World cup, event 8
FIN, Heinola, 2000-07-18

Results

Class H

Select  total  1 day  2 day  3 day  

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time min/km
1
Novikov Valentin RUSRussia 23:15  
2
Karppinen Timo FINFinland 24:23  
3
Löwegren Fredrik SWESweden 24:29  
4
Mogensen Allan DENDenmark 24:31  
5
Birklin Jimmy SWESweden 24:45  
6
Ikonen Pasi FINFinland 24:51  
6
Salmi Janne FINFinland 24:51  
8
Jonasson Niclas SWESweden 24:56  
9
Boström Mikael FINFinland 25:03  
10
Stevenson Jamie GBRGreat Britain 25:08  
11
Lakanen Jani FINFinland 25:10  
12
Asp Thomas SWESweden 25:13  
12
Wingstedt Emil SWESweden 25:13  
14
Valstad Bjørnar NORNorway 25:25  
15
Ropek Rudolf CZECzech Republic 25:30  
15
Voveris Edgaras LTULithuania 25:30  
17
Bjørseth Carl Henrik NORNorway 25:51  
17
Eriksson Håkan SWESweden 25:51  
19
Peltola Juha FINFinland 25:53  
20
Mamleev Mikhail RUSRussia 25:56  
21
Gueorgiou Thierry FRAFrance 25:57  
22
Sandvik Tore NORNorway 26:09  
23
Gonon Francois FRAFrance 26:20  
24
Bjørnsgaard Bernt NORNorway 26:25  
24
Jedlička Michal CZECzech Republic 26:25  
26
Kristiansen Øystein NORNorway 26:30  
27
Bührer Thomas SUISwitzerland 26:39  
28
Gilgien Matthias SUISwitzerland 26:43  
29
Šulčys Nerijus LTULithuania 27:03  
30
Myhren Jonn Are NEDNetherlands 27:24  
31
Novotny Radek CZECzech Republic 27:25  
32
Banach Robert POLPoland 27:30  
33
Hott Johansen Holger NORNorway 27:46  
34
Lučan Vladimir CZECzech Republic 27:47  
35
Schilter Christoph SUISwitzerland 28:01  
36
Hiie Armo ESTEstonia 28:07  
37
Altorfer Urs SUISwitzerland 28:13  
38
Liniņš Ģirts LATLatvia 28:21  
39
Niggli Matthias SUISwitzerland 28:23  
40
Lund Mikkel DENDenmark 28:25  
41
Sillien Nicolas BELBelgium 28:26  
42
Riabkin Maxim RUSRussia 28:40  
43
Zazgornik Jan AUTAustria 28:41  
44
Corona Pierpaolo ITAItaly 28:51  
45
Kolasiński Łukasz POLPoland 29:06  
46
Shepherd David AUSAustralia 29:17  
47
Peel David GBRGreat Britain 29:19  
48
Krejci Thomas AUTAustria 29:25  
49
Fenger Grøn Morten DENDenmark 29:31  
50
Pavilainen Alexei RUSRussia 29:39  
51
Feehan John IRLIreland 29:55  
52
Jensen Thomas Greve DENDenmark 29:59  
53
Landels Alistair NZLNew Zealand 30:13  
54
Plattner Christoph SUISwitzerland 30:16  
55
Fischer Axel GERGermany 30:17  
56
Waldhäusl Wolfgang AUTAustria 30:18  
57
Ambrazas Svajūnas LTULithuania 30:25  
58
Efimov Roman RUSRussia 30:28  
58
Walter Rob AUSAustralia 30:28  
60
Quayle Tom AUSAustralia 30:32  
61
Mougin Sylvain FRAFrance 30:35  
62
Wallner Jozef SVKSlovakia 30:45  
63
Pinker Marcus IRLIreland 30:49  
64
Legat Peter GERGermany 30:53  
65
Mažulis Marius LTULithuania 30:56  
66
Gueorgiou Rémi FRAFrance 31:00  
66
Nash Ed GBRGreat Britain 31:00  
68
Murakoshi Shin JPNJapan 31:09  
69
Jørgensen Henrik DENDenmark 31:14  
70
Ozoliņš Jānis LATLatvia 31:15  
71
Jessop Rob NZLNew Zealand 31:27  
72
Breitschädel Felix AUTAustria 31:32  
73
Ingvardsen Mads DENDenmark 31:36  
74
Veģeris Ģirts LATLatvia 31:45  
75
Grassi Paolo Mario ITAItaly 31:55  
76
Domonyik Gabor HUNHungary 31:56  
77
Horaček Michal CZECzech Republic 31:59  
78
Shcherbakov Alexandr RUSRussia 32:42  
79
Edwards Bill IRLIreland 32:59  
80
O Halloran Colm IRLIreland 33:04  
81
Rigoni Carlo ITAItaly 33:11  
82
Garcia Murcia José Antonio ESPSpain 33:16  
83
Morris Eric AUSAustralia 33:21  
84
Simson Scott AUSAustralia 33:26  
85
Kitchin Andy GBRGreat Britain 33:29  
86
Krafczyk Rafał POLPoland 33:30  
87
Erdinger Fabrice FRAFrance 33:42  
88
Page Philippe FRAFrance 33:55  
88
Smith Mike CANCanada 33:55  
90
Lenges Guido BELBelgium 34:03  
91
Dittmann Robert GERGermany 34:15  
92
Peers Wim BELBelgium 34:32  
93
Scarborough James USAUnited States 34:35  
94
Bezzi Giuseppe ITAItaly 34:36  
95
Helminger Norbert AUTAustria 34:42  
96
Zērnis Oskars LATLatvia 35:01  
97
Horst Ingo GERGermany 35:13  
98
Egger Jürgen AUTAustria 35:35  
99
Matsuzawa Toshiyuki JPNJapan 35:40  
100
Krūmiņš Jānis LATLatvia 35:47  
101
Palmer Stephen GBRGreat Britain 35:55  
102
Avaste Tarvo ESTEstonia 35:56  
103
Kärger Wieland GERGermany 36:24  
104
Herremans Tom BELBelgium 36:41  
105
Crefcoeur Philippe BELBelgium 37:01  
106
Takahashi Yoshinori JPNJapan 37:02  
107
Duncan Jon GBRGreat Britain 37:57  
108
Theiss Robert BELBelgium 38:28  
109
Walker Kenneth USAUnited States 38:38  
110
Porzycz Janusz POLPoland 38:42  
111
Davidik Marian SVKSlovakia 39:23  
112
Trewin Blair AUSAustralia 39:24  
113
Rimkus Mantas LTULithuania 39:35  
114
Čech Radovan CZECzech Republic 40:06  
115
Gathercole Richard RSARepublic of South Africa 40:15  
116
Kagaya Hirobumi JPNJapan 40:39  
117
Bilevičius Liutauras LTULithuania 42:46  
118
Gómez Prada Javier ESPSpain 44:35  
119
Rothery Colm IRLIreland 45:28  
120
Terry Martin RSARepublic of South Africa 46:25  
121
Bustillo Ruiz Alfonso ESPSpain 47:53  
122
Stoll Hadayia Dan USAUnited States 50:28  
123
Scheck Adam CANCanada 51:31  
124
Okumura Michiya JPNJapan 51:53  
125
Bergeron Eddie USAUnited States 52:03  
126
McGrath Clem USAUnited States 52:38  
127
Yamamoto Hidekatsu JPNJapan 1:02:08  
128
O Brien Brendan IRLIreland 1:02:19  

Split times