1:17:02 (46)1:17:02 (46)
2Bauer Dragisa1:12:47 (44)2:29:49 (45)
3Tasic Andrej1:29:20 (45)3:59:09 (45)
  Japan 2 JPN4:08:12 1Oshima Masakane1:12:10 (43)1:12:10 (43)
2Masuda Yusuke1:17:57 (46)2:30:07 (46)
3Kozuka Tomoyasu1:38:05 (46)4:08:12 (46)
29
United States USA4:39:16 1Walker Gregory1:22:11 (47)1:22:11 (47)
2Leonard Shawn1:55:43 (49)3:17:54 (49)
3Smith Ross1:21:22 (42)4:39:16 (47)
  GER-AUT ___dsq 1Meder Sven1:00:57 (38)1:00:57 (38)
2Wolf Matthias57:24 (27)1:58:21 (31)
  Israel ISRdsq 1Rigbi Liron1:29:38 (49)1:29:38 (49)
2Azencot Ehood1:34:04 (48)3:03:42 (48)
  Russia RUSdsq 1Naumov Paveldsqdsq
2Khramov Andreydnfdsq
3Detkov Sergeidnfdsq
  Italy ITAdsq 1Tenani Alessiodnfdsq
2Serini Antoniodnfdsq
3Isella Francescodsqdsq
  Macedonia MKDdsq 1Kostov Tonidsqdsq
2Mirceski Martindnfdsq
3Velkoski Blagojadnfdsq
  Great Britain GBRdsq 1Nash Eddnfdsq
2Roberts Bendsqdsq
3Etherden Andrewdnfdsq