WOC relay
GBR, Loch Vaa & Kinchurdy, Inverness, 1999-08-08

Results

Class W

Course 6.2 km 16 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Norway NOR2:55:56 1Husebye Nordahl Birgitte45:51 (  6)45:51 (  6)
2Ingvaldsen Elisabeth44:43 (  4)1:30:34 (  4)
3Sandstad Hanne41:37 (  1)2:12:11 (  1)
4Staff Hanne43:45 (  5)2:55:56 (  1)
2
Finland FIN2:56:10 1Kolkkala Reeta Mari45:49 (  5)45:49 (  5)
2Nymalm Sanna43:33 (  2)1:29:22 (  2)
3Boström Kirsi44:07 (  4)2:13:29 (  2)
4Asklöf Johanna42:41 (  3)2:56:10 (  2)
3
Sweden SWE2:57:59 1Allberg Katarina45:46 (  3)45:46 (  3)
2Jansson Marlena47:43 (  6)1:33:29 (  5)
3Granstedt Anette41:47 (  2)2:15:16 (  3)
4Svärd Gunilla42:43 (  4)2:57:59 (  3)
4
Great Britain GBR2:58:05 1Buckley Kim45:48 (  4)45:48 (  4)
2Monro Heather42:07 (  1)1:27:55 (  1)
3James Jenny47:42 (  5)2:15:37 (  4)
4Baker Yvette42:28 (  2)2:58:05 (  4)
5
Switzerland SUI2:59:37 1König Salmi Vroni45:52 (  7)45:52 (  7)
2Widler Käthi47:46 (  7)1:33:38 (  6)
3Wolf Brigitte43:49 (  3)2:17:27 (  5)
4Meister Sabrina42:10 (  1)2:59:37 (  5)
6
Lithuania LTU3:19:11 1Voverienė Giedrė45:40 (  1)45:40 (  1)
2Rudzenskaitė Vilma44:42 (  3)1:30:22 (  3)
3Jaugėlienė Rasa52:33 (  9)2:22:55 (  6)
4Månsson Danutė56:16 (13)3:19:11 (  6)
7
Australia AUS3:24:20 1Bluett Tracy47:36 (  9)47:36 (  9)
2Young Alix54:35 (13)1:42:11 (  8)
3Key Natasha51:31 (  8)2:33:42 (  7)
4Taws Nicki50:38 (  9)3:24:20 (  7)
8
Germany GER3:24:25 1Keinath Judith54:10 (11)54:10 (11)
2Xylander Anke48:50 (  9)1:43:00 (  9)
3Schmalfeld Karin55:04 (14)2:38:04 (11)
4Schmitt Gran Frauke46:21 (  7)3:24:25 (  8)
9
Czech Republic CZE3:24:28 1Novotna Petra54:31 (15)54:31 (15)
2Jurenikova Eva48:30 (  8)1:43:01 (10)
3Klapalova Marcela55:28 (15)2:38:29 (13)
4Cieslarova Jana45:59 (  6)3:24:28 (  9)
10
Hungary HUN3:27:05 1Kovacs Bernadett54:23 (13)54:23 (13)
2Wengrin Agnes54:28 (12)1:48:51 (15)
3Lubinszki Maria48:32 (  6)2:37:23 (  9)
4Kovacs Ildikó49:42 (  8)3:27:05 (10)
11
France FRA3:33:43 1Soulard Juliette46:01 (  8)46:01 (  8)
2Filet Pauline57:23 (15)1:43:24 (11)
3Coupat Laure55:38 (16)2:39:02 (14)
4Palcau Marie Violaine54:41 (11)3:33:43 (11)
12
Austria AUT3:35:24 1Eisl Andrea54:42 (17)54:42 (17)
2Böhm Lucie44:46 (  5)1:39:28 (  7)
3Gigon Michaela54:25 (11)2:33:53 (  8)
4Tobler Bati1:01:31 (17)3:35:24 (12)
13
Italy ITA3:37:28 1Scaravonati Laura54:35 (16)54:35 (16)
2Fauner Renate54:02 (11)1:48:37 (14)
3Troi Verena54:34 (13)2:43:11 (15)
4Rottensteiner Sabine54:17 (10)3:37:28 (13)
14
Ukraine UKR3:38:25 1Spasiuk Maria45:41 (  2)45:41 (  2)
2Kuprianova Iryna58:18 (16)1:43:59 (12)
3Zabrodska Olena54:25 (11)2:38:24 (12)
4Vinnytska Nina1:00:01 (15)3:38:25 (14)
15
Estonia EST3:47:14 1Rebane Kirti54:27 (14)54:27 (14)
2Vaher Ruth51:45 (10)1:46:12 (13)
3Vaher Maret51:16 (  7)2:37:28 (10)
4Kaljus Külli1:09:46 (21)3:47:14 (15)
16
New Zealand NZL3:47:39 1Adams Jenni54:44 (18)54:44 (18)
2Wood Antonia1:01:21 (19)1:56:05 (17)
3Smith Rachel56:27 (18)2:52:32 (16)
4Robinson Tania55:07 (12)3:47:39 (16)
17
Denmark DEN3:58:14 1Høyer Maria Modler58:25 (19)58:25 (19)
2Hausner Helene1:09:56 (21)2:08:21 (21)
3Rasmussen Tine52:38 (10)3:00:59 (17)
4Dahl Dorte57:15 (14)3:58:14 (17)
18
Canada CAN4:06:23 1James Pam1:01:57 (22)1:01:57 (22)
2Smith Sandy55:42 (14)1:57:39 (18)
3Mahoney Cherie1:03:23 (19)3:01:02 (18)
4Bruno Marie Catherine1:05:21 (20)4:06:23 (18)
19
Spain ESP4:21:51 1Garin Folkegard Anna54:16 (12)54:16 (12)
2Maturana Encarna59:59 (18)1:54:15 (16)
3Santamaria Ortega Laia1:22:46 (22)3:17:01 (19)
4Amigó Bertran Anna1:04:50 (19)4:21:51 (19)
20
United States USA4:29:11 1Brautigam Pavlina58:43 (21)58:43 (21)
2Williams Karen1:08:28 (20)2:07:11 (20)
3Breseman Eileen1:20:56 (21)3:28:07 (21)
4Dickison Peggy1:01:04 (16)4:29:11 (20)
21
Japan JPN4:31:17 1Kinnami Yuka1:08:37 (23)1:08:37 (23)
2Miyoshi Nobuko1:11:56 (22)2:20:33 (22)
3Tajima Rika1:06:54 (20)3:27:27 (20)
4Ochiai Shihoko1:03:50 (18)4:31:17 (21)
22
Ireland IRL5:09:47 1Creagh Una58:32 (20)58:32 (20)
2O Donovan Toni59:13 (17)1:57:45 (19)
3Creedon Ailbhe1:57:57 (23)3:55:42 (22)
4Cleary Julie1:14:05 (22)5:09:47 (22)
  Poland POLdsq 1Kozlowska Ewa50:49 (10)50:49 (10)
2Matuszkiewicz Anetadsqdsq
3Górnicka Anna56:18 (17)dsq